Noetic Math Contest Fall 2014

Grade 6 National Honor Roll
Go To States: [AE] [AL] [AK] [AZ] [AR] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [GU] [HI] [ID] [IL] [IN] [IA] [KS] [KY] [LA] [ME] [MD] [MA] [MI] [MN] [MS] [MO] [MT] [NE] [NV] [NH] [NJ] [NM] [NY] [NC] [ND] [OH] [OK] [OR] [PA] [RI] [SC] [SD] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VT] [VA] [WA] [WV] [WI] [WY] [INTL]
National Honor Roll: AL
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
AL 70 Isaac Wang Hockey Columbia Elementary
AL 65 Sahil Gaba Hockey Columbia Elementary
AL 60 Lucy Lenoir Hockey Columbia Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: AZ
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
AZ 90 Vivek Chalasani Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Lily Zello Sobon Madison #1
AZ 80 Maahi Ameer Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 80 Will Giorza Sobon Madison #1
AZ 80 Henry Palmer Sobon Madison #1
AZ 80 Braden Weissman Sobon Madison #1
AZ 75 Alex Clarke Bird Fireside Elementary
AZ 75 Raunak Mukherjee Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 75 Ritvik Vallambhatla Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 75 Ellie Ambrosich Sobon Madison #1
AZ 75 Thomas Lyons Sobon Madison #1
AZ 75 Ben Travis Sobon Madison #1
AZ 70 Shankar Kailas Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 70 Luke Maledon Sobon Madison #1
AZ 70 Emma Swanton Sobon Madison #1
AZ 65 Ryan Mikol Bird Fireside Elementary
AZ 65 Nicola Ferguson Woodard Hidden Hills Elementary School
AZ 65 Autumn McElvogue Sobon Madison #1
AZ 60 Tyler C Roth Deer Valley Schools
AZ 60 Surabhi Sajith Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 60 William Bastman Sobon Madison #1
AZ 60 Peter Eng Sobon Madison #1
back to top
National Honor Roll: CA
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
CA 100 Dominic Li Rood Sage Canyon School
CA 100 Sophie Wu Rood Sage Canyon School
CA 95 Daniel Yuan Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 95 Lilian Kong Rood Sage Canyon School
CA 90 andrew gao Lee ALGEBRAINZ
CA 90 student 01 Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 90 student 05 Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 90 Kevin Liu Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 90 JOHN YANG Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 90 Jiwon Shin Rood Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 85 Sathvik Singireddy Menon Gurukulam School
CA 85 student 09 Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 85 student 11 Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 85 student 12 Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 80 Alexander Liu DeTorre-Ozeki Borel Middle School
CA 80 Arun Khemani Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 80 Amaan Irfan Sewell Mirman School
CA 75 Hamed Hemkat Yi Apex College Prep
CA 75 Derek Xu Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 75 Amirah Rafi Pan MathSeed
CA 75 Benjamin Zaidel Sewell Mirman School
CA 75 EVELYN CHOI Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 75 AARON KY-RIESENBACH Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 75 KAYLA NIELSEN Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 75 MADELEINE YOO Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 75 ALICIA ZHANG Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 75 Shiun Choi Rood Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 70 Carson Convery DeTorre-Ozeki Borel Middle School
CA 70 Aidan Gerber DeTorre-Ozeki Borel Middle School
CA 70 Brandon Wong DeTorre-Ozeki Borel Middle School
CA 70 Pranshu Dash Menon Gurukulam School
CA 70 Rohan Viswanathan Menon Gurukulam School
CA 70 Sanjita Pamidimukkala Kulkarni Koolmath Academy
CA 70 Yvette Copeland Sewell Mirman School
CA 70 TALULLA CHOW Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 70 JASON KIM Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 70 MATTEO LEE Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 70 RUSSELL THOMAS Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 65 Nikitha Arun Menon Gurukulam School
CA 65 Nazhah Mir Menon Gurukulam School
CA 65 Alex Serna Cunanan Laurel Wood
CA 65 Rishabh Mandayam Pan MathSeed
CA 65 Khushi Matpadi Pan MathSeed
CA 65 Jai Rhee Sewell Mirman School
CA 65 Alex Trajanovich Sewell Mirman School
CA 65 AARON CHO Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 65 COUGAR HARLOWE Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 65 TIMOTHY JOHNSON Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 65 DANIEL KIM Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 65 AUDREY LIN Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 65 Sally Park Rood Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 60 Milo Wolter DeTorre-Ozeki Borel Middle School
CA 60 Erica Cardozo Menon Gurukulam School
CA 60 Nitish Dundigalla Menon Gurukulam School
CA 60 Sneha Raj Menon Gurukulam School
CA 60 Alex Ray Pan MathSeed
CA 60 Katarina Cheng Sewell Mirman School
CA 60 Arthur Delot-Vilain Sewell Mirman School
CA 60 LOGAN BISHOP Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 60 SARAH CHEN Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 60 QUENTIN HOLMES Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 60 JOLENE LEE Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 60 COLIN SHENG Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 60 MATTHEW TAN Buhler South Pasedena Middle School
CA 60 Divya Vetticaden Rood Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 60 Vivian Wu Rood Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 60 Phoebe Do Padilla Walt Disney School
CA 60 Jennifer Le Padilla Walt Disney School
back to top
National Honor Roll: CT
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
CT 70 Tim Brown Gunsolley Hillcrest Middle School
CT 70 MANSI KABRE Zuk Madison Middle School
CT 60 Alex Coley Gunsolley Hillcrest Middle School
CT 60 Michael Welch Gunsolley Hillcrest Middle School
CT 60 ROHIT GUNDA Zuk Madison Middle School
CT 60 SHREYA MODI Zuk Madison Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: DE
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
DE 70 Charles Seipel Smith Odyssey Charter School
back to top
National Honor Roll: GU
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
GU 90 Brian Joseph McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
GU 75 Ji Hong Cha McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
GU 70 Roland Huang McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
GU 60 Antony Chan McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: IL
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
IL 90 Freddie Tang Howe Quest Academy
IL 90 Mehmet Ates Cavus Science Academy of Chicago
IL 75 Val Brodsky Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 70 Koren Jurado Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 65 Julia Aptekar Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 65 Leah Ju Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 65 Mario Velasco Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 65 Om Gandhi Cavus Science Academy of Chicago
IL 60 Ella Rousseau Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 60 Johnathan M 5C Check North Barrington School
IL 60 Maya T 5C Check North Barrington School
IL 60 Paul L 5C Check North Barrington School
IL 60 Spyridon E 5C Check North Barrington School
IL 60 George Granskog Howe Quest Academy
IL 60 Ronje Roy Howe Quest Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: IN
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
IN 100 Rhea Acharya Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Shaan Mishra Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Nicky Ivan Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Kyle Li Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 85 Evan Piper Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 Stephen Kallubhavi Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 70 Janvi Bhatia Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 65 Atul Odhyamangalam Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 65 Scott Thurston Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 65 Peter Yacoub Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 65 Dennis Aydin Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 60 Kade Kline Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 60 Spencer Durham Tormoehlen Sycamore School
back to top
National Honor Roll: IA
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
IA 90 Pujit Mekala Mekala Mekala Home school
IA 65 London Stoner Berryhill West Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: ME
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
ME 80 001 6 Simard Fairview Elementary
ME 65 002 6 Simard Fairview Elementary
ME 65 003 6 Simard Fairview Elementary
ME 65 Student 18 Duffy Freeport Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: MD
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
MD 90 Daniel Monroe Kalandiya The Academy of Georgian Heritage
MD 80 Ema Nakayam Hannam Holton - Arms
MD 75 Grace Cong Gleger Gleger Center of Mathematics, Inc
MD 75 Student 1 Lalgudi RioScholar
MD 70 Siri Johnson Hannam Holton - Arms
MD 70 Jaimie Lwin Hannam Holton - Arms
MD 60 Celina Fratzscher Hannam Holton - Arms
MD 60 Konstantine Kakhadze Kalandiya The Academy of Georgian Heritage
back to top
National Honor Roll: MO
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
MO 90 Justin Barker Stricker Steger Sixth Grade Center
MO 60 Will Grzesiowski Cusack Holy Infant School
MO 60 Amy Hohenberger Cusack Holy Infant School
back to top
National Honor Roll: NE
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
NE 65 Student 8 A Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 60 Minjae S Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 60 Nathan S Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 60 Jackson T Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
back to top
National Honor Roll: NV
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
NV 85 Spencer Rhodes erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 80 Zachary Rose erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 70 Joshua Lum erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 70 Sayhaan Siddiqui erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 65 Dominick Jonah erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 65 Jared Keller erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 65 Rommel Mejia-Miquirray erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 65 Duelin Sajin erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 65 Joshua Tran erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 60 Sahithi Chundu erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 60 Ainsley Dandridge erdogan Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
back to top
National Honor Roll: NJ
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
NJ 95 Daniel Shin Nelson Tenafly Middle School
NJ 95 Simon Sun Nelson Tenafly Middle School
NJ 75 Kathie Liang Cooper Warren Middle School
NJ 70 Elliot Park Nelson Tenafly Middle School
NJ 65 Ethan Jang Nelson Tenafly Middle School
NJ 65 Michael Wong Nelson Tenafly Middle School
NJ 65 Neha Venkatesh Cooper Warren Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: NY
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
NY 95 Quentin Chen Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Michael Ding Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Cerulean Ozarow Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Benjamin Kreiswirth Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Christopher Wun Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Aaron Kann Windwer Roslyn Middle School
NY 85 William Hu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Shubh Khanna Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Jiejie Yuan Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 John Drotos Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Amy Liu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Rohan Luthra Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Kristoff Misquitta Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Anthony Rivello Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Felix Wark Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 65 Catherine Chung Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 65 Samuel Mendelsohn Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 60 Katie Hall Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 60 Shaira Jafar Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 60 Eamon McShane Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 60 Julia Panas Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 60 Lila Schisgal Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 60 Sadie Sherman Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 60 Jazmyn Wang Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
back to top
National Honor Roll: NC
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
NC 80 Ruhie Rapolu Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 75 Amuktha Dasari Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 75 Noah Davidson Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 70 Isabella Antonio Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 65 Lou Jantzen Rinaldi The Oakwood School
NC 65 Jai Saravanan Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: PA
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
PA 75 Rohan Kurian Bressi Landis Run Intermediate School
PA 75 Connor Paladino Bressi Landis Run Intermediate School
PA 70 Tiernan Barber Bressi Landis Run Intermediate School
PA 65 Max Aurilio Bressi Landis Run Intermediate School
PA 65 Bryan Cortes Bressi Landis Run Intermediate School
PA 65 Nick Edelman Bressi Landis Run Intermediate School
back to top
National Honor Roll: TX
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
TX 95 Abhinav Vadassery Chandran Abhinav Vadassery
TX 70 Luke Bierwagon Bily Merriman Park Elementary
TX 65 Doby Lanete Vanravenstein Harmony School of Excellence
TX 60 Max Busha Bily Merriman Park Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: UT
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
UT 85 25 66 Iverson Good Foundations Academy
UT 65 27 66 Iverson Good Foundations Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: VA
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
VA 95 Janice Guo Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Subhiksha Balaji Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Vagul Mahadevan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 SeungWan Son Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Hari (Harshdyut) Ravichandran Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Trisha Balakrishnan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Victor Han Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Umang Jain Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Esha Khator Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Siddharth Krishnakumar Nagarajan McNair Elementary
VA 80 Varun Asuri Mohanraju Willow Springs Elementary
VA 75 Aryaman Bhute Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 75 Pranav Kanapuram Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 70 Srihan Ganga Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 70 Michael Hakizumwami Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 70 Ruchir Kasineni Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 70 Ayush Rautwar Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 70 Adarsh Mohanraju Mohanraju Willow Springs Elementary
VA 65 Rachel Chae Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 60 Anjali Nair Joseph Colin Powell Elementary
VA 60 Kritika Jothishankar Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 60 Kaushal Kambham Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 60 Aaishi Uppuluri Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: WA
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
WA 85 Ian Cosman Levine Bainbridge Independent
WA 85 Oscar Lo Sarwono Ellipsis Academy
WA 85 Ray Li Peppler King's Elementary School
WA 80 Arvind Manivannan Sarwono Ellipsis Academy
WA 80 Paul Sebastian Sarwono Ellipsis Academy
WA 75 Aidan Dalton Levine Bainbridge Independent
WA 75 Nishant Bhakar Sarwono Ellipsis Academy
WA 70 Everett Moore Levine Bainbridge Independent
WA 70 Henry Willmes Levine Bainbridge Independent
WA 65 Ellie Kurtz Levine Bainbridge Independent
WA 65 Ben VanAken Levine Bainbridge Independent
WA 65 Erik Ruud Peppler King's Elementary School
WA 60 Svadrut K. Pavicevic Archimedes
WA 60 Garrett P. Pavicevic Archimedes
WA 60 Andre Casiano Sarwono Ellipsis Academy
WA 60 Sarah Chu Peppler King's Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: WI
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
WI 85 Nora M Miller Oregon School District
WI 75 Helen Bartels Chapman Elmwood Elementary
WI 75 Ian M Egan Silverbrook Middle School
WI 75 Alexander S Egan Silverbrook Middle School
WI 70 Naisha Bepar Minturn Orchard Lane
WI 70 Lukas D Miller Oregon School District
WI 70 Aaron L Miller Oregon School District
WI 70 Hayley Jamiola LaHaye Ronald Reagan Elementary School
WI 70 Kaytlyn Nelsen LaHaye Ronald Reagan Elementary School
WI 65 Emily C Egan Silverbrook Middle School
WI 60 Will E Miller Oregon School District
WI 60 Jack P Miller Oregon School District
WI 60 Dwight Koehler Johnson RMS/ CATAYST
WI 60 GG 6ML LaHaye Ronald Reagan Elementary School
WI 60 Dalton Pfaff LaHaye Ronald Reagan Elementary School
WI 60 Cameron P Egan Silverbrook Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: WY
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
WY 75 Adam McVicker Kinstler Pioneer Park Elementary
WY 65 Jonathan Bargsten Kinstler Pioneer Park Elementary
WY 65 Connor Hayes Kinstler Pioneer Park Elementary
WY 60 Phillip Meier Kinstler Pioneer Park Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: INTL
State Score Student Name Team Leader School
INTL 75 Yusung Kim Habib-Nayany Raha International School
INTL 70 Ioan Chiurciu Voicu Scoala Gimnaziala Sfintii Trei Ierarhi
INTL 70 Stefan Voicu Voicu Scoala Gimnaziala Sfintii Trei Ierarhi
INTL 65 Yamato Hokari Habib-Nayany Raha International School
INTL 65 Miriam Meyer Habib-Nayany Raha International School
back to top

Questions? Email info@noetic-learning.com

2