Challenge Yourself this Summer With LeapAhead! for the Gifted
NLMC Spring 2012 National Honor Roll [Grade 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 ]

National Honorable Mention

Go To States: [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [HI] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [MO] [NC] [NJ] [NY] [OH] [OK] [PA] [RI] [TN] [VA] [WA] [WI]

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
AL
AL 90 Davy Walker Brewer Leon Sheffield Elementary
AL 85 Gavin Jones McLemore Chelsea Intermediate School
AR
AR 85 Jade Ma Peters Davis Elementary School
AZ
AZ 100 Maggie Nichols Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 100 Thomas Denig Deniz Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Zachary Quen Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 95 Caleb Fisher Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 95 Hudhayfah Rathore Deniz Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Javen Ho Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Desiree Stawnyczy Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 90 Gabriel Nguyen Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 90 Kaveh Moasser Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 90 Matthew Mitchelson Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 85 Enoch Chou Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 85 student 1 student 1 Mooroian Litchfield
AZ 85 Gabrielle Schulz Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 85 Celeste Martinez Brown North Ranch Elementary
AZ 85 Michael Christian Lawter Deniz Paragon Science Academy
CA
CA 100 Charles Lin Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 100 Benjamin Cheng Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 95 Benjamin Park Yi Apex College Prep
CA 95 Alexander Teplov Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 95 Justin Li Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 95 Henry Gu Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 95 Yvette Copeland Wiener Mirman
CA 95 Benjamin Lou Lou Poway Home School
CA 95 Elaine Wijaya Coffey Reche Canyon
CA 90 Grace Stenger Yi Apex College Prep
CA 90 Vivian Yao Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 90 Alex Yan Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 90 Krithika Thanigaivelan Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 90 Antonio Dowdy Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 90 Katarina Cheng Wiener Mirman
CA 90 Hailey Nguyen Reed Walt Disney Elementary
CA 90 Brandon Nguyen Reed Walt Disney Elementary
CA 85 Andrew Kang Yi Apex College Prep
CA 85 Ethan Tai Yi Apex College Prep
CA 85 Anugrah Chemparathy Yi Apex College Prep
CA 85 Tristan Cooper Chene Bullis Charter School
CA 85 Eilleen Zhang Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 85 Patrick Yin Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 85 Jack Warren Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 85 Nora Gansen Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 85 Colton Finn Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 85 Ryan Fatemi Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 85 Zachary Abraham Rhee Foster City Elementary School
CA 85 Corey Marley Wiener Mirman
CA 85 Chris Pollack Wiener Mirman
CA 85 Aiden Tepper Wiener Mirman
CA 85 Justin Beck Coffey Reche Canyon
CA 85 Micah Baumbach Reed Walt Disney Elementary
CO
CO 90 Nicholas Kemp Koehler Stargate School
CO 85 Killian Wood Koehler Stargate School
CT
CT 100 Samson Dorfman Akhmedova RMMS
CT 95 Jared Smith Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 95 Michelle Seagull Neumeyer Tashua Elementary
CT 95 Alex Zhang Neumeyer Tashua Elementary
CT 90 Zachary Minch Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 90 Peyton Sullivan Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 90 Gregory Manz Neumeyer Tashua Elementary
CT 85 Campbell Halloran Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary
CT 85 Alex Moreno Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 85 Jackson Kelman Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 85 Colin Madaus Akhmedova RMMS
CT 85 Rodrigo Mariano Akhmedova RMMS
CT 85 Jose Perez Akhmedova RMMS
CT 85 Fabrizio Roberts Akhmedova RMMS
DE
DE 100 Eli Gertler Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 95 Adam Warner Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 95 Michael Mihalow Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 90 Christine Bockrath Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Abhinav Ratnagiri Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Sarah Panek Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Tullis Liu Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Vasu Jayanthi Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Tiffany Gray Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Pearce Bragaw Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Opemipo Adedeji Gulotti Claymont Elementary
DE 85 Gabe Lohr Gulotti Claymont Elementary
FL
FL 95 Jake Shannin Santo Thornebrooke
FL 85 Megan Lung Santo Thornebrooke
GA
GA 95 Rachel Champagne Petrella Big Creek Elementary
GA 95 Joey Saltarelli Parker Haw Creek Elementary School
GA 90 Anish Bikmal Petrella Big Creek Elementary
GA 85 Sumi Kolli Petrella Big Creek Elementary
GA 85 Praneet Kedari Petrella Big Creek Elementary
GA 85 Patrick Song Kuefler Oak Grove Elementary School
GA 85 Nathan Stancoff Gieseking Sculley Academy
GA 85 student 17 Woolums St. John the Evangelist Catholic School
HI
HI 95 Sechan Yoon McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
HI 90 Hee Jae Hong McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
HI 85 Danny Kim McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
HI 85 Patrick Jun McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
IL
IL 95 Caden Hines Metz Washington Academy
IL 90 Branden Logal Curry Fairview South
IL 90 Erin Kinaci Curry Fairview South
IL 90 Joey Sommer Balster Ferson Creek
IL 90 Sonya Gupta ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 UMAR FAROOQIE AYCICEK SCIENCE ACADEMY OF CHICAGO
IL 90 Garrett Wallace Metz Washington Academy
IL 90 Gibran Shannon Metz Washington Academy
IL 90 Ethan Strombeck Metz Washington Academy
IL 90 Ellen Jones Novotny Wild Rose
IL 90 Tanay Abichandani Novotny Wild Rose
IL 85 Carson Zuniga Balster Anderson
IL 85 Matthew Steele Balster Anderson
IL 85 Elizabeth Vezina Balster Corron
IL 85 Connor Nelis Balster Corron
IL 85 Vincent Lam Balster Corron
IL 85 Gina Kostovetsky Curry Fairview South
IL 85 Jerome Reginold Curry Fairview South
IL 85 Deborah Bodansky Curry Fairview South
IL 85 Patrick Kundzicz Curry Fairview South
IL 85 Jordan Walters Balster Ferson Creek
IL 85 Kaley Fulcher Balster Ferson Creek
IL 85 Emily Vitkus Novotny Fox Ridge
IL 85 Raven Tyler Penrod Kennedy Middle Grade School
IL 85 Nayonika Roy ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Melis Dik Metz Washington Academy
IL 85 Margaret Trowbridge Metz Washington Academy
IL 85 Lilly Chavez Metz Washington Academy
IL 85 MaryKate Anderson Metz Washington Academy
IN
IN 100 Kevin Liu Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 100 Brendan Hurley Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 100 Arunabh Sinha Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 100 Alex Gu Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Carson TerBush Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 95 Sai Pothireddy Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 95 Seiyo Ogawa Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 95 Matt Fortier Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 95 John Burwinkel Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 95 Karthik Annamalai Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 95 Grace Lee Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Grant Sajdak Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Elizabeth Roberts Steffen Irwin Math/Science Magnet Elementary School
IN 90 Rithwik Palivela Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 90 Soumya Gupta Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Jayanth Tatikonda Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Max Bott Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Agrayan Gupta Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Ethan Piper Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 David Montgomery Lelliaert Maxwell Intermediate School
IN 85 Steven Bass Lelliaert Maxwell Intermediate School
IN 85 Alex Smith Artis Ouabache Elementary
IN 85 Kavin Rajendran Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 85 Vanessa Popescu Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 85 Karena Dhamecha Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 85 Devin Wolf Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 85 Abigail Carmichael Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 85 Meg Spence Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 85 Alice Byrnes Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
IN 85 Tyler Reeves Mahnesmith Smoky Row Elementary
KS
KS 100 William Wang Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 95 Austin Tang Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Ishaan Haldaar Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Andrew Davis Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Hanna Strombom Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 90 Rachel Zhang Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 90 Andrew Song Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 90 Mickey McMahon Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 85 Student Student Thacker Harmony Elementary
KS 85 Cynthia Dong Thacker Harmony Elementary
KY
KY 95 Julia Kim Scherer Louisville Collegiate School
KY 90 boy six Smith A. M. Yealey Elementary
KY 85 John Mark Shutt Smith A. M. Yealey Elementary
MO
MO 95 Sasha Agarwal Kennedy Wilson's Creek Intermediate
MO 85 Catie Rankin Haeffner Wilson's Creek Intermediate
NC
NC 95 Rohith Edupuganti Remer Mills Park ES
NC 90 Austin Luttrell Quigley Englewood Elementary
NC 90 Srivani Edupuganti Remer Mills Park ES
NC 90 Lucas Zhang Remer Mills Park ES
NC 85 Seungyoon Oh Southerland Codington Elementary School
NJ
NJ 95 Dylan DeAlmeida Evans Osbornville Elementary School
NJ 90 Kyle Ikuma Evans Norwood Elementary School
NJ 90 Flora Kwon Evans Norwood Elementary School
NJ 85 Michael Cloud Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School
NJ 85 Steven Lee Evans Norwood Elementary School
NJ 85 Cory Englehardt Evans Osbornville Elementary School
NJ 85 Student 01 Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School
NV
NV 100 Ashish Kalakuntla Lindstrum Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas (Windmill
NV 95 Aldrin Feliciano Lindstrum Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas (Windmill
NV 85 Tyler Unger Lindstrum Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas (Windmill
NV 85 Raphael Luy Lindstrum Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas (Windmill
NY
NY 90 William Yan Boylan E. M. Baker
NY 90 Mia Manabat Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Albert Kyi Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Bob Qian Boylan E. M. Baker
NY 85 Deven Madan Boylan E. M. Baker
NY 85 Michelle Goh Boylan E. M. Baker
NY 85 Sam Calto Boylan E. M. Baker
NY 85 Noah Grenert Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Asch Jared Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Aidan Smith Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Michael Ning Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
OH
OH 95 Damian Anderson Gosdanian Freedom Trail Elementary
OH 95 Clement Liu Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 Dylan Laurianti Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Richie Porrello Gosdanian Freedom Trail Elementary
OH 85 Kati Jurgens Wagner Clermont County STEM Center
OH 85 Duncan Wendel Gosdanian Freedom Trail Elementary
OH 85 Lexi House Gosdanian Freedom Trail Elementary
OH 85 Jonah Fechner Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 Carter English Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OK
OK 90 Iyan Smith-Williams Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
OK 90 McKenna Raley Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
PA
PA 85 Casey Walker Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
TN
TN 85 Elyse Dutch Ford Elzie D. Patton Elementary
TN 85 Abby Smith Miller Lakeview Elementary School
VA
VA 100 Shawin Vitsupakron Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 100 Ryan Xu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 100 0 63 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 100 0 39 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 100 0 8 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 100 0 3 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 95 Mason McCray Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 95 Bronte Sundstrom Brown Goochland Elementary School
VA 95 Ravi Dudhagra Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Sindhuri Ivaturi Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 0 54 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 90 Mattingly Spence Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 90 Adityasai Koneru Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Anna Xu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Edward Chen Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Erica Wu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Pranav Karthikeyan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Richard Wang Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Rishabh Krishnan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 0 68 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 90 0 51 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 90 0 46 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 90 0 43 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 90 0 37 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 85 Nicholas Lee Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Raghav Khator Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 0 62 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 85 0 48 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 85 0 45 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 85 0 29 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 85 0 20 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 85 0 19 Sweeney Nysmith School for the Gifted
VA 85 Lacey McRoberts Spessard Randolph Elementary School
WA
WA 90 Toma Itagaki Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WI
WI 95 Julie Bull Pieper Rome Corners Intermediate
WI 95 Ethan Thompson Little Roosevelt Elementary
WI 90 JOE K Cira Jackson
WI 90 Eric E Egan McLane Elementary
WI 90 Simon U Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Brayden Nolan Born Brandon Elementary School
WI 85 Hailey Bartz Born Brandon Elementary School
WI 85 Justin S Egan McLane Elementary
WI 85 Student 09 Pieper Rome Corners Intermediate
WI 85 Ryan Lewandowski Pieper Rome Corners Intermediate
WI 85 John Klassy Pieper Rome Corners Intermediate

National Honorable Mention

 
LeapAhead! - Continue to Improve Your Math Skills Over the Summer!


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC