NLMC Fall 2012 National Honor Roll

  Grade 2 |Grade 3 | Grade 4 |Grade 5 |Grade 6

Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List

Go To States: [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [LA] [MD] [MI] [MO] [NC] [NE] [NJ] [NY] [OH] [OK] [OR] [PA] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VA] [VT] [WA] [WI]

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
AL
AL 90 Kaden Kugler McLemore Chelsea Intermediate School
AR
AR 90 Cade Halbrook Halsted Harrison Public School
AR 80 Student 09 Pamplin Collegeville Elementary
AR 80 Emersyn Rackley Halsted Harrison Public School
AR 80 Noah Moix Halsted Harrison Public School
AR 80 Sydney Shrum Halsted Harrison Public School
AZ
AZ 95 Nikhil Suresh Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 95 Arti Madan Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Vivek Chalasani Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Ben Travis Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
AZ 95 Henry Palmer Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
AZ 95 Luke Maledon Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
AZ 95 Thomas Lyons Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
AZ 90 Agustya Matheth Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Abhinav Adari Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Omkar Arasaiah Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Shankar Kailas Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Srivatsan Swaminathan Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Zarif Ahsan Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Julius Gorton Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
AZ 85 Arjun Moorthy Kakkar Math Reason Logic
AZ 85 Arjun Modi Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Jacqueline Chiu Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Mariam Ayesh Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Surabhi Sajith Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Viveka Chinnasamy Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Jacob Ayars Yee Vistancia Elementary
AZ 80 Rohan Ravikanti Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 80 Josh Valencia Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Ritvik Vallambhatla Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Sabah Ashfeen Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Kay Poonawala Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
AZ 80 Peter Eng Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
AZ 80 William Bastman Hanson REACH Program at Camelview
CA
CA 95 Evan Ren Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 95 Sophie Wu Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 95 Mirielle Wong Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 95 Quincy Rosenzweig Huang Juana Briones
CA 90 Lucas Liu Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 90 Faith Okamoto Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 90 Cassy Ying Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 90 Jeffrey Lai Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 90 Mason Fang Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 90 Evan Hutt Huang Juana Briones
CA 90 Rio Futagawa Huang Juana Briones
CA 90 Daniel Furness Schneider Mammoth Elementary School
CA 90 Maria Oxyzolou Wiener The Mirman School
CA 85 Rachel Xu Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 Nikki Suzani Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 85 Soren Sutaria Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 85 Arun Khemani Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 85 Daniel Yuan Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 85 Nitya Sunkad Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 85 Peter Liu Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 85 Student 14 Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 85 Caleb Kim Huang Juana Briones
CA 85 Ishaan Patkar Huang Juana Briones
CA 85 August Deer Wiener The Mirman School
CA 85 Olivia Chung Wiener The Mirman School
CA 80 Irene Huang Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Elizabeth S Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 80 Sophie Wang Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 80 Avirath Sundaresan Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 80 Kyle Shi Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 80 Stephanie Su Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 80 Student 3 Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 80 Isabel Wang Huang Juana Briones
CA 80 kerry Wu Huang Juana Briones
CA 80 Simona Nemychenkov Huang Juana Briones
CA 80 Ty Tadimeti Huang Juana Briones
CA 80 Simon Ledahl Wiener The Mirman School
CO 85 Elisabeth Chambers Schrock Cheraw School District
CO
CO 80 Jachai Eddy Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 80 Trey Pearce Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 80 Student 1 Herrell Flagstone Elementary
CO 80 Tess Creer Herrell Flagstone Elementary
CT
CT 85 Nolan Downey Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 85 Justin Guinta Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 80 Grace Shawah Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary
DE
DE 85 Charlie Seipel McNutt Odyssey Charter School
FL
FL 95 Bryks Chiapco Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 95 Leora Malecki Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 80 Ariel Ingels Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 80 Connor McQuillen Jorgensen Julington Creek Elementary School
FL 80 John Read Jorgensen Julington Creek Elementary School
FL 80 Jonathan Fitzgerald Jorgensen Julington Creek Elementary School
GA
GA 95 Casey Shoulberg Frank The Davis Academy
GA 95 Will Hopkins Frank The Davis Academy
GA 90 Adun Oladeji Gieseking Sculley Academy
GA 85 Nithya Jayakumar Gieseking Sculley Academy
GA 80 Maxwell Ford Gieseking Sculley Academy
GA 80 Tyler McMahon Frank The Davis Academy
IA
IA 100 Carson Sargent Berner George Washington Elementary
IA 95 student 41 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 90 student 42 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 85 student 43 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 85 Colton Covington Berryhill West Elementary
IA 80 student 44 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 student 45 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 student 46 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 student 47 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 student 48 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 Jacob Elzey Berryhill West Elementary
IL
IL 95 Freddy Tang Ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 Pratim Vasireddy Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 90 Megan Sreniawski Novotny Fox Ridge
IL 85 Aidan S von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 85 Anastasia S von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 85 Brendan P von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 85 Max Natonson Curry Fairview South
IL 85 Henry Nuns Novotny Fox Ridge
IL 85 Sean Li Ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Kyle Flores Jackson St. Peter School
IL 80 Jimmie Kucaba Balster Anderson Elementary
IL 80 Payton Wurst Balster Corron Elementary
IL 80 Josiah C von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 80 Katie F von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 80 Tomas S von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 80 Alexander Koeberl Curry Fairview South
IL 80 Leah Ju Curry Fairview South
IL 80 Jacob Cadle Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 80 Janina Mangulabnan Novotny Norton Creek
IL 80 Kathryn Chapel Novotny Norton Creek
IL 80 Granskog George Ortony Quest Academy
IL 80 Nina Prakash Ortony Quest Academy
IL 80 Brett Barnes Novotny Wild Rose
IN
IN 100 Drake Hagerman Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 100 Evan Piper Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 100 Rhea Acharya Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Janvi Bhatia Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Nathan Peterson Dawson Concord Ox Bow Elementary
IN 85 Ajay Mahenthiran Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Laura Janetta Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Margot Helft Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Nicholas Ivan Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 Gavin Smith Dawson Concord Ox Bow Elementary
IN 80 Haylee Henderson Buchanan Prairie Heights Elementary
IN 80 Jordan Denis Tormoehlen Sycamore School
KS
KS 95 Peter Goldsborough Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 90 Sergej Kavs Kirk Lakewood Elementary
KS 85 Nick S Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 85 Rhea D Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 85 Nick Caterine Kirk Lakewood Elementary
KS 85 Divya Gupta Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 80 Hank B Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 80 Phillip Z Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 80 Maria Kershaw Kirk Lakewood Elementary
KS 80 Nick Edwards Kirk Lakewood Elementary
KS 80 MTE-04 01 Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 80 Carson Schmidt Barnett Sunrise Point Elementary
MO
MO 95 Parker Rivers Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 95 Willem Van Asselt Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Brody Churchman Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Denver Benton Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Erik Bergstrom Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Drew Gadd Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Yana Aldana Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Allyson Scribner Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Benjamin Goodin Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Brian Sweney Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Donovan Boyd Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Jake Kenslow Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Jasyn Cates Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Joe Schmidt Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Rory Fitzmorris Pinkston Park Hill School - Bridges
NC
NC 95 Cassie Mosley Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 90 Aneesh Sreedhara Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 85 Jake Park- Walters Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 80 Aaron Dornseif Pridgen Nashville Elementary
NC 80 Adam Pohlman Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 80 Eiha Patnaik Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 80 Elias Guedira Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 80 Ritvik Nalamothu Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NE
NE 80 Eli Ervin Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 80 Owen Larson Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 80 Paul Porter Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 80 Ryan Pettit Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NJ
NJ 95 Asmitha Sathya Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 90 Matt Thompsen Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 80 Ryan C Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 80 Alex Ha Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 80 Brandon Pfeifer Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NV
NV 85 Zachary Rose Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NV 80 Ainsley dandridge Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NV 80 maxim nedwel Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NY 95 Benjamin Kreiswirth Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Cerulean Ozarow Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 John Reardon Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Sadie Sherman Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Felix Wark Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Sophia Stellabotte Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Jazmyn Wang Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 John Drotos Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Christina Poulin Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Christopher Wun Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Eamon McShane Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Grace Cantarella Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Lana Wagner Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Mary John Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Rana Fineman Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
OH
OH 90 Zuha Jaffar Sprau Birchwood School
OH 85 Shruthi Ravichandran Sprau Birchwood School
OH 85 Steffi Hoying Naveau Coldwater Elementary School
OH 80 Alex Day Sprau Birchwood School
OH 80 Nolan Tobe Naveau Coldwater Elementary School
OK
OK 85 Emily Peterson Thornton Cleveland Intermediate School
OK 85 megan waters smith duncan public schools
OK 85 Ella Stanley Andraszek Lakeview Elementary
OK 80 Michael Axline Alsabrook Sperry Elementary
OR
OR 100 Elvin C Holden Portland Math Academy
OR 90 Brodie L Holden Portland Math Academy
OR 85 Ava S Holden Portland Math Academy
OR 80 Reyna A Holden Portland Math Academy
VA
VA 95 Daniel Botros Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School
VA 95 Subhiksha Balaji Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Vagul Mahadevan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 LFS -Ana 11 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 LFS -Vik 12 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 Vena Flournoy Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 90 Anisha Rangi Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Harshadyut Ravichandran Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 LFS -Suj 10 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 85 Neil Parikh Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School
VA 85 Anand Ramaka Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Bharath Dileepkumar Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Esha Khator Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Janice Guo Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Kaushal Kambham Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Kunsh Singh Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 LFS -Amr 09 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 80 Siddharth Krishnakumar Nagarajan krishnakumar homeschool
WA
WA 85 Ananya G Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 85 Henry Willmes Perry Bainbridge Island Math Wizards
WA 85 Justice James Perry Bainbridge Island Math Wizards
WA 80 Aran P Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 80 Aidan Dalton Perry Bainbridge Island Math Wizards
WI
WI 95 Sunshine P Egan Barton Elementary
WI 95 Aaron L. Miller Oregon School
WI 95 Katie K. Miller Oregon School
WI 95 Liesel O. Miller Oregon School
WI 95 Bria Mikkelson Ulring Roosevelt Elementary
WI 90 Jack Hitzeman Young Gibraltar Area Schools
WI 90 Madeline D Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Cassidy H. Miller Oregon School
WI 90 Lukas D. Miller Oregon School
WI 85 Connor B. Miller Oregon School
WI 85 Forest W. Miller Oregon School
WI 85 Ivy S. Miller Oregon School
WI 85 Kaitlyn K. Miller Oregon School
WI 85 Nora M. Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Alex M Egan Barton Elementary
WI 80 Aden O Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 80 John D Egan McLane Elementary
WI 80 Mara K Egan McLane Elementary
WI 80 Arik Z. Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Jack P. Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Jordan D Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Lincoln M. Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Lucas T. Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Matthew W. Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Niall O. Miller Oregon School
WI 80 Will E. Miller Oregon School


Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List


 

 

 

7


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC