Noetic Math Contest Spring 2013 Winners

Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6
National Honor Roll National Honor Roll National Honor Roll National Honor Roll National Honor Roll
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention Honorable Mention

Students Who Received Perfect Score

Aidan Press
Camelview Elementary , AZ

Aiken Ssennya
Camelview Elementary , AZ

Michelle Li
Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute , CA

Prabhav Pragash
Rainbow Math , CA

Ved vedere
Safari Kid , CA

Mathews Goncalves
Ventura Elementary School , FL

Jackson Barry
Carlisle Elementary School , IA

2PH 65
Prairie Heights Elementary , IN

Ava Cabellon
Sycamore School , IN

Karl Wang
Sycamore School , IN

Bryan Zhang
Sycamore School , IN

Joshua Simmons
Codington Elementary School , NC

Karen Tsang
Drum Point Road Elementary School , NJ

Forest Gao
CCC Chinese School , NY

Harry Shen
CCC Chinese School , NY

Zachary Meisel
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Benjamin Rubin
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Emmett L
Portland Math Academy , OR

Arjun 1
Learning Fun School , VA

Rohan A
Learning Fun School , VA

Sriya M
Learning Fun School , VA

Nikita N
Learning Fun School , VA

Sailee N
Learning Fun School , VA

Rishi S
Learning Fun School , VA

Tanay S
Archimedes Clubs , WA

Noah K
Green Tree Elementary , WI

Amelie M
Green Tree Elementary , WI

Sophia Lee
Madison , WI

Ezekiel J.
Oregon School District , WI

Henry Calkins
Camelview Elementary , AZ

Oliver Howard
Camelview Elementary , AZ

Norbu Shastri
Camelview Elementary , AZ

Medha Tambe
Paragon Science Academy , AZ

Luca Huish
San Tan Learning Center , AZ

Wesley Peng
Sonoran Sky Elementary , AZ

Abhinav Vishnuvajhala
Sonoran Sky Elementary , AZ

Tess Boutin
Davis School for Independent Study , CA

Manu B
Eaton Elementary School , CA

Ashvin L
Eaton Elementary School , CA

Simon B
Francis Parker Lower School , CA

Nickolas Song
Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute , CA

Jackson Calvert
Mammoth Elementary School , CA

Suhas Gouru
MathSeed , CA

Frank Liu
MathSeed , CA

Ameya Chandra
Safari Kid , CA

Harsh Patel
Safari Kid , CA

Miguel Silva
Escuela Bilingue Pioneer Elementary , CO

Lana Benner
Stargate Charter School , CO

John Bevilacqua
Daniels Farm School , CT

Neya Kidambi
Daniels Farm School , CT

KIERSTEN NYQUIST
Frenchtown Elementary , CT

Joey Macary
Frisbie Elementary , CT

Ethan Fink
Stepney Elementary School , CT

Sherry Li
Stepney Elementary School , CT

Tiernan Curley
Tashua Elementary , CT

Elijah Jones
The Regional Multicultural Magnet School , CT

ELYSE HUNT
Mount Pleasant Elementary , DE

Ricardo Cunha
Celebration K-8 School , FL

Brandon Cunningham
Celebration K-8 School , FL

Camden Hulme
Celebration K-8 School , FL

Dong-Hyun Kim
Harvest Christian Academy , GU

Juyoung Kim
Harvest Christian Academy , GU

Laura Smith
West Elementary , IA

Logan Blancett
Big Hollow Elementary , IL

Sara Swiatkowski
Big Hollow Elementary , IL

Logan Stoeffler
Eden Elementary , IN

Dylan Roberts
J.B. Stephens Elementary , IN

Ellie Goodwin
Ouabache Elementary , IN

Stephen Price
Stonegate Elementary , IN

Nathan Wheeler
Stonegate Elementary , IN

Cassie Blaufuss
Sycamore School , IN

Emma Hermacinski
Sycamore School , IN

Vishnu Iyer
Sycamore School , IN

Abby Ko
Sycamore School , IN

Nodoka Okada
Ockerman Elementary , KY

Caden Gallagher
Stall Brook Elementary , MA

Jacob Carroll
Owls Head Central School , ME

Rohan Aathreya
Castlio Elementary , MO

Riley Parman
Park Hill School - Bridges , MO

Charlie Schoenecker
Reed Elementary , MO

Sam Schneider
Codington Elementary School , NC

Nicholas Baran
Coltrane-Webb Elementary , NC

Armaan Tewary
New Jersey Academy , NJ

Elizabeth Myers
Newell Elementary School , NJ

Connor Topping
Newell Elementary School , NJ

Leah S
Sandmeier Elementary , NJ

Charles Manolache
PS 85Q , NY

Stephanie Liu
PS 85Q , NY

Edward Wu
PS 85Q , NY

Alexandra Carr
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Victoria Freeman
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Jeremy Rafter
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Jeremy Shen
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Praveen Kumar
Birchwood School , OH

Aiden Harrison
Clermont County STEM Center , OH

Anna Subick
East Coventry Elementary , PA

William Johnson
Penn Wynne Elementary School , PA

Bowen Ying
Penn Wynne Elementary School , PA

Will Stride
Rutland Elementary School , TN

Garrett Watson
Lakeside Elementary , TX

7 Student
Lovejoy ELementary , TX

Mark Pilzer
Weilenmann School of Discovery , UT

Savannah Cave
Byrd Elementary School , VA

Aarav Bajaj
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Asrith Biradavolu
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Bhavya Boddu
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Ryan Chee
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Justin Chen
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Mikey Choi
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Medha Gaddam
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Nitin Kanchinadam
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Nilima Khanna
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Dan Nguyen
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Dan Nguyen
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Jake Smith
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Samhita Vinay
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Ariana LFS
Learning Fun School , VA

Egor A
Archimedes Clubs , WA

Esha B
Archimedes Clubs , WA

Suhani N
Archimedes Clubs , WA

Teja V
Archimedes Clubs , WA

1 3
Methow Valley Elementary , WA

Owen Bard
Methow Valley Elementary , WA

E Williams
Brandon School , WI

Brooklyn Morton
Madison Elementary , WI

A.J. C.
Oregon School District , WI

Tyler F.
Oregon School District , WI

Aaron H.
Oregon School District , WI

Turner S.
Oregon School District , WI

Christian W.
Oregon School District , WI

Owen Haldemann
Roosevelt Elementary , WI

Henry Palmer
Camelview Elementary , AZ

Nikhil Suresh
IQ Abacus Math & Language School , AZ

Vivek Chalasani
Paragon Science Academy , AZ

Viveka Chinnasamy
Paragon Science Academy , AZ

Srivatsan Swaminathan
Paragon Science Academy , AZ

Arun Khemani
Dr. K Math Olympiad , CA

Daniel Yuan
Dr. K Math Olympiad , CA

Isabelle Musto
Jane Ryan , CT

Alexander Brown
Britt David Magnet Academy , GA

Janina Mangulabnan
Norton Creek , IL

Rhea Acharya
Sycamore School , IN

Shaan Mishra
Sycamore School , IN

Evan Piper
Sycamore School , IN

Trey Cutshaw
Holland Elementary , MO

Kelsie Fisher
Park Hill School - Bridges , MO

Jake Kenslow
Park Hill School - Bridges , MO

John Drotos
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Saachi Khanna
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Benjamin Kreiswirth
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Julia Panas
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Olivia Wheeler
PS334 Anderson School , NY

Zuha Jaffar
Birchwood School , OH

Elvin C
Portland Math Academy , OR

Finnegan M20m
Webb , TX

Subhiksha Balaji
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Vagul Mahadevan
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Amrita LFS
Learning Fun School , VA

Lukas D.
Oregon School District , WI

Nora M.
Oregon School District , WI

Liesel O.
Oregon School District , WI

Ankith Chunduru
IQ Abacus Math & Language School , AZ

Skyler Wu
All-Star Academy , CA

Andrew Jiang
Apex College Prep , CA

Andi Liu
Golden View Elementary , CA

Anish Singhani
Golden View Elementary , CA

Aidan Sher
Sycamore School , IN

Aryan Verma
Lakewood Elementary , KS

Kara Olander
Mission Trail Elementary School , KS

Student 004
Penn Wynne Elementary School , PA

1 Student
Lovejoy ELementary , TX

Raghav Kannan
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

LFS 6
Learning Fun School , VA

52 52
Nysmith School , VA

Mehmet EK
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

DAMLA GUNES
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

INAL KUTAY KURT
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

MERCAN OZTURK
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

BARTU TOPCU
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

Baran YE
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

Lenny Chen
Parkway West Middle School , MO

Jicheol Ha
New Jersey Academy , NJ

Raghav Khator
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

Anna Xu
Greenbriar West Elementary School , VA

FIRAT AKGUN
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

AHMET CEYHAN
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

EMRE CIFCI
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

BORA DIKER
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

ESLEM HASLAK
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

SEDAT EFE ONER
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

ERDOGAN MERT ORUNTAK
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

ILAYDA TUGAY
Bahcesehir Koleji , Turkey

Detailed Stats


 

 

 

 

4


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC