Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Noetic Math Contest Fall 2010

Grade 2 Honorable Mention
Student Name Team Leader School State
Angel Gonzalez Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Aysha Jones Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Trevor Joy Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Katherine Spangenberg Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Ritvik Vallambhatla Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
Nicholas Finley Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
Luke Twyman Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Josie Kelman Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Stayton Broderick Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Hector Cruz Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
Brennan Robbins Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Riley Radewan Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Ananth Madan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Hannah Yacoub Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Viveka Chinnasamy Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Wynter Ray Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Lily Knott Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Kayse Haag Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Jenelle Ortiz Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Dennis Aydin Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Kayla Ross Terrell Partin Settlement Elementary FL
Bethany Danley Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Angelina Chan ortony Quest Academy IL
Bobby Pesch ortony Quest Academy IL
Fletcher Crone Loeffelholtz Lincoln Elementary WI
Alex Nguyen Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
CN 1 Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Julie Tran Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Ethan Buntaran Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Meggie Nguyen Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Student 05 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
TRAVIS PAVEL WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
RYAN FERGUSON WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
Brian Ju Monroe Carderock Springs Elementary School MD
Najed M Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
Benji Posner Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
Kamren Martin Archambeau Celebration School FL
Kayla O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Viliami Fox Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Matthew Keebaugh Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Amarion Kindell Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Madeline D Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Kevin F Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Sophie Sepko Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Owen Grimm Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Galen Drawdy Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
DStudent 1 Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Shelby Caldwell Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Norbert Vicedo Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Riley Immel Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
John Sublett Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Elizabeth Behner Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Garrett Alejos Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
John Zuk Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Riley Gaffney Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Darien Olivo Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
Andrew Cavanagh Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Vanessa Cepeda Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
E F Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Jackson Heese Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
William Shertenlieb Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Greta Smith Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Adeline Beckert Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Payton Horne Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Amyrah Syed Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Fariha Hossain Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Rajanandini Bandi Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Quinn Johnson Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Jaden McCormick Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Chris Clarkson Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Erin Burke Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Malcolm Flaggs Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Rahul Singh Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Matthew Bethea Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Joshua Kennedy Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Vianna Lee Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Morghan Horner Ravida Boggy Creek Elementary FL
Alexei Liebrum Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Jaxon Oldham Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Student 2-4 Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Seth Wilson Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Peyton Turner Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
William Hoffman Loeffelholtz Lakeview Elementary WI
Wesley Abramson Loeffelholtz Lakeview Elementary WI
Alana Wu ortony Quest Academy IL
Ben Clark Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Olivia Childress Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Asavari Gowda Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
SS 11 Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Kapil Malladi Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Adb-Ul-Ahad Mohammed Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
Raine Cox Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
Aneesa Rharmili Archambeau Celebration School FL
Ria Shah Archambeau Celebration School FL
Jackson Boisvert Archambeau Celebration School FL
Trent O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Dustin O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Lauren O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Adam O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Jesus Ramos Misch Highlands Elementary School FL
Cecilia Bassler Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Ryan Furness Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Student 3 Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Kelley Joseph Curry Fairview South IL
Thomas Calabrese Archambeau Celebration School FL
CHRISTOPHER ROMERO bronson FLORA RIDGE ELEMENTARY FL
Clayton Boroski Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Mackenzie Leight Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Angello Pena Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Andrew Ruiz Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Kaylee Tutor Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Sophia Wurster Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Grace Shawah Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Kathryn Zimmer Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Elijah Candell Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Kendrah Copeland Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Hayley Marcotte Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Julia Hirsch Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Connor Lardi Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Joey Nizzardo Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Jemma Beltz Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Rachel Durham Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Johnny Meyerle Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Israel Agron Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
Paola Alvarez Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
xxxxxxx xxxxxxx Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
Caroline Centeno Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
Sydney Kochenspager Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
R A Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Charlotte Dudis Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Kobee Austria Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Student 11 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Student 15 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Sydney Hahn-Small Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Lucas Eckles Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Walter Diebel Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Anthony Reynolds Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Student 04 Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Shrika Kantala Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Will Thompson Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Parker Smith Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Ethan Tonthat Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Jacqueline Chiu Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Erik Harris Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Corey Balkison Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Karolina Kuchta Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Abigail Abad Ravida Boggy Creek Elementary FL
Michael Kline Ravida Boggy Creek Elementary FL
Zachary Tianinen Ravida Boggy Creek Elementary FL
Alex McQuern Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Bryanna Forbes Terrell Partin Settlement Elementary FL
Student 3 Terrell Partin Settlement Elementary FL
Jaswanth Sunkara Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Austin Patterson Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Kate Walker Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Bryce Ward Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Victoria Abernathy Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Sarah Huddleston ortony Quest Academy IL
Jenna Caldwell Loeffelholtz Lincoln Elementary WI
Isabella Whitlock Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
Sarah Do Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Isabelle Dolim Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Ryan Oung Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Megan Edusada Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Shawaree Tamhankar Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Sherman Wu Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Misha Gorelov Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Aniket Nayak Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Daphne Tran Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Colin Gaebler Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
student 1 Loeffelholtz Washington Elementary WI
student 2 Loeffelholtz Washington Elementary WI
Brendan Ward Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Alex Negron Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Charlie Rolenc Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Luigi Victorelli Archambeau Celebration School FL
Olivia O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Justin Lynch Mahoney Koa Elementary FL
Kiera-Jayde Logan Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Oscar Trejo Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Student 01 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
student 02 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
student 07 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
Alexander Koeberl Curry Fairview South IL
student 14 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
student 18 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
Andrew D Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Chavez G Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
DEREK SOTOLONGO bronson FLORA RIDGE ELEMENTARY FL
Ali-Raza Risvi Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Ethan Benoist Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Isabella Apted Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Garrett Lange Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Jaden Hindle Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Juliana Joehill Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
Cydney Banks Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Clayton Carlson Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Emma Mattingly Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Jessica Noce Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Grace Callanan Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Gabrielle Picon Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Kaitlyn Donahue Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Lana Gilbert Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Oliver Wells Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Griffin Stark Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Colin Lange Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Celeste Martinsky Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Ellie Meyer Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Rajitha Velakaturi Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Braden Webb Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Nolan Downey Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Olivia Cross Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Cianna Lobos Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
Stephanie Damus Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Xashlie Negron Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Spencer Richards Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Student 06 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Grace Leard Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Grace Welsh Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Douglas Fusco Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Leighton Molina Cardaci Sunrise Elementary FL
Anya O'Keef Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Olivia White Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Beau Reveal Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Nina Weichmann Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Lauren Miller Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Neena Lorenz Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Maysa Clemens Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
P.J. Nelsen Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Gautam Logeishwaran Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Anish Nalla Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Luis Medilla Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Abdullah Chaudhry Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Lana Alruhaimi Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Katelin Monson Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Alina Husain Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Areliss Lopez Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
John Bias Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Steven Peek Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Bianca Leon-Vasquez Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Student 3 Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Raven Lawrence Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Jeremiah Gonzalez Ravida Boggy Creek Elementary FL
Carl Thacker Ravida Boggy Creek Elementary FL
Anjali Natarajan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Maya Indio Terrell Partin Settlement Elementary FL
Raymond Campbell Cardaci Sunrise Elementary FL
Student 2-1 Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Joseph Kostello Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Maddie Bass Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Lily Travers Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Marissa Williams Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Whitney Hatz Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Isaac Hulse Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Abby Pearson Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Grace Chandler Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Jacob Burford Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Kacie Bragg Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Alise Darsch Acosta Mill Creek Elementary FL
Young Liang Loeffelholtz Lincoln Elementary WI
Anik Tanna Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
Lucia Cento Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Student 01 Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Daphne Tran Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Bradley Pham Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Emma Whitmer Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Reka Mae Baculi Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Sahaana Sudharsan Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Zachary Porter Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Christopher Mai Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Sage Grady Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
James Hoang Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Kayla Makower Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
HUNTER MOTLEY WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
McKenley Rich Loeffelholtz Washington Elementary WI
Blake Paoli Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Hindy Litvin Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
Student 9 Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
Victoria Rodriguez Archambeau Celebration School FL
Kendall Matoska Archambeau Celebration School FL
Baily Palmer Cardaci Sunrise Elementary FL
Jack O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Grace O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Alan O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Tristan H Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Sage W Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Ace Selters Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Joaquin Garcia Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Elmalki Nawf Cherkaoui Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Andrez Hurtado Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Elijah Made Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
student 06 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
TYLER KATRO bronson FLORA RIDGE ELEMENTARY FL
Quin Rizer Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Kyle Stratman Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Max Twogood Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Ellie Tribble Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Abigail Kauke Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Meghan Braiewa Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Harry Ashcraft Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Brenna Bush Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Samuel Pietanza Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
Casey Halliday Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Kate Hodska Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Brady Kenney Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
Shreya Dhulipalla Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
Bella Saitta Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Isaac Patterson Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
David Franke Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Margaret Behner Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Amanda Fagan Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Alyssa Lichvar Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Matthew Hull Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Kristina Acosta Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
Joseph Sturgill Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
Noelia Guerra Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
Christian Rosas Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
Trey Alan Roberts Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Lilia Sanson Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
K S Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Carlie Swords Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
Carolyn Nuss Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Ka'Mya Williams Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Angelina Yu Archambeau Celebration School FL
student 12 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
Caroline Topping Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Jessica Bruchs Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Tyler Milewski Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Claire Ford Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Cole Buckley Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Thomas Burke Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Kayley Meissner Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Allison VanPelt Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Kiana Harrill Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Aidan Sheppard Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Isabella Millar Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Khadidiatou Dieng Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Makhi Xavier Dunne Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Mara Bailey Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Nicholas Klos Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
James Rogge Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Philip Davis Fieleke LEAP MO
Gabriel Galloza Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Kaitlyn Neives Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Kanitria Antenor Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Morgan Hayes Falloon Chestnut Elementary School for Science and En FL
Kyle Duncan Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Drake Hagerman Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Tiana Patino-Pocuca Terrell Partin Settlement Elementary FL
Cody Costello Terrell Partin Settlement Elementary FL
Student 1 Terrell Partin Settlement Elementary FL
Isabella Bartner Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Student 2-2 Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Ben Morales Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Colleen Farley Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Geethika Cherukuru Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Tanner Hynson Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Warren Newberry Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Faith Chandler Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Ally Loter Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Trace Clark Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Nikole Pelot Loeffelholtz Lakeview Elementary WI
Yariel Fernandez Acosta Mill Creek Elementary FL
student 1 Loeffelholtz Lincoln Elementary WI
Aanya Shah Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Esha Dammalapati Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Sophie Gee Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Katerina Petrenko Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Novel Alam Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
RB 13 Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Nadia Bouraoui Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Katelyn Tran Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Aaron Blume Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Lina Chan Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Patricia Nguyen Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
Erin Tan Ramirez Pomeroy Elementary CA
AUSTIN ARAYA WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
GARETT REED WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
Tristan Gross Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Alexis Nunez Johnson Narcoossee Elementary School FL
Rebecca Kalmar Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
Brooks Elson Archambeau Celebration School FL
Clayton O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Tatum S Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Collin T Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Isabel Balladares Mahoney Koa Elementary FL
Adam Firkatoune Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Zavion Minuty Mahoney Koa Elementary FL
JohnPaul Lopez Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Katherine Valentin Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Rhys Marsh Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Alice Reteguis Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Juan Sagrero Hitt Central Avenue Elementary FL
Hobbes Tieu Curry Fairview South IL
student 04 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
student 10 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
Kai Reimers Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 2 National Honor Roll


 

 

 

13


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC