NLMC Fall 2012 National Honor Roll
|
Grade 2
| Grade 3
| Grade 4
| Grade 5
| Grade 6
|
Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List |
Go To States:
[AL]
[AR]
[AZ]
[CA]
[CO]
[CT]
[DE]
[FL]
[GA]
[IA]
[IL]
[IN]
[KS]
[KY]
[LA]
[MD]
[MI]
[MO]
[NC]
[NE]
[NJ]
[NY]
[OH]
[OK]
[OR]
[PA]
[TN]
[TX]
[UT]
[VA]
[VT]
[WA]
[WI]
|
State |
Score |
Student Name |
Team Leader |
School |
AR |
AR | 75 | Addison Moss | Halsted | Harrison Public Schools |
AR | 75 | Jackson Parker | Halsted | Harrison Public Schools |
AR | 75 | Lauren Armstrong | Halsted | Harrison Public Schools |
AZ |
AZ | 100 | Megan Davi | Campbell | San Tan Learning Center |
AZ | 95 | Arun Moorthy | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 95 | Ritvik Rallapalli | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | Aadarsh Jasthi | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | 2103 2103 | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 90 | Tristan Clarke | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | Anthony Meng | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | Nandita Shankar | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | Aidan Press | Lambie | REACH Program at Camelview |
AZ | 90 | Aiken Ssennya | Lambie | REACH Program at Camelview |
AZ | 90 | Noah Sosinsky | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | Colin Granger | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | Sunny Zhu | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 90 | Shankar Chakkera | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 85 | Nicholas Finley | Campbell | San Tan Learning Center |
AZ | 85 | Rachana Gurudu | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 85 | Grant Cernohous | Yee | Vistancia Elementary |
AZ | 85 | Dennis Maxwell Keith | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Ethan Kur | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 85 | Charlie Palmer | Lambie | REACH Program at Camelview |
AZ | 85 | Tvisha Vijayakumar | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 85 | NagaSriya Ramisetty | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 85 | Calista Wilk | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 85 | Shayan Mazhar | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 80 | Emily S | Mooroian | Litchfield |
AZ | 80 | Brady Kenney | Campbell | San Tan Learning Center |
AZ | 80 | Kyle Cunanan | Lambie | REACH Program at Camelview |
AZ | 80 | Arun Barath Vijay Sankar | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 75 | 2104 2104 | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 75 | Rishik Puranam | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 75 | Vivek Krishnan | Mensing | Sonoran Sky Elementary |
AZ | 75 | McKinley Schrage | Yee | Vistancia Elementary |
AZ | 75 | Tyler Gustavson | Campbell | San Tan Learning Center |
CA |
CA | 95 | Shirley Xu | Xiao | Great China Academy |
CA | 95 | Amy Feng | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 90 | Matthew Bhattacharya | Allen | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 85 | Grace Li | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 80 | Raymond Zhang | Xiao | Great China Academy |
CA | 80 | Anders Hwang | Allen | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 80 | Cindy Gao | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 80 | Reid Carolan | Allen | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 80 | Nathanial Joffe | Allen | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 80 | Kelly Yang | Allen | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 75 | Kevin Xue | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 75 | Nicole Collard | Allen | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 75 | Jonathan Deng | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 75 | Justin Chen | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 75 | Kyle Villeponteau | Vaughn | Ashley Falls Elementary |
CA | 75 | Rowan Simoni | Gaab | Sonoma Country Day |
CA | 75 | Nick Pfendler | Gaab | Sonoma Country Day |
CO |
CO | 85 | Braeden Harris | Schrock |
Cheraw School |
CO | 85 | Sari Schrock | Schrock |
Cheraw School |
CO | 85 | Kalvin Winder | Radford | Flagstone Elementary |
CO | 80 | Tobby Langston | Schrock |
Cheraw School |
CO | 80 | Marina Tinari | Radford | Flagstone Elementary |
CO | 75 | Regan Stoker | Schrock |
Cheraw School |
CO | 75 | Laura Hernandez | Schrock |
Cheraw School |
CO | 75 | Jasiel Barraza | Schrock |
Cheraw School |
CT |
CT | 80 | Nicholas Hancox | Sampieri | Monroe Elementary |
CT | 80 | Andrew Flynn | Schaefer | Stepney Elementary School |
CT | 75 | Siddharth Pamulapati | Schaefer | Stepney Elementary School |
CT | 75 | Hannah Dayton | Cyr | Fawn Hollow Elementary |
CT | 75 | Molly Halliday | Schaefer | Stepney Elementary School |
DE |
DE | 75 | Alyssa Cutrona | McNutt | Odyssey Charter School |
DE | 75 | Samantha Good | McNutt | Odyssey Charter School |
DE | 75 | Grayson Donohue | McNutt | Odyssey Charter School |
FL |
FL | 100 | Carryn Petrie | Graulich | Discovery Academy |
FL | 95 | Jacob Remillard | Graulich | Discovery Academy |
FL | 90 | Marrisa Ingels | Graulich | Discovery Academy |
FL | 90 | Luke Barley | Griggers | Hickory Tree Elementary |
FL | 85 | Allyson Dannemiller | Graulich | Discovery Academy |
FL | 85 | Regena Arnold | Graulich | Discovery Academy |
FL | 80 | Carlos Banegas | Ravida | Boggy Creek Elementary |
FL | 80 | Raven Henry | Graulich | Discovery Academy |
FL | 80 | Foster Searcy | Archambeau | Celebration K-8 School |
FL | 75 | Ameer Ahmad Abunabaa | Bender | Pleasant Hill Elementary |
FL | 75 | Trent Murtha | Archambeau | Celebration K-8 School |
FL | 75 | John Noyes | Archambeau | Celebration K-8 School |
FL | 75 | Elizabeth Greenless | Archambeau | Celebration K-8 School |
FL | 75 | Student 1 | Graulich | Discovery Academy |
FL | 75 | Jessica Callaghan | Archambeau | Celebration K-8 School |
IA |
IA | 95 | student 21 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 85 | student 22 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 80 | student 25 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 80 | student 24 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 80 | student 23 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 80 | Sydney Schwartz | Rawlins | East Elementary |
IA | 75 | student 26 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 75 | Matt Student | Rawlins | East Elementary |
IA | 75 | student 27 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IL |
IL | 90 | Spencer George | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 90 | Mihir Putcha | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 85 | Henry Fleck | Curry | Fairview South |
IL | 80 | Maya Mitckess | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 80 | Evan Howe | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 75 | Aaron Howe | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 75 | Meera Khare | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 75 | Deven Carse | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IN |
IN | 90 | Tanay Acharya | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 90 | Student 06 | Artis | Ouabache Elementary |
IN | 90 | Isabel Hargrove | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 85 | Fritz Henderson | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 85 | Julia Thompson | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 85 | Charlotte Thompson | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Kate McDonald | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Samuel Updike | Buchanan | Prairie Heights Elementary |
IN | 80 | Ella Chapman | Myers | St. Mary's Greensburg |
IN | 80 | Karl Wang | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Conner Keesler | Buchanan | Prairie Heights Elementary |
IN | 80 | Alfonzo Gallanosa | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Haynes Whorley | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Ava Cabellon | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Elise Rue | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Benjamin Pollack-Milgate | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Rachel Hoke | Robertson | Hope Elementary |
IN | 75 | Ryan Gorrell | Myers | St. Mary's Greensburg |
IN | 75 | Grace Hendry | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Phillip Sheets | Buchanan | Prairie Heights Elementary |
IN | 75 | Trista Freeman | Artis | Ouabache Elementary |
IN | 75 | Georgia Bott | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
KS |
KS | 90 | Nathan Bronson | Hansen | Mission Trail Elementary School |
KS | 80 | Tommy Gaffney | Hansen | Mission Trail Elementary School |
KS | 75 | David Stutz | Hansen | Mission Trail Elementary School |
KS | 75 | Michael Mayo | Hansen | Mission Trail Elementary School |
KY |
KY | 80 | Kathryn McLagan | Melvin | New Haven |
KY | 80 | Dawson Keith | Melvin | New Haven |
KY | 75 | Amber White | Melvin | New Haven |
KY | 75 | Ava Stich | Melvin | New Haven |
MI |
MI | 80 | Number Cruncher | Lovin | Math Experiment |
MI | 75 | Vlad Lovin | Lovin | Math Experiment |
MI | 75 | Gene Kim | Lovin | Math Experiment |
MO |
MO | 85 | Maryam Hafeez | Anderson | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 85 | Tessa Mitchell | Anderson | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 75 | Benjamin Gondzur | Clement | Kennard |
MO | 75 | Aaron Fisher | Clement | Kennard |
MO | 75 | Dylan Seitz | Anderson | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 75 | 107 1 | Clement | Kennard |
MO | 75 | Joshua Hart | Clement | Kennard |
NC |
NC | 75 | Carissa Collins | Cabaniss | Coltrane-Webb Elementary |
NE |
NE | 75 | Peyton P. | Wischow |
Willowdale Elementary |
NJ |
NJ | 75 | Will ChungPark | Lee | New Jersey Academy |
NY |
NY | 100 | Harry Shen | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 100 | Ellie Ku | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 95 | Natasha Wipfler-Kim | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 90 | Andrew Kang | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 85 | Forest Gao | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 85 | Zachary Meisel | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Benjamin Ascano | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Michael Ding | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 80 | Zane Greene | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Zachary Dill | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Lucas Melendez | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Darren Duan | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 80 | Kamila Kudela | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Benjamin Rubin | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 75 | Adelle Xiao | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 75 | Nicholas Stellabotte | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 75 | Gabriel Nelson | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 75 | Eva Veciana | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 75 | Aryana Singh | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
OH |
OH | 100 | Arman Berard | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 90 | Ben Lutz | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 85 | Zayd Haufe | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 85 | Ehren Collins | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 80 | Carter Fleming | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 75 | Tony Lee | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 75 | Abdalla Hamadi | Dornbusch | AWL |
OK |
OK | 90 | Luke Eschenheimer | Shouse | Grissom Elementary |
OK | 80 | Katie Walls | Anderson | Hobart Elementary |
OR |
OR | 90 | Emmett L | Holden | Portland Math Academy |
OR | 85 | Emile B | Holden | Portland Math Academy |
OR | 75 | Jack P | Holden | Portland Math Academy |
VA |
VA | 85 | Simar Narula | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 85 | Samantha Lim | Hawk | Byrd Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Kavya Kartikeyan | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Blake Cestaro | Myers | John Kerr Elementary School |
VA | 75 | Trevor Brown | Hawk | Byrd Elementary School |
VA | 75 | Radha Vinayak | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VT |
VT | 75 | Zeke Dubois | Larocque | Champlain Valley Christian School |
WA |
WA | 90 | Sriya P | Pavicevic | Archimedes Clubs |
WA | 85 | Satvik K | Pavicevic | Archimedes Clubs |
WA | 80 | Amber D | Pavicevic | Archimedes Clubs |
WA | 80 | Tanay S | Pavicevic | Archimedes Clubs |
WA | 75 | Sohan P | Pavicevic | Archimedes Clubs |
WI |
WI | 95 | Ezekiel J. | Miller |
Oregon School |
WI | 90 | Evan C | Miller |
Oregon School |
WI | 90 | Braeden S | Egan | Green Tree Elementary |
WI | 90 | Noah K | Egan | Green Tree Elementary |
WI | 90 | Wil C | Miller |
Oregon School |
WI | 85 | Owen D | Egan | Green Tree Elementary |
WI | 80 | Quin W | Egan | Mclane Elementary |
WI | 80 | Hunter K. | Miller |
Oregon School |
WI | 75 | M Ludtke | Taylor | Brandon School |
WI | 75 | Ryder C | Egan | Mclane Elementary |
WI | 75 | Abby L | Egan | Barton Elementary |
WI | 75 | Sterling D | Egan | Green Tree Elementary |
WI | 75 | Maria Messling | Hanson | Levi Leonard Elementary School |
WI | 75 | Xander F | Egan | Mclane Elementary |
Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List
|