NLMC Fall 2012 National Honor Roll

  Grade 2 |Grade 3 |Grade 4 | Grade 5 |Grade 6

Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List

Go To States: [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [LA] [MD] [MI] [MO] [NC] [NE] [NJ] [NY] [OH] [OK] [OR] [PA] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VA] [VT] [WA] [WI]

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
AR
AR 90 Spencer Smith Halsted Harrison Public Schools
AR 75 Levi Wright Greer Monticello Intermediate
AZ
AZ 100 Waleed Briouig Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Jasmine Sun Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 95 Nathan Zhang Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Ankith Chunduru Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 KEVIN TANG Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 SREYA PATTIPATI Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Alexis Hatch Sobon REACH Program at Madison Park
AZ 90 Tyler Lessner Sobon REACH Program at Madison Park
AZ 85 Dev Singhania Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 85 Daniel Andresen Sobon REACH Program at Madison Park
AZ 80 Sarah Zhao Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 80 David Lawter Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Solomon Lerner Sobon REACH Program at Madison Park
AZ 75 Jesse Hu Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 75 Matthew Wong Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 75 Wyatt Ashton Sobon REACH Program at Madison Park
CA
CA 100 Student 28 Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 95 Sean Chen Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 95 Andrew Jiang Yi Apex College Prep
CA 95 Andrew Swanson Yi Apex College Prep
CA 95 Daniel Shen Yi Apex College Prep
CA 95 Anish Singhani Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 95 Eric Luo Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 95 Mikey Finnessey Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 95 Paul Jin Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Jeffery Fung Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 90 Brennan Dury Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Kendra Lin Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Mason Tatlonghari Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Noah Cheff Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Kennedy Cleage Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 85 Kripa Dharan Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 85 Andi Liu Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Austin Yang Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Jill Lee Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Noah Tran Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Shannon Zheng Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Alexander Wang Huang IAMCC
CA 80 Jack Bao Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Tyler Poon Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 80 Riya Bindlish Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 80 Tori Saenz Siewert Earl LeGette
CA 80 Ada Zhong Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 80 Amy Bao Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 80 James Shiffer Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 80 Mahitha Vuggumudi Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 80 Callie Rosenzweig Huang IAMCC
CA 80 Penny Aliashin Huang IAMCC
CA 80 Alex Trajanvich Wiener Mirman
CA 80 Max Winkler Wiener Mirman
CA 80 Bran Blundell Mazzola St. Matthew's Episcopal Day School
CA 75 Jonathan Lu Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 75 Steven Zhao Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 75 Naveen Mirapuri Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 75 Angela Kan Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 75 Jason Lai Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 75 Student 10 Kulkarni Dr. K Math Olympiad
CA 75 Jeremy LaPorte Siewert Earl LeGette
CA 75 Adithya Kumar Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 75 Amogh Maganahalli Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 75 Andrew Kim Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 75 Keith Hemenway Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 75 Nandita Raghuraman Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 75 Vignesh Pandiarajan Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 75 Leo Ye Huang IAMCC
CA 75 J.P. Francis Wiener Mirman
CA 75 Mason Shurman Wiener Mirman
CA 75 Vivi LaFond Cantillon Stella Maris Academy
CO
CO 90 Austyn Vig Nichols Plateau Valley School
CO 85 Tucker Wiltse Nichols Plateau Valley School
CO 85 Matthew Katchmar Swisher Washington Elementary School
CO 80 Clay Crouse Swisher Canon Exploratory School
CO 80 George Cardenas Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 80 Hayden Mayo Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 80 Melody Clarke Schrock Cheraw School District
CO 75 Peter Manfredo LeDoux Harrison Elementary School
CT
CT 90 David Dilks-Anderson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 80 Thomas Insalaco Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary
CT 80 Jeffrey Nugent Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
DE
DE 75 Kari White McNutt Odyssey Charter School
GA
GA 85 Michael Nguyen Parker Haw Creek Elementary School
GA 85 Evan Altwarg Frank The Davis Academy
GA 80 5student 29 Woolums St. John the Evangelist Catholic School
GA 75 Trevor Bryk Petrella Big Creek Elementary
GA 75 Jonathan Scott Parker Haw Creek Elementary School
GA 75 Nicholas Postell Parker Haw Creek Elementary School
GA 75 Catherine Jordan Gieseking Sculley Academy
GA 75 Jonah Medoff Frank The Davis Academy
IA
IA 100 student 51 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 90 student 52 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 Josh Chism Hansen AHST
IA 80 student 53 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 student 54 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 75 student 55 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IL
IL 95 Henry Rousseau Curry Fairview South
IL 95 Alan Hentrich Ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 Graham Padgitt Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 90 Student 2 FR Novotny Fox Ridge
IL 90 Vicky Wu Metz Washington Academy
IL 85 Kyla Lannert Balster Anderson Elementary
IL 85 Tommy Nguyen Curry Fairview South
IL 85 Aadi Dhingra Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 85 Steven Arrambide Novotny Fox Ridge
IL 85 Thomas Ditsworth Novotny Fox Ridge
IL 80 Alush Benitez Curry Fairview South
IL 80 Gabriel Reyes Curry Fairview South
IL 80 Maddy Foler Curry Fairview South
IL 80 Sabrina Meng Metz Washington Academy
IL 75 Nicky Whalen Curry Fairview South
IL 75 Max Gorlich Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 75 Joanna Cortes Somerville King Middle Grade School
IL 75 Zachary Hitzler Clary Lotus School
IL 75 Eduardo Mancera Novotny Norton Creek
IL 75 Amelia Torre Metz Washington Academy
IL 75 Evan Walling Metz Washington Academy
IL 75 Nathaniel Turner Metz Washington Academy
IL 75 Cole Kuscek Novotny Wild Rose
IN
IN 100 Aidan Sher Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Karen Wang Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Varun Chheda Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Brian Liu Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 90 Cameron Molavi Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 90 Howie Thomas Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 90 Jeffrey Tan Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 90 Justin Pallotta Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 90 Martin Emerson Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 90 Anusha Sinha Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Richard N Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Madalyn Sailors Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 C Hillsman Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 Ethan C Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 Michelle Hong Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Nick Chapman Steffen Irwin Math/Science Magnet Elementary School
IN 75 Andrew Schallwig Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 75 Ben Spanenberg Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 75 Harry Wang Eberly Smoky Row Elementary
IN 75 Jack Branigan Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Jonathan P Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Sarah Robertson Tormoehlen Sycamore School
KS
KS 100 Ethan Azar Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 95 Rohan C Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Brian Balquist Hotujac Cedar Hills Elementary
KS 90 Josh S Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Kara Olander Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 85 Jaden Webster Kirk Lakewood Elementary
KS 85 Daniel Stutz Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 80 Owen H Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 80 Pooja Jain Kirk Lakewood Elementary
KS 75 Creyton H Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 75 Gabriela M Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 75 Nathan H Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 75 Adit Agarwal Kirk Lakewood Elementary
KY
KY 75 Jordan Yates Melvin New Haven
MD
MD 95 Neeyanth K Monroe Fairfax Math Circle
MD 90 Elena Student Monroe Fairfax Math Circle
MO
MO 90 Ian Flowers West Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Kevin Pugsley West Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Samuel Andersen West Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Lena Steins Riley John Weldon Elementary
MO 80 Bailey Kessler West Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Liliana Tasler West Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 75 Anna Cooper West Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 75 Toby Frick West Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 75 Xander Edwards West Park Hill School - Bridges
NC
NC 90 Sheridan Charles Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 85 Student 1 Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 85 Zachary Richardson Pridgen Nashville Elementary
NC 80 Forrest Liu Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 80 Jonathan Hayden Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 80 Manuela Uppalapati Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 75 Phoenix Wang Rinaldi The Oakwood School
NC 75 Kyle Graham Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 75 Somya Pandey Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NE
NE 85 Randall Kim Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 85 Jacob Caffey Henningsen Prairie Lane
NE 85 Sam Clark Henningsen Prairie Lane
NE 80 Drew H Wischow willowdale elementary
NE 75 Isaac Alvarado Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 75 Student 09 Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 75 Ty Chudomelka Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 75 Ashleigh Madsen Henningsen Prairie Lane
NE 75 Theodore Jansen Henningsen Prairie Lane
NE 75 Brett d Wischow willowdale elementary
NJ
NJ 90 Minjun Jung Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 90 Anna Nolan Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School
NJ 80 C.J. Buchanan Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School
NJ 80 Spencer Katz Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School
NJ 75 Deven Kinney Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School
NV
NV 80 anthony Lopez Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NV 80 Brandon Gong Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NV 75 dylan phung Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NV 75 dylan Phung Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NV 75 mia lorenzo Deniz Coral Academy of Science
NY
NY 90 Andy He Lyons Horseheads Intermediate School
NY 90 Kyra Gunluk Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Rohan Agarwal Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Anna Zhang Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Benjamin Kofman Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Samantha Mensching Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Teddy Tawil Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Andrew Huang Jones Cayuga Heights Elementary
NY 75 Annie Wang Jones Cayuga Heights Elementary
NY 75 Grayson Ruhl Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Selene Kaehny Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
OH
OH 95 Samuel Frondorf Wagner Clermont County STEM Center
OH 80 Garret Harrison Wagner Clermont County STEM Center
OH 75 Cooper Reinert Wagner Clermont County STEM Center
OH 75 Trinity Donahue Wagner Clermont County STEM Center
OH 75 Thomas Pax Naveau Coldwater Middle School
OH 75 Noah Frato-Sweeney Hatcher James A Garfield Intermediate
OK
OK 80 Kole Frederick Kropf Lakeview Elementary
OK 75 Spencer Farthing Wood Bryant Elementary School
OK 75 Dominic LiCastro Kropf Lakeview Elementary
OK 75 Madison Kersh Kropf Lakeview Elementary
PA
PA 85 Patrick C Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 75 Eric Geesaman Miller Iron Forge Educational Center
UT
UT 75 Brookyn Taylor Fernandez North Davis Preparatory Academy
VA
VA 95 Parthiv Chigurupati Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Shubham Goda Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 LFS 2 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 Andy Zhang Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 LFS 3 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 LFS 4 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 85 Alice Kweon Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Raghav Kannan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Venkata Saipranav Somesula Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 LFS 1 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 80 Anvita Anumolu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Iris Wu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Karthekeya Gupta Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Rohan Voddhi Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 75 LFS 5 Vij Learning Fun School
WA
WA 90 Sanjai P Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 80 Suraj D Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 75 Hrik B Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WI
WI 90 Marissa G Egan McLane Elementary
WI 90 Will M Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Megan R Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 85 Anna P Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Noah D Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Aaron K. Miller Oregon School District
WI 85 Brady G. Miller Oregon School District
WI 85 Elliot V Miller Oregon School District
WI 85 Prip Taveon Little Roosevelt Elementary
WI 80 Justin N Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 80 Megan F Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 80 Chloe L Egan McLane Elementary
WI 80 Adam T. Miller Oregon School District
WI 80 Lily H Miller Oregon School District
WI 80 Sara C. Miller Oregon School District
WI 75 Ben L Egan Barton Elementary
WI 75 Nathan K Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 75 Kevin L Egan McLane Elementary
WI 75 Kaitlyn S. Miller Oregon School District
WI 75 Logan Bahr Kennedy Poynette Elementary
WI 75 MaKayla Kersten Little Roosevelt Elementary
WI 75 C Madigan Taylor Rosendale


Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC