Noetic Math Contest Spring 2014 Winners

Like Us!

Perfect Scorers

Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6

Surbhi Chandak
Fireside Elementary , AZ

Sally Fiedler
Madison REACH , AZ

Justin PAN
Ashley Falls Elementary , CA

Anika Mehrotra
Bullis Charter School , CA

Ved Vedere
Safari Kid , CA

Ansh Chokshi
Mason Elem , GA

Yusuf Khan
Mason Elem , GA

Carter VanderHoeven
Mason Elem , GA

Evelyn Aron
Home Instruction Central Campus , IA

William Walters
Hope Elementary , IN

Ava Mae Nelson
Pittsboro Primary School , IN

Alek Habecker
Pleasant View Elementary , IN

Nicholas Passarelli
Sycamore School , IN

Thrisha Kalpatthi
Mission Trail Elementary School , KS

Myles Witteborg
Mission Trail Elementary School , KS

Sadie Lamb
Central Elementary , MI

Jackson Urioste
Central Elementary , MI

Abheek Dhawan
Reed Elementary , MO

Lucas Von Allmen
Reed Elementary , MO

Samuel Li
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Dae Sankim
Menlo Park Academy , OH

Nico Lord
Cynwyd Elementary , PA

Caleb Hess
Community Elementary School , RI

Jessica Rodriguez
Forest Creek Elementary School , TX

LFS Gupta
Learning Fun School , VA

LFS Kuppa
Learning Fun School , VA

Kanav A.
Archimedes , WA

Satvik K.
Archimedes , WA

David Dong
Ellipsis Academy , WA

Neha Mahesh
Ellipsis Academy , WA

Kate Donaldson
Mount Horeb Primary Center , WI

Student 2P01
Waterloo Elementary School , WI

Charlie Palmer
Madison REACH , AZ

Anna Liu
All-Star Academy , CA

Nicole Pi
All-Star Academy , CA

Grace WANG
Ashley Falls Elementary , CA

Eaton Eagle 15
Eaton Elementary School , CA

Evan M
Eaton Elementary School , CA

Shiama S
Eaton Elementary School , CA

Eddie Qiao
Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu & Culture Insti , CA

Weiss Brandon
Mars Academy , CA

Edison Liu
MathSeed , CA

Ryan Ma
MathSeed , CA

Suzy Magill
Soda Creek Elementary , CO

Karen Tsang
Drum Point Road Elementary School , NJ

Kamila Kudela
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Arman Berard
Birchwood School , OH

Sridhar Shenoy
Cynwyd Elementary , PA

Amy Huang
Penn Wynne Elementary School , PA

Alex Puccio
Morningside , UT

Andrew Zanotti
Cub Run Elementary School , VA

LFS Bhat
Learning Fun School , VA

LFS Pasham
Learning Fun School , VA

Harish K.
Archimedes , WA

Wil C
Oregon School District , WI

Ezekiel J
Oregon School District , WI

Timothy Zhu
Bullis Charter School , CA

Tess Boutin
Davis School for Independent Study , CA

Frank Liu
MathSeed , CA

Vindhya Shigehalli
MathSeed , CA

Harsh Patel
Safari Kid , CA

August Deer
The Mirman School , CA

Jackson Zambarano
Monroe Elementary , CT

Kevin Lloyd
Bellevue Public Schools , NE

Seth Pennell
Bellevue Public Schools , NE

Bennett Schliesser
Bellevue Public Schools , NE

Harry Shen
CCC Chinese School , NY

Peter Petropouleas
Birchwood School , OH

Jaxon C(F)
Webb , TX

Medha Gaddam
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Nitin Kanchinadam
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Nilima Khanna
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Chirag V.
Archimedes , WA

A H
Oregon School District , WI

M S
Oregon School District , WI

Avirath Sundaresan
Koolmath Academy , CA

Marks Brandon
Mars Academy , CA

Whelan Will
Mars Academy , CA

Nicky Ivan
Sycamore School , IN

Matthew Holzapfel
Tri Village , OH

Vagul Mahadevan
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

LFS Nakka
Learning Fun School , VA

MERT DOGULU
BURSA BAHCESEHİR KOLEJİ ,Turkey

SILA OKAY
BURSA BAHCESEHİR KOLEJİ ,Turkey

Anthony Wiglusz
Bellevue Public Schools , NE

Chelsea Xia
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Buckley Bischel
Rolling Hills Elementary School , WI

MEHMET EKIZ
BURSA BAHCESEHİR KOLEJİ , Turkey

INAL KUTAY KURT
BURSA BAHCESEHİR KOLEJİ , Turkey

Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6
National Honor Roll National Honor Roll National Honor Roll National Honor Roll National Honor Roll
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention

Overall Statistics

NLMC Contest Winners Archive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8