Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Noetic Math Contest Fall 2010

Grade 2 National Honor Roll
Score Student Name Team Leader School State
100 Riley Kolker Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
100 Esteban Herrera Vendrell Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
100 Alexander Dozier Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
100 Wesley Peng Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
100 Rhea Acharya Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Alexander Clarke Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Wyatt Eastman Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Arjun Moorthy Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Shaan Mishra Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Angie L Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
95 Hannah Lewis Cooley Regency Place Elementary KS
95 Adun Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
90 Shankar Kailas Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Omkar Arasaiah Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Arjun Modi Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Prakash Nina ortony Quest Academy IL
90 Tushar Walia Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Jeremy Lee Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Shawnpreet Sahnan Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Varenya Chilukuri Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Leah Schroeder Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Jordan Goldring Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Nikhil Suresh Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Bryce Gallie Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Albert Shu Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
90 Nathan O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
90 Osman Siddiqi Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
85 Jonathan Stockwell Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
85 Samuel Snyder Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
85 Justin Guinta Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
85 Adam Cesarano Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
85 Sean Heidecker Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
85 Chloe Johnson Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
85 Ronje Roy ortony Quest Academy IL
85 Emily Krutchen Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
85 Abigail Sterling Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
85 Alexandra Theodorou Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
85 Kyle Odden Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
85 Reid Gunnink Loeffelholtz Washington Elementary WI
85 Arjun Garapaty Cooley Regency Place Elementary KS
80 MTE 02-02 Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
80 Quinlyn Taylor Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
80 Anna McCartan Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
80 Peter Goldsborough Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
80 Jack Kulpa Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
80 Arti Madan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Niharika Sharma Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Alexander Greisemer Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Freddie Tang ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Adya Verma ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Ajay Mahenthiran Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Raymond Nucuta Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
80 Sophie Monroe Monroe Carderock Springs Elementary School MD
80 MTE 02-02 Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
80 Sean Liu Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
80 Student 02 Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
80 Aden O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
80 Adithya Sivakumar Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
75 Helouise Duna Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
75 Connor Tedesco Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
75 Alexander Bruce Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
75 Lindsey Shaffer Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
75 Brenna Chopskie Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
75 Sai Srinidhi Ganta Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
75 MTE 02-01 Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 Divya Gupta Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 Ishaan Radia Radia Hiland School CT
75 Sam Pearson Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
75 Aileany Acevedo Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
75 Lilianna Jacobson Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
75 Student 10 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
75 Student 13 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
75 Student 20 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
75 Student 22 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
75 Adhithya Ananthan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Padma Adimula Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Anika Attaluri Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Joel Miles Fieleke LEAP MO
75 Brent Burgayag Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Izabela Strycharz Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
75 Margot Helft Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
75 Cassie Kaplan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
75 Janvi Bhatia Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
75 Hannah Oshwaro Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
75 Student A Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
75 Sadhana Ramani Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
75 ANDREW FOSTER WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
75 Sabah Ashfeen Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Natan Bushee Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
75 Gabe Swenson Fieleke LEAP MO
75 Jada Tarnowski Archambeau Celebration School FL
75 Justin Wan Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
75 Levi Ladd Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
70 Tanner Lamb Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
70 Colin Smith Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
70 Joshua Correll Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
70 Alexander Winters Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
70 Hannah Smuckler Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
70 Francesca Torres Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
70 Sebastian Ezeta Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
70 Student 03 Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
70 Aishwarya Potturu Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Quentin Millar Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Srivatsan Swaminathan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Matthew Thompsen Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
70 Tanu Siddapa Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Vivek Chasalani Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Ahmed Tanveer Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Student 1 Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
70 Student 03 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
70 Owen Wright Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Josiah Tryon Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
70 Michael Cumberbatch ortony Quest Academy IL
70 Gavin Schneider ortony Quest Academy IL
70 Isaac Lebeck Loeffelholtz Lincoln Elementary WI
70 Evan Piper Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 DEVIN FORD WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
70 JOSEPH PEREZ WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
70 ALEXANDER MANN WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
70 Yosef Lerer Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
70 Addison Medved Archambeau Celebration School FL
70 Damien O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
70 Jacob O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
70 Kaitlyn O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
70 Hailey K Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
70 Caleb Siegel Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
70 Student 06 Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 2 Honorable Mention


 

 

 

4


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC