|
Noetic Learning Math Contest Spring 2017
| |||
Grade 8 National Honorable Mention | ||||
Go To States: [AE] [AK] [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [GU] [HI] [ID] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [LA] [MA] [MD] [ME] [MI] [MN] [MO] [MS] [MT] [NC] [NE] [NH] [NJ] [NM] [NV] [NY] [NC] [ND] [OH] [OK] [OR] [PA] [RI] [SC] [SD] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VT] [VA] [WA] [WI] [WV] [WY] [INTL] | ||||
National Honorable Mention: AL | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Adonye B | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Hayden B | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Will B | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Julian C | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Madeline D | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Alex E | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Jackson E | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Olivia J | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Sujay J | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Matthias O | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Christian R | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Aidan S | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Sam U | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | Susan X | Goldston | |
AL | Discovery Middle School | John Y | Goldston | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: AZ | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
AZ | Madison #1 | William B. | Sobon | |
AZ | Madison #1 | Peter E. | Sobon | |
AZ | Madison #1 | Alexander G. | Sobon | |
AZ | Madison #1 | Lucas O. | Sobon | |
AZ | Madison #1 | Emma S. | Sobon | |
AZ | Madison #1 | Braden W. | Sobon | |
AZ | Madison #1 | Lily Z. | Sobon | |
AZ | Paragon Science Academy | Mariam A | guncu | |
AZ | Paragon Science Academy | Robert C | guncu | |
AZ | Paragon Science Academy | Omar J | guncu | |
AZ | Paragon Science Academy | Ethan T | guncu | |
AZ | San Tan Charter School | San Tan 01 | Tischer | |
AZ | San Tan Charter School | San Tan 02 | Tischer | |
AZ | San Tan Charter School | San Tan 03 | Tischer | |
AZ | San Tan Charter School | San Tan 04 | Tischer | |
AZ | San Tan Charter School | San Tan 05 | Tischer | |
AZ | San Tan Charter School | San Tan 06 | Tischer | |
AZ | Vistancia Elementary | Tegan Milhoan | Berge | |
AZ | Vistancia Elementary | Ethan Vandersweep | Berge | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: CA | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
CA | Abbott Middle School | David Liu | Filipinas | |
CA | Abbott Middle School | Jonathan Luc | Filipinas | |
CA | Abbott Middle School | Caitlin Regan | Filipinas | |
CA | Abbott Middle School | Andrew Sih | Filipinas | |
CA | Abbott Middle School | Evelyn Wong | Filipinas | |
CA | Abbott Middle School | Steven Wong | Filipinas | |
CA | Apex College Prep | Ali Alomari | Yi | |
CA | Apex College Prep | Prem Dhoot | Yi | |
CA | BOREL MIDDLE SCHOOL | Kwintin Araghi | CABALFIN | |
CA | BOREL MIDDLE SCHOOL | Alex Kao | CABALFIN | |
CA | BOREL MIDDLE SCHOOL | Anthony Rodriguez | CABALFIN | |
CA | BOREL MIDDLE SCHOOL | Kasvi Singh | CABALFIN | |
CA | BOREL MIDDLE SCHOOL | Elson Wong | CABALFIN | |
CA | Champion school | Shreya Manivel | Khanna | |
CA | Koolmath Academy | Aria Khalique | Kulkarni | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Raj B | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Isabel C | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Srijita G | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Nikhil K | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Trisha M | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Alekhya P | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Kaitlin R | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Olivia R | Shay | |
CA | Ladera Ranch Middle School | Taran R | Shay | |
CA | Mammoth Middle School | MMS 8-1 | Mcconnell | |
CA | Mammoth Middle School | MMS 8-2 | Mcconnell | |
CA | Mammoth Middle School | MMS 8-3 | Mcconnell | |
CA | Mirman School | Arthur D | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Jacob F | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Morgan J | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Abigail K | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | William Lake | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Emerson O | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Jonas S | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Alexander T | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Walker U | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Benjamin W | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Madison W | Simmons | |
CA | Mirman School | Joel Z | Simmons | |
CA | Quarry Lane School | Wesley V | Nguyen | |
CA | Rainbow Math/IKIDZ | Hrithik Surya | Ganesan | |
CA | Richardson Middle School | Sonja B | Lieu | |
CA | Richardson Middle School | Rebecca G | Lieu | |
CA | Richardson Middle School | Crystal M | Lieu | |
CA | Richardson Middle School | Ryu M | Lieu | |
CA | Richardson Middle School | Jessica O | Lieu | |
CA | Richardson Middle School | Alisa S | Lieu | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: CT | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
CT | Greenwich Catholic School | Will Car | Santoro | |
CT | Greenwich Catholic School | Martin S | Santoro | |
CT | Hillcrest Middle School | Emily P | Gunsolley | |
CT | Hillcrest Middle School | Elizabeth S | Gunsolley | |
CT | Hillcrest Middle School | Rachel W | Gunsolley | |
CT | Madison Middle School | CASSI B | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | Elliot B | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | CHARITARTH C | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | ELLA F | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | TYLER F | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | SUPRIYA G | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | Megan M | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | ALEX V | Zuk | |
CT | Madison Middle School | TEJ Y | Zuk | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: DE | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
DE | Odyssey Charter School | Victoria C | Smith | |
DE | Odyssey Charter School | Nikos D | Smith | |
DE | Odyssey Charter School | Suveer G | Smith | |
DE | Odyssey Charter School | David K | Smith | |
DE | Odyssey Charter School | Sophia P | Smith | |
DE | Odyssey Charter School | Charlie S | Smith | |
DE | Odyssey Charter School | Autumn V | Smith | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: FL | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Abdallah A | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Hafsa A | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Hashim A | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Malak B | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Nadia B | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Ameera E | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Aya E | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Nosha H | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Imane M | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Zahra M | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Khawla R | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Hiraa S | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Omar S | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Zahira S | Shahab | |
FL | Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando | Erum W | Shahab | |
FL | Orlando Science Schools | James Kim | Akyalcin | |
FL | Orlando Science Schools | Meghana Talluri | Akyalcin | |
FL | River City Science Academy | muhadeseh ayoubi | solgun | |
FL | River City Science Academy | shashank dontireddy | solgun | |
FL | River City Science Academy | VICTER QIU | solgun | |
FL | THE WEISS SCHOOL | Matt A | Lemieux | |
FL | THE WEISS SCHOOL | Rayan D | Lemieux | |
FL | THE WEISS SCHOOL | Nabil E | Lemieux | |
FL | THE WEISS SCHOOL | Holden N | Lemieux | |
FL | THE WEISS SCHOOL | Jagadish N | Lemieux | |
FL | THE WEISS SCHOOL | Marts P | Lemieux | |
FL | Wellington Landings Middle School | Allison Bank | Walters | |
FL | Wellington Landings Middle School | Daniela Carmona | Walters | |
FL | Wellington Landings Middle School | Max Epstein | Walters | |
FL | Wellington Landings Middle School | Tasawar Hannan | Walters | |
FL | Wellington Landings Middle School | Han Lee | Walters | |
FL | Wellington Landings Middle School | Eric Powers | Walters | |
FL | Wellington Landings Middle School | Noah Villafane | Walters | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: GA | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Sierra A | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Juliet C | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Maisi C | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Ambree D | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Lee H | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Jacob J | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Kevin J | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Dominic S | Kitchens | |
GA | Bleckley County Middle School | Molly S | Kitchens | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: HI | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Anastasia D | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Manumalo D | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Trisha D | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Elijah H | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Junseo L | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Olivia M | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Aidan P | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Emana T | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Kainoa T | Masik | |
HI | Kapolei Middle School | Alexandra W | Masik | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: IA | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
IA | Woodward-Granger | Cole A. | Greiner | |
IA | Woodward-Granger | Garrett B. | Greiner | |
IA | Woodward-Granger | Starr C. | Greiner | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: IL | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Mohammad A | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Val B | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Jonathan C | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Koren J | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Leah J | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Alex K | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Michael K | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Valentina K | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Jenna M | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Karen N | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Max N | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Vasili T | Curry | |
IL | Fairview South Elementary | Mario V | Curry | |
IL | Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago | Leslie G. | Damar | |
IL | Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago | Daejanee' J. | Damar | |
IL | Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago | Stephanie S. | Damar | |
IL | Quest Academy | Maddie D | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Antonio F | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Kevin F | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | George Granskog | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Joseph H | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Maddie H | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Jeevan K | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Grayson L | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Katia L | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Matthew M | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Rohan M | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Addy R | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Ronje R | Howe | |
IL | Quest Academy | Gavin S | Howe | |
IL | Richland County Middle School | Gloria Beal | Clodfelter | |
IL | Richland County Middle School | Jacob Pampe | Clodfelter | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Dashiell C | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Mary Catherine H-L | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Maria M | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Nitya N | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Thomas O | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Elena P | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Ryan P | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Michael R | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Emily S | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Hadrian S | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Ryan T | Katauskas | |
IL | Science &Arts Academy | Gabe V | Katauskas | |
IL | Science Academy of Chicago | Sanie A | Cavus | |
IL | Science Academy of Chicago | Sedat A | Cavus | |
IL | Science Academy of Chicago | Sarah D | Cavus | |
IL | Science Academy of Chicago | Fatih E | Cavus | |
IL | Science Academy of Chicago | Nuh M | Cavus | |
IL | Science Academy of Chicago | Selma U | Cavus | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: IN | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Adam A | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Katherine B | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | John H | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Ishreet L | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Amelia M | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Gwynneth M | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Macey M | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Madison M | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Cassidy P | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Zoya P | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Zachary R | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Eli S | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Jake S | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Mikaila S | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Nathaniel S | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Jaden T | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Scott T | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Arwen W | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Claire W | Fischer | |
IN | Honey Creek Middle School | Peter Y | Fischer | |
IN | Sycamore School | Janvi B | Tormoehlen | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: KS | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
KS | St. Patrick Catholic School | Hayley H | Fisher | |
KS | St. Patrick Catholic School | Sydney R | Fisher | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: KY | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
KY | Mullins School | CJ Branham | Buchanan | |
KY | Mullins School | Carter Lockhart | Buchanan | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: MA | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
MA | Lesley Ellis School | Katharine Gallagher | Ohly | |
MA | Lesley Ellis School | Colin Linehan | Ohly | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: MD | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
MD | Gleger Center of Mathematics, Inc | Alina Kreynovich | Gleger | |
MD | Gleger Center of Mathematics, Inc | Cynthia Wang | Gleger | |
MD | Gleger Center of Mathematics, Inc | Kathy You | Gleger | |
MD | Holy Redeemer School | ELIZABETH F | Martins | |
MD | Holy Redeemer School | EMMA F | Martins | |
MD | Holy Redeemer School | OLIVIA H | Martins | |
MD | Holy Redeemer School | ELENA K | Martins | |
MD | Holy Redeemer School | TIFFANY S | Martins | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: MO | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
MO | Marshfield R-1 | Avonlea B | Herring | |
MO | Marshfield R-1 | Michaela B | Herring | |
MO | Marshfield R-1 | Abbie M | Herring | |
MO | Marshfield R-1 | Katie S | Herring | |
MO | Marshfield R-1 | Kailey T | Herring | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: NC | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Daniel C | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Gregory E | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Michael E | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Jeb H | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Tatum H | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Carson J | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Ryan J | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Tucker P | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Henry S | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Ryan S | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Trinity T | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Carlos V | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Darius W | Chase | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: NJ | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Christopher Attilano | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Shruti Bhattacharyya | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Monica Czajkowski | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Autym Dymarczyk | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Mateusz Kaldon | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Ana Mata-Payerro | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Jay Modi | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Aldo Munoz | Demirors | |
NJ | Bergen arts and science | Aidan Wiggan | Demirors | |
NJ | Hillsborough Middle School | Navleen Boparai | Torre | |
NJ | Hillsborough Middle School | Chloe Colipano | Torre | |
NJ | Hillsborough Middle School | Cindy Dang | Torre | |
NJ | Mathnasium of Spotswood | Shreya M | Bocchino | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Melanie B | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Aisling C | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Lucrezia D | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Irene F | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Labeena H | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Katharine I | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Lavina M | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Abigail S | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Mia S | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Sydney S | Sikora | |
NJ | Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Hear | Elena V | Sikora | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: NV | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
NV | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Leyla A | erdogan | |
NV | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Justin M | erdogan | |
NV | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Thucnhu N | erdogan | |
NV | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Kellan P | erdogan | |
NV | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Sanjay S | erdogan | |
NV | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Ella T | erdogan | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: NY | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
NY | Leman Manhattan Preparatory School | Joshua S. | Turkish | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: NC | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Daniel C | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Gregory E | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Michael E | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Jeb H | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Tatum H | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Carson J | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Ryan J | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Tucker P | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Henry S | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Ryan S | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Trinity T | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Carlos V | Chase | |
NC | Topsail Middle | Darius W | Chase | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: OH | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
OH | Academy of St. Bartholomew | Vito F. | Christoff | |
OH | Academy of St. Bartholomew | Rachael T. | Christoff | |
OH | Academy of St. Bartholomew | Zachary T. | Christoff | |
OH | Coldwater Schools | Hannah B | Naveau | |
OH | Coldwater Schools | Janel B | Naveau | |
OH | Coldwater Schools | Natalie L | Naveau | |
OH | Coldwater Schools | Megan S | Naveau | |
OH | Coldwater Schools | Lauren V | Naveau | |
OH | Horizon Science Academy Middle School | theophilus b | KUSAN | |
OH | Horizon Science Academy Middle School | tyler f | KUSAN | |
OH | Horizon Science Academy Middle School | alexander l | KUSAN | |
OH | Horizon Science Academy Middle School | justin n | KUSAN | |
OH | Horizon Science Academy Middle School | tavarres o | KUSAN | |
OH | Mandel Middle School | Yossi B | Joseph | |
OH | Mandel Middle School | Allie D | Joseph | |
OH | Mandel Middle School | Alexa P | Joseph | |
OH | Mandel Middle School | Rylan P | Joseph | |
OH | Mandel Middle School | Tamar P | Joseph | |
OH | Mandel Middle School | Andy S | Joseph | |
OH | Mandel Middle School | Zach S | Joseph | |
OH | St. Benedict Catholic School | Jennifer B. | Christoff | |
OH | St. Francis de Sales Parish School | Alaina L. | Christoff | |
OH | St. Francis de Sales Parish School | L. P. | Christoff | |
OH | St. Francis de Sales Parish School | Adam R. | Christoff | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: OK | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
OK | Kenneth O'Neal Middle School | Kaci A | Sims | |
OK | Kenneth O'Neal Middle School | Abby H | Sims | |
OK | Yukon Middle School | Mason J. | Smith | |
OK | Yukon Middle School | Logan M. | Smith | |
OK | Yukon Middle School | Paige N. | Smith | |
OK | Yukon Middle School | Bailee T. | Smith | |
OK | Yukon Middle School | Drew W. | Smith | |
OK | Yukon Middle School | Van W. | Smith | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: PA | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
PA | Linton Middle School | Teshawn G | Johnson | |
PA | Media Providence Friends School | Jake G | Trayah | |
PA | Media Providence Friends School | Reece G | Trayah | |
PA | Media Providence Friends School | Casper H | Trayah | |
PA | Media Providence Friends School | Lucas L | Trayah | |
PA | Media Providence Friends School | Sean M | Trayah | |
PA | Media Providence Friends School | Sherisse P | Trayah | |
PA | St. Thomas the Apostle | Ava Dell | Szatkowski | |
PA | St. Thomas the Apostle | Alexis Rendel | Szatkowski | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: TN | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 1 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 10 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 11 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 12 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 13 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 15 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 17 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 19 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 2 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 21 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 3 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 4 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 5 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 6 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 7 | vespie | |
TN | Mt. Juliet Middle School | MJMS 9 | vespie | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Abe Gizaw | Harris | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Trey Hamilton | Harris | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Jacob Howard | Harris | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Emma Martinez | Harris | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Connor Maxwell | Harris | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Devin Smith | Harris | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Trevor Terrell | Harris | |
TN | West Wilson Middle School | Ashley Weatherford | Harris | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: TX | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
TX | Ascension Academy | Rohit Saralaya | Narasimhan | |
TX | Ascension Academy | Aditya Srikanth | Narasimhan | |
TX | Doerre Intermediate School | Evelyn Chiu | Collins | |
TX | Doerre Intermediate School | Chris Jia | Collins | |
TX | Doerre Intermediate School | Andrew Shen | Collins | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence | Emilio G | Alexander | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence-Endeavor | Jan C | Bottomly | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence-Endeavor | Angeles G | Bottomly | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence-Endeavor | Leyna L | Bottomly | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence-Endeavor | Deysi M | Bottomly | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence-Endeavor | Geovany M | Bottomly | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence-Endeavor | Justin N | Bottomly | |
TX | Harmony School of Excellence-Endeavor | Ximena O | Bottomly | |
TX | Moreno Jr. High | Desmond G | Hanus | |
TX | Rainard School | Campbell C | Moore | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: VT | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
VT | Champlain Valley Christian School | Kate G | Larocque | |
VT | Champlain Valley Christian School | Gabriel P | Larocque | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: VA | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
VA | River Bend Middle School | Kate O | Chung | |
VA | River Bend Middle School | Dhruv S | Chung | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: WA | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Chase A | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Kaden A | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Zevon A | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Micah D | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Student FL | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Henry G | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Cristian K | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Trevor L | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Matthew M | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | David P | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Graham R | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Jayme S | Shoemaker | |
WA | Stanwood Middle School | Student VL | Shoemaker | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: WI | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
WI | BRF Middle School | Nathan M | Roush | |
WI | BRF Middle School | Chase S | Roush | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Daniel D | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Cayden E | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Chase E | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Daniel G | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Zachariah G | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Owen H | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Lydia Q | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Annah T | Malterer | |
WI | Franklin Middle School | Kahler T | Malterer | |
WI | Holmen Middle School | Alex Gibbs | Stein | |
WI | Holmen Middle School | John Gray | Stein | |
WI | Holmen Middle School | Maggie Hanks | Stein | |
WI | Holmen Middle School | Jayden Leisso | Stein | |
WI | Holmen Middle School | Riley Schultz | Stein | |
WI | Holmen Middle School | Ethan Whiteaker | Stein | |
WI | Holy Family | Alex M | Jereczek | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Braden B | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Joey B | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Landon B | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Camron C | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Sean C | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Rowley D | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Roman M | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Connor S | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Hannah S | Koca | |
WI | Olson Middle School | Keagen S | Koca | |
WI | River Bluff Middle School | Kyleigh A | Borsecnik | |
WI | River Bluff Middle School | Nick H | Borsecnik | |
WI | River Bluff Middle School | Grace M | Borsecnik | |
WI | River Bluff Middle School | Liam M | Borsecnik | |
WI | River Bluff Middle School | Evelyn S | Borsecnik | |
WI | The Prairie School | Kethan B | Reinhardt | |
back to top | ||||
National Honorable Mention: INTL | ||||
State | School | Student Name | Team Leader | |
INTL | BASIS International Shenzen | Sophie L | Temesvari | |
INTL | BASIS International Shenzen | Maggie W | Temesvari | |
INTL | BASIS International Shenzen | Jessie Y | Temesvari | |
INTL | Scoala Gimnaziala Sfintii Trei Ierarhi | Maria Balan | Voicu | |
INTL | Scoala Gimnaziala Sfintii Trei Ierarhi | Ioan Coca | Voicu | |
INTL | Scoala Gimnaziala Sfintii Trei Ierarhi | Maria Dumitrescu | Voicu | |
INTL | Scoala Gimnaziala Sfintii Trei Ierarhi | Maria Musuroaea | Voicu | |
INTL | Scoala Gimnaziala Sfintii Trei Ierarhi | Stefania Rincu | Voicu | |
back to top |
Questions? Email info@noetic-learning.com
1