|
Noetic Learning Math Contest Spring 2016
| |||
Grade 8 National Honor Roll | ||||
Go To States: [AE] [AK] [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [GU] [HI] [ID] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [LA] [MA] [MD] [ME] [MI] [MN] [MO] [MS] [MT] [NC] [NE] [NH] [NJ] [NM] [NV] [NY] [NC] [ND] [OH] [OK] [OR] [PA] [RI] [SC] [SD] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VT] [VA] [WA] [WI] [WV] [WY] [INTL] | ||||
National Honor Roll: AL | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
AL | 100 | David T ★ | Pant | Discovery Middle School |
AL | 95 | Lynne C | Pant | Discovery Middle School |
AL | 95 | Michael G | Pant | Discovery Middle School |
AL | 90 | Thomas T | Pant | Discovery Middle School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: AZ | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
AZ | 95 | Morgan B | Cesarano | St. John Bosco Catholic School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: CA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
CA | 100 | Kevin Hui ★ | Yi | Apex College Prep |
CA | 100 | Daniel Shen ★ | Yi | Apex College Prep |
CA | 100 | Seoyeon B ★ | Choi | Eun-sook Choi |
CA | 100 | Elliot Weisberg ★ | Ting | Manhattan Beach Middle School |
CA | 100 | Jahan Razavi ★ | Duran | Mirman School |
CA | 100 | Rohit C ★ | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
CA | 100 | Lydia I ★ | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
CA | 100 | Steven L ★ | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
CA | 100 | Anivrit S ★ | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
CA | 100 | George B ★ | Gurel | Star League Bay Area |
CA | 100 | Rohan C ★ | Gurel | Star League Bay Area |
CA | 100 | Aryan G ★ | Gurel | Star League Bay Area |
CA | 100 | Nitin K ★ | Gurel | Star League Bay Area |
CA | 100 | Jeffrey X ★ | Gurel | Star League Bay Area |
CA | 95 | Arham Habib | Yi | Apex College Prep |
CA | 95 | Andrew Jiang | Yi | Apex College Prep |
CA | 95 | David Yang | Yi | Apex College Prep |
CA | 95 | Matthew Sun | Ting | Manhattan Beach Middle School |
CA | 95 | Jane C | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
CA | 95 | Parva S | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
CA | 95 | Ryan T | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
CA | 95 | Kevin Y | Prugpichailers | South Lake Middle School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: CT | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
CT | 90 | Arya B | Karas | ESUMS |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: FL | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
FL | 100 | Saardhak Bhrugubanda ★ | Akyalcin | Orlando Science Schools |
FL | 100 | Sanjana Konda ★ | Akyalcin | Orlando Science Schools |
FL | 100 | Esha Ranade ★ | Akyalcin | Orlando Science Schools |
FL | 95 | Harshitha Uppada | Akyalcin | Orlando Science Schools |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: IL | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
IL | 95 | Henry R | Curry | Fairview South Elementary |
IL | 95 | Nikita K | Howe | Quest Academy |
IL | 90 | Alush B | Curry | Fairview South Elementary |
IL | 90 | Maddy F | Curry | Fairview South Elementary |
IL | 90 | Mitchell B | Howe | Quest Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: IN | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
IN | 100 | Landon Carre ★ | Fischer | Honey Creek Middle School |
IN | 100 | Jason Feng ★ | Fischer | Honey Creek Middle School |
IN | 100 | Pascal Koj ★ | Fischer | Honey Creek Middle School |
IN | 100 | Varun C ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Faith D ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Michelle H ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Brian L ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Aidan S ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Karen W ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Matthew X ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Iris Y ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 100 | Jenny Z ★ | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 95 | Sara Hoggatt | Fischer | Honey Creek Middle School |
IN | 95 | Priscilla Liu | Fischer | Honey Creek Middle School |
IN | 90 | Sam Cartwright | Fischer | Honey Creek Middle School |
IN | 90 | Lena Folse | Fischer | Honey Creek Middle School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: MA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
MA | 95 | Audrija Sarkar | Anuradha | Mathnasium Acton |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: MD | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
MD | 100 | Anthony Roytenberg ★ | Gleger | Gleger Center of Mathematics, Inc |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NJ | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NJ | 100 | Ashish K ★ | Demirors | Bergen arts and science |
NJ | 100 | William Chi ★ | Lee | Tenafly Middle School |
NJ | 100 | Sunay Joshi ★ | Lee | Tenafly Middle School |
NJ | 100 | Sameer Pai ★ | Lee | Tenafly Middle School |
NJ | 95 | Alan Ji | Torre | Hillsborough Middle School |
NJ | 95 | Ethan Park | Lee | Tenafly Middle School |
NJ | 95 | Marvin Yu | Lee | Tenafly Middle School |
NJ | 90 | MOHAMMAD A | Lakind | Paterson Academy For the Gifted and Talented |
NJ | 90 | CJ B | Wojciechowski | Stone Bridge Middle School |
NJ | 90 | Yining Gan | Lee | Tenafly Middle School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NV | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NV | 100 | Renato Fajardo ★ | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 100 | Chad Josim ★ | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 100 | Mia Lorenzo ★ | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Annabelle Chu | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Grace Gu | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Josh James | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Nitya Naduvalath | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Brock Patchin | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Dylan Phung | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Abeerah Siddiqui | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 95 | Holden Weisman | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 90 | Anish Chejerla | erdogan | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NY | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NY | 100 | Mikey S ★ | Saks | SAR Academy |
NY | 95 | Donovan K. | Jones | Boynton Middle School |
NY | 90 | Noam G. | Jones | Boynton Middle School |
NY | 90 | Andrew H. | Jones | Boynton Middle School |
NY | 90 | Rowan H. | Jones | Boynton Middle School |
NY | 90 | Shmuel P | Saks | SAR Academy |
NY | 90 | Uriel Korin | Garber | Schechter Westchester |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: TX | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
TX | 100 | Alexander Burton ★ | Burton | Kirby Hall School |
TX | 95 | Nir Elber | Burton | Kirby Hall School |
TX | 90 | Archeesha Chakraborty | Collins | Doerre Intermediate School |
TX | 90 | Ricardo Castellon | Spencer | Harmony School of Innovation |
TX | 90 | Vaughan M | Burton | Kirby Hall School |
TX | 90 | Sam Shvets | Burton | Kirby Hall School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: UT | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
UT | 100 | Seyi J ★ | Gleason | Wasatch Junior High School |
UT | 100 | Stefan M ★ | Gleason | Wasatch Junior High School |
UT | 100 | Sunny O ★ | Gleason | Wasatch Junior High School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: VA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
VA | 100 | Anthony P ★ | Chung | River Bend Middle School |
VA | 100 | Arvind R ★ | Chung | River Bend Middle School |
VA | 95 | Kevin C | Chung | River Bend Middle School |
VA | 95 | Ryan C | Chung | River Bend Middle School |
VA | 90 | Akshay K | Simhal | NOVA Bright Minds |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: WI | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
WI | 90 | Walter Leifeld | Stein | Holmen Middle School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: INTL | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
INTL | 90 | Charles Kempf | Kempf | Rolling Hills Country Day |
back to top |
Questions? Email info@noetic-learning.com
1