Challenge Yourself this Summer With LeapAhead! for the Gifted
NLMC Spring 2012 National Honor Roll [Grade 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 ]

National Honorable Mention

Go To States: [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [FL] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [MA] [MI] [MN] [MO] [NC] [NE] [NJ] [NY] [OH] [ON] [OR] [PA] [RI] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VA] [WA] [WI]

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
AL
AL 100 Jackson Boyer Jared Barkley Bridge Elementary
AL 90 Sam Borkent McLemore Chelsea Intermediate School
AR
AR 95 Anne Li Pamplin Collegeville Elementary
AZ
AZ 100 Ankith Chunduru Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 100 Sreya Pattipati Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 100 student 2 Mooroian Litchfield
AZ 100 Ahad Chattha Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Dev Singhania Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Daniel Andresen Sobon Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 95 Aaron Gross Sobon Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 90 Nathan Zhang Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Matthew Wong Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Wyatt Ashton Sobon Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 85 Jesse Hu Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 85 Student Akt Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Student Aak Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Yash Raka Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Jack Goodman Sobon Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 85 Jack Rizzo Sobon Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 85 Hayden Armistead Sobon Reach Program at Camelview
CA
CA 100 Andrew Swanson Yi Apex College Prep
CA 100 Ian Lee Yi Apex College Prep
CA 100 Alexander Wang Huang Juana Briones
CA 95 Skyler Wu Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 95 Andrew Wang Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 95 Daniel Shen Yi Apex College Prep
CA 95 Anish Singhani Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 95 Kendra Lin Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 95 Mikey Finnessey Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 95 Lola Bobrow rodriguez Lincoln Elementary
CA 90 Andrew Jiang Yi Apex College Prep
CA 90 Ada Zhong Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Shannon Zheng Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Justine Yuan Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Noah Tran Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 James Shiffer Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Jeevan Rajkumar Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Cameron Lee Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Paul Jin Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Jennifer Huang Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Keith Hemenway Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Brennan Dury Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Amy Bao Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 90 Kailey Garcia rodriguez Lincoln Elementary
CA 90 RIna Kaura William Safari Kid
CA 90 Sai Pranav Kotamreddy William Safari Kid
CA 85 Mason Tatlonghari Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Amogh Maganahalli Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Eric Luo Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Adithya Kumar Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Anika Garg Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Noah Cheff Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Neve Callaway Balakrishnan Golden View Elementary
CA 85 Keely Podosin Bassler Mammoth Elementary School
CO
CO 100 Anudeep Golla Singer Stargate School
CO 100 Walker Woolf Singer Stargate School
CO 90 Nicholas Estoll Griffith Escuela Bilingue Pioneer
CO 85 Charlotte Sullivan Griffith Escuela Bilingue Pioneer
CO 85 Ayush Garg Singer Stargate School
CO 85 Julia Benner Singer Stargate School
CO 85 Jackson Ware Singer Stargate School
CO 85 Emilie Xu Singer Stargate School
CT
CT 90 Hailey Simons Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 90 Caroline Kopfmann Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 85 Joey Lemm Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary
CT 85 Steven Lee Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary
CT 85 Vincent Zheng Stein Frisbie Elementary
CT 85 Maggie Dixon Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 85 Caleb Robbins Akhmedova The Regional Multicultural Magnet School
FL
FL 100 Lindsay Roth Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 100 Alicia Davidson Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 95 Kelvin Ng Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary
FL 90 Kallen Cunningham Santo Thornebrooke Elementary
FL 90 Ankit Veerendra Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary
FL 85 Emily Steinman Santo Thornebrooke Elementary
FL 85 Alexander Britton Santo Thornebrooke Elementary
FL 85 Logan Culp Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary
FL 85 Sarah Scott Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary
FL 85 Aidan Persaud Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary
FL 85 Brody Gommier Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary
IA
IA 95 SIMON LOFTSGARD De Mouth Eason Elementary
IA 90 Lillian Grouws Thompson Carrie Lee Elementary
IA 85 Isaac Roberts Thompson Carrie Lee Elementary
IA 85 Andrew Magner Thompson Carrie Lee Elementary
IA 85 NICK FIELDS De Mouth Eason Elementary
IA 85 LAILA KAMHAWY De Mouth Eason Elementary
IL
IL 100 Tommy Nguyen Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 100 Benjamin R Riner Faith Christian Academy
IL 95 Justin Kastler Benton Diamond Lake School
IL 95 Rebekah Krooswyk McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School
IL 95 Henry Rousseau Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 95 Maddy Foler Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 95 Alan Hentrich ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 Ben Thompson Balster Corron Elementary
IL 90 Gabe Kramer von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 90 Andy Dong Benton Diamond Lake School
IL 90 Graham Padgitt Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 90 Maxwell Gorlich Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 90 Garrett Peterson McFarland Indian Trail Elementary
IL 90 Jacob Levine ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 Nikita Kumar ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Daniel Laughery Russell Big Hollow Elementary
IL 85 Neil Knudsen Russell Big Hollow Elementary
IL 85 Justin Splitt Russell Big Hollow Elementary
IL 85 Alec Layne Balster Corron Elementary
IL 85 Connor Milmoe von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy
IL 85 Luke Zilinskas McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School
IL 85 Hannah "Nicole" Frey Shippert Empire Elementary School
IL 85 Kenji Murakami Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 85 Alex Kubit Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 85 Nicky Whalen Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 85 Aditya Dhingra Balster Ferson Creek Elementary
IL 85 Student 03 McFarland Indian Trail Elementary
IL 85 Veronica McFarlin McFarland Mary Drew Elementary
IL 85 Bryan Burger Petkus St. Joseph Elementary
IL 85 Rico Vallereja Novotny Wild Rose Elementary
IN
IN 100 Aidan Sher Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 100 Marina Morgan Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Ethan Caldwell Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Simon Twiss Steffen Irwin Math/Science Magnet Elementary School
IN 90 Student B Dwyer Lydia Middleton
IN 90 Hannah Stockwell Chelli North Side Intermediate Sschool
IN 90 Alex Kestner Chelli North Side Intermediate Sschool
IN 90 Emily Schwartz Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Cameron Hillsman Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Anusha Sinha Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Varun Chheda Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Robbie Sheffield Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Kaitlyn Beheler Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Genevieve Carreno Dawson Concord Ox Bow Elementary
IN 85 Grace hall Lowes Greenfield Intermediate School
IN 85 Jackson Martin Lowes Greenfield Intermediate School
IN 85 Nick Chapman Steffen Irwin Math/Science Magnet Elementary School
IN 85 Brock Wheeler Lelliaert Maxwell Intermediate School
IN 85 Paiton Martin Lelliaert Maxwell Intermediate School
IN 85 Student 13 Lelliaert Maxwell Intermediate School
IN 85 Samantha Emery Lelliaert Maxwell Intermediate School
IN 85 Hayden Mattick Artis Ouabache Elementary
IN 85 Jack Milton Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Sahvan Patel Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Richard Nargang Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Michelle Hong Tormoehlen Sycamore School
KS
KS 95 Gabriela Meriano Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 95 Samay Shah Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Brian Balquist Hotujac Cedar Hills Elementary
KS 90 Rachel Lyle Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Daniel Stutz Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 85 Owen Harris Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 85 Rohan Chinalachaiagari Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 85 Kara Olander Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KY
KY 95 Catherine Johnson Smith A. M. Yealey Elementary
KY 85 Cal Relish Scherer Louisville Collegiate School
MA
MA 90 Kaya Fernandes Holland Bournedale Elementary
MA 85 Brooke McCallum Holland Bournedale Elementary
MA 85 Asher Doucette Ariagno Peebles Elementary School
MI
MI 95 Abby Bright Clemence Wattles Elementary School
MI 90 Libby Jackson Clemence Wattles Elementary School
MI 85 Mahimna Vyas Clemence Wattles Elementary School
MN
MN 85 Charlie E Laux Annunciation School
MO
MO 90 Iyahna Kelly Creger Imagine Academy ESM
MO 85 Camryn Tarae-Lomax Creger Imagine Academy ESM
NC
NC 90 Cooper Bolz Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 85 Carson Browder Quigley Englewood Elementary
NE
NE 85 Grady Griess Stelk West Lawn Elementary
NJ
NJ 100 Zachary Koziol Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School
NJ 100 C.J. Buchanan Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 95 Brandon W Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 95 Student JC Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 95 Daniel Scheri Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School
NJ 95 Anna Nolan Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 95 Deven Kinney Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 90 Lillian F Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 90 Becca S Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 90 Matthew M Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 90 Andrew N Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 85 Noah S Collins Caldwell Elementary
NJ 85 Steven Barna Alpaugh Kingwood Township
NY
NY 95 Elisa Gehrke Jones Cayuga Heights Elementary
NY 90 Quinn Tonole Jones Cayuga Heights Elementary
NY 90 Marcus Pang Boylan E. M. Baker
NY 85 Andrew Huang Jones Cayuga Heights Elementary
NY 85 Annie Wang Jones Cayuga Heights Elementary
NY 85 Victor Steinwand Boylan E. M. Baker
OH
OH 100 Cole Zeiter Righi Liberty Center Elementary School
OH 90 Arjun Brahmbhatt Debelak Birchwood School
OH 90 Ryan Zinn Gosdanian Freedom Trail Elementary
OH 90 Danny Yuschak Gosdanian Freedom Trail Elementary
OH 85 Farah Sayed Debelak Birchwood School
OH 85 Tejal Pendekanti Debelak Birchwood School
OH 85 Gregory DelRio Jenkins Bowers Elementary
OH 85 Tristen Duckett Jenkins Bowers Elementary
OH 85 Samuel Frondorf Wagner Clernont County STEM Center
OH 85 Clair Stammen Naveau Coldwater Elementary School
OH 85 Katie Alig Naveau Coldwater Elementary School
OH 85 Jason Stewart Gosdanian Freedom Trail Elementary
OH 85 Aidan Dalton Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OK 90 Jonah Richards Dukes Independence Elementary
OK 90 Wes O'Malley Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
OK 90 Anna Hartshorne Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
OK 85 Nate Ijams Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
OK 85 Camille Jones Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
Ontario
Ontario 90 Sukhmanpreet Hayer Kapasi Goldcrest Public School
OR
OR 95 Jordan Brantner Karabinus Memorial Elementary
OR 85 Quinn Bennett Rothe Delphian
PA
PA 95 Anya Winemiller Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
PA 90 Rose Polder Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
PA 90 Derek Wittlinger KOury French Creek Elementary
RI
RI 90 Benjamin Cai Friedland Community Elementary School
RI 85 John Barlow Friedland Community Elementary School
TN
TN 100 Abby Eggerman Miller Lakeview Elementary School
TN 85 Zachary Delfendahl Ford Elzie D. Patton Elementary
TN 85 Benny Pirrone Ford Elzie D. Patton Elementary
TX
TX 95 V Student Burton Kirby Hall School
TX 90 A Student Burton Kirby Hall School
TX 90 Destini Arnold Buechi Venable Village Elementary
TX 85 N Student Burton Kirby Hall School
UT
UT 95 Student 19 Student 19 Braegger Centerville Elementary
UT 95 Lauren Holman Braegger Centerville Elementary
UT 90 Brockton Gregersen Braegger Centerville Elementary
UT 85 Karson Flint Braegger Centerville Elementary
UT 85 Jayden Ferrin Holman Legacy Prep Academy
VA
VA 100 Raghav Kanan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Brennan Smith Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School
VA 95 Jack Whitaker Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School
VA 95 Andy Zhang Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Shubham Goda Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Sahan Raghavan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Rohan Vodhi Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Rishab Mishra Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Medha Boddu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Kartikeya Gupta Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Pranav Somesula Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
WA
WA 90 Chetana Iyer Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 85 Hrik Bhowal Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WI
WI 100 Erin P Pheiffer Adams-Friendship Elem
WI 100 Marissa G Egan McLane Elementary
WI 100 Taveon Prip Ulring Roosevelt Elementary
WI 95 Kaitlyn Schrimpf Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary
WI 95 Megan R Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 95 Morgan C Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 95 Alex Tanner Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 95 Ethan Vandermause Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 90 Burke M Pheiffer Adams-Friendship Elem
WI 90 Emily D Pheiffer Adams-Friendship Elem
WI 90 Brady Gagner Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary
WI 90 Connor H Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Brelynn S Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Alexis J Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Megan F Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Noah D Egan McLane Elementary
WI 90 Daniel C Egan McLane Elementary
WI 90 Makayla Kersten Ulring Roosevelt Elementary
WI 85 Naomi U Pheiffer Adams-Friendship Elem
WI 85 Michael C Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Maya S Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Cala O Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Will M Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Sara Christenson Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 85 Lillian Hudson Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 85 Emilio Feldt Ulring Roosevelt Elementary
WI 85 Kianna Castleman Ulring Roosevelt Elementary
WI 85 Christian Weber Ulring Roosevelt Elementary
WI 85 Andy L Harrop Summit Elementary
WI 85 Brennan O'Brion Kennedy Yahara Elementary School

National Honorable Mention

 
LeapAhead! - Continue to Improve Your Math Skills Over the Summer!


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC