NLMC Fall 2012 National Honor Roll

  Grade 2 |Grade 3 |Grade 4 |Grade 5 | Grade 6

Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List

Go To States: [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [LA] [MD] [MI] [MO] [NC] [NE] [NJ] [NY] [OH] [OK] [OR] [PA] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VA] [VT] [WA] [WI]

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
AR
AR 85 Brady Billings Halsted Harrison Public Schools
AZ
AZ 100 David Kwak Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Hudhayfah Rathore Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Enoch Chou Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 95 Christian Lawter Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Thomas Denig Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Daniel Hsu Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Matthew Wang Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Spencer Case Sobon REACH Program at Madison Park
AZ 85 Javen Ho Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 85 Sean Eusebio Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Brinham Shurtleff Lara Kathryn Sue Simonton
AZ 80 Daniel Findlay Lara Kathryn Sue Simonton
AZ 80 Liberty Encarnacion Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Jaxson Crawford Yee Vistancia Elementary
AZ 80 Sarah Erne Yee Vistancia Elementary
CA
CA 100 Orrin Jiang Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 95 Tristan Cooper Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 95 Emma Wang Wiener The Mirman School
CA 95 Nicholas Williams Wiener The Mirman School
CA 90 Ruoya Yan Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 90 Caroline Bao Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 90 Judy Q Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 90 Allison Coward Kelly Chadwick School
CA 90 James Chao Kelly Chadwick School
CA 90 Jeffrey Zhang Kelly Chadwick School
CA 90 Tej Joshi Kelly Chadwick School
CA 90 Jahan Razavi Wiener The Mirman School
CA 90 Jai Rhee Wiener The Mirman School
CA 85 Alfred Quan Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 Emily Wesel Kelly Chadwick School
CA 85 Student 32 Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 85 Benjamin Zaidel Wiener The Mirman School
CA 85 Chris Pollack Wiener The Mirman School
CA 80 Andrew Park Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 80 Jonathan Wohl Kelly Chadwick School
CA 80 Megan Dinnegan Kelly Chadwick School
CA 80 Stanley Liu Kelly Chadwick School
CA 80 Chris Leung Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 80 Dante Head Wooden McAuliffe School
CA 80 Ashley Lawton Coffey Reche Canyon
CA 80 Arthur Delot-Vilain Wiener The Mirman School
CA 80 Kallie Fisher Wiener The Mirman School
CO
CO 95 Cody Schrock Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 95 Kelly Johnson Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 95 Nick Gerrans Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 90 Colt Honey Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 90 Joslyn Burnett Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 90 Kodey Hoss Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 90 Leticia Eddy Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 85 Student 16 Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 80 Connor Doolan Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 80 Student 1 Fox McAuliffe International School
CT
CT 80 Jared Smith Daley Jockey Hollow School
CT 80 Lucas Cuseo Daley Jockey Hollow School
CT 80 Zack Forte Daley Jockey Hollow School
IA
IA 85 Ryan E Nash Bondurant-Farrar
IL
IL 95 Richie Noparstak Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 90 Branden Logal Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 90 Erin Kinaci Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 90 Gina Kostovetsky Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 90 Nanouk Roy Ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 Sonja Gupta Ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Deborah Bodansky Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 85 Max Logalbo Ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Vikram Marmer Ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Wesley Halenberg Ortony Quest Academy
IL 80 Johnny P Check North Barrington School
IL 80 Matthew D Check North Barrington School
IL 80 Mitchell Brown Ortony Quest Academy
IL 80 Tara Weil Ortony Quest Academy
IN
IN 95 Ethan Kirsch Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 85 Leona Gibson Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
MD
MD 100 Sung Joon Won Monroe Fairfax Math Circle
MD 100 Yoseph Mak Monroe Fairfax Math Circle
MD 95 Tony Park Monroe Fairfax Math Circle
MD 80 Yuleta Chedanandan Monroe Fairfax Math Circle
MO
MO 100 Lenny Chen Hasler Parkway West Middle School
MO 95 Deirdre Jost Hasler Parkway West Middle School
MO 85 Matt Boyd Hasler Parkway West Middle School
MO 80 Tracy Wilson Hasler Parkway West Middle School
NC
NC 100 Nikita Filenko Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 85 David Mehlhop Rinaldi The Oakwood School
NC 80 Bram Lovelace Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 80 Hadley Blalock Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NE
NE 85 Mason Rigsby Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 80 Daniel Reedy Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 80 Makenna Johannsen Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NJ
NJ 100 Jicheol Ha Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 95 Melchior Lee Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 95 Seah Yoon Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 95 Zachary Lyandres Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 90 Vedant Rautela Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 85 Matthew Knott Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School
NJ 80 Danny Jeong Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 80 Leo Kim Lee New Jersey Academy
NY
NY 100 Lois Wu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Andrew Kornfeld Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Daniel Chao Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Elizabeth Boroda Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Elizabeth Prischepova Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Margaret Keymakh Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Noah Grenert Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Roman Hall Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Aidan Smith Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Albert Kyi Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Boaz Shaham Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Carlo Bernstein Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Daniel Brous Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Jared Asch Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Jeremy Rubin Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Katie Radvany Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Mia Manabat Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Rain Liu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Andrew Ye Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Brawner Quan Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Brian Lu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Eric Lam Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Michael Ning Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Nolan Alexander Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Sai Chandrasekhar Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Tsering Sherpa Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Elizabeth Wagman Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Eric Song Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Jonathan Berkowitz Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Kenneth Franzese Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Max Levitt Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
OH
OH 100 Cole Zeiter Morris Liberty Center Middle School
OH 95 Allison May Naveau Coldwater Middle School
OH 95 Jacob Wenning Naveau Coldwater Middle School
OH 90 Tyler Klouda Hatcher James A Garfield Intermediate
OH 85 Derek Siefring Naveau Coldwater Middle School
OH 80 Elizabeth Schoen Naveau Coldwater Middle School
OK
OK 85 Ben Hughes Hutton Thoreau Demonstration Academy
PA
PA 85 Ryan F Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
TX
TX 100 Jordan Yoder Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 95 Andy Pottinger Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 95 Daniel Keywork Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 95 Michael O'Brien Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 95 Sam Norris Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 90 Andrew Cannon Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 90 Camille Hendrix Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 90 Cody Larimer Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 90 Katelyn Cardwell Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 90 Max Jostrand Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 90 Rhett Gallagher Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 85 Estelle Omotayo Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 85 Naren Kalavala Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 85 Sydney Brand Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 85 Sydney Wong Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 80 Matthew Johannsen Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 80 Samuel Philips Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 80 Student 2 Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 80 Trace Sutherlin Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
TX 80 Tyler Wyatt Belzer Sloan Creek Middle School
VA
VA 100 Anna Xu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 100 Shawin Vitsupakoran Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Nicholas Lee Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Rishabh Krishnan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Yoosung Park Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 LFS 1 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 LFS 2 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 Nicholas Conner Bowles C. Vernon Spratley Gifted Center
VA 90 Erica Wu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Lalitha Kuppa Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Pranav Karthik Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Richard Wang Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Sindhuri Vaturi Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Jonathan Bae Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Mark Chitre Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Raghav Khator Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Vasanth Mathivanan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Davis Ferguson Marlowe Benjamin Franklin Middle School
VA 80 Jenny Fike Marlowe Benjamin Franklin Middle School
VA 80 Levi Johnson Marlowe Benjamin Franklin Middle School
VA 80 Tucker Bennett Marlowe Benjamin Franklin Middle School
VA 80 Jiyeon Hong Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Nikitha Seri Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Ravi Dudhagra Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Ryan Xu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 LFS 3 Vij Learning Fun School
VT
VT 85 Will Larocque Larocque Champlain Valley Christian School
WI
WI 90 C.J. F. Miller Oregon School District
WI 85 H Bartz Taylor Brandon School
WI 85 Julie B. Miller Oregon School District
WI 85 Reilly Orth Drover Silverbrook Middle School
WI 80 Ryan L. Miller Oregon School District
WI 80 Student 10 Miller Oregon School District
WI 80 Student 13 Miller Oregon School District
WI 80 G Moore Taylor Rosendale
WI 80 John Swillinger Drover Silverbrook Middle School


Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC