NLMC Spring 2013 National Honor Roll

Grade 2 | Grade 3 | Grade 4 | Grade 5 | Grade 6

Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List

Go To States: [AL]  [AK]  [AZ]  [AR]  [CA]  [CO]  [CT]  [DE]  [FL]  [GA]  [HI]  [ID]  [IL]  [IN]  [IA]  [KS]  [KY]  [LA]  [ME]  [MD]  [MA]  [MI]  [MN]  [MS]  [MO]  [MT]  [NE]  [NV]  [NH]  [NJ]  [NM]  [NY]  [NC]  [ND]  [OH]  [OK]  [OR]  [PA]  [RI]  [SC]  [SD]  [TN]  [TX]  [UT]  [VT]  [VA]  [WA]  [WV]  [WI]  [WY]  [GU]  [PR]  [BC]  [TR] 

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
National Honor Roll: AZ
AZ 90 PSA 4 Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Thomas Denig Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Hudhayfah Rathore Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 PSA 10 Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 David Kwak Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Michaela Chen Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 75 Matthew Wang Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 75 Christopher Sterzinar Campbell San Tan Learning Center
AZ 70 Daniel Findlay Lara Kathryn Sue Simonton Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: AR
AR 75 Kaitlyn Bailey Halsted Harrison Public Schools
AR 75 Cameron Whitmore Halsted Harrison Public Schools
AR 70 Brady Jerry Clark Greenbrier Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: CA
CA 95 Benjamin Park Yi Apex College Prep
CA 95 Henry Gu Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 95 Alex Yan Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 90 Anugrah Chemparathy Yi Apex College Prep
CA 90 Alex Ma Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 90 Richard Tang Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 90 Alexander Teplov Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 90 Yvette Copeland Wiener The Mirman School
CA 85 Allen Huang Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 85 Jerry Qu Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 85 Andre Gu Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 85 Daniel Li Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 85 Vasant Chalemcherla Pan MathSeed
CA 85 Navya Ravavarapu Pan MathSeed
CA 85 Emma Wang Wiener The Mirman School
CA 80 Zachary Abraham Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 80 Laurine Aldairy Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 80 Charles Lin Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 80 Kazui Matsuda torng Bowditch Middle School
CA 75 Caroline Bao Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 75 Kathryn Cheong torng Bowditch Middle School
CA 75 Vivian Yao Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 75 Tristan Cooper Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 75 Nidhi Kanchumarthi Pan MathSeed
CA 70 Allen Ding torng Bowditch Middle School
CA 70 Justin Li Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 70 Hamsavardhini Thirunarayanan torng Bowditch Middle School
CA 70 Caroline Zhu Rhee Bowditch Middle School
CA 70 Jahan Razavi Wiener The Mirman School
back to top
National Honor Roll: CO
CO 95 Connor Doolan Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 95 Will Draper Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 90 Nick Gerrans Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 85 Matthew Morgenthaler Macklin Canon City Middle School
CO 85 Paola Kwan Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 80 Evan Brownsberger Herrell Flagstone Elementary
CO 80 JACEY CARLSON Koehler Stargate Charter School
CO 80 Illian Varela Koehler Stargate Charter School
CO 75 Elliot Austin Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 75 Andrew Hageman Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 75 Harper Stoeckle Fox McAuliffe International School
CO 70 Kelsey Lewis Herrell Flagstone Elementary
CO 70 Student 695651 Fox McAuliffe International School
back to top
National Honor Roll: IL
IL 90 Daniela Arias Melachrinidis St. Thomas the Apostle School
IL 90 Keylan West Melachrinidis St. Thomas the Apostle School
IL 85 Nick M Check North Barrington School
IL 85 Paula West Melachrinidis St. Thomas the Apostle School
IL 80 Gina Kostovetsky Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 75 Patrick Kundzicz Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 75 Matthew D Check North Barrington School
IL 75 Kennedy Person Melachrinidis St. Thomas the Apostle School
IL 70 Deborah Bodansky Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 70 Richie Noparstak Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 70 Anna Chaurize McCann Jewel Middle School
IL 70 Louise Lima McCann Jewel Middle School
IL 70 Maurice Brooks Melachrinidis St. Thomas the Apostle School
IL 70 Stephen Spence Melachrinidis St. Thomas the Apostle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: IN
IN 85 Ethan Kirsch Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 85 Camille Mendoza Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 80 Cinnamon Roe Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 80 Nikki Singh Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 75 Joseph Dalloul Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 75 Leona Gibson Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
IN 75 Addison Smodilla Fischer Honey Creek Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: MN
MN 80 Luke Fradgley Smith Boeckman Middle School
MN 75 Student 01 Smith Boeckman Middle School
MN 75 Jarred VanHorn Smith Boeckman Middle School
MN 75 Zeb Zimmer Smith Boeckman Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: MO
MO 100 Lenny Chen Hasler Parkway West Middle School
MO 80 Matt Boyd Hasler Parkway West Middle School
MO 70 Mitchell Norman Hasler Parkway West Middle School
back to top
National Honor Roll: NE
NE 70 Casey Nolte Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
NE 70 Mason Rigsby Kinen Bellevue Public Schools
back to top
National Honor Roll: NJ
NJ 100 Jicheol Ha Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 95 Melchior Lee Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 85 Zachary Lyandres Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 85 Seah Yoon Lee New Jersey Academy
NJ 75 Leo Kim Lee New Jersey Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: NY
NY 95 Sai Chandrasekhar Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Andrew Kornfeld Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Andrew Ye Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Jared Asch Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Daniel Chao Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Noah Grenert Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Boaz Shaham Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Eric Song Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Matthew Kurniawan Lyons Horseheads Intermediate School
NY 80 Daniel Brous Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Patrick Cheng Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Roman Hall Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Albert Kyi Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Brian Lu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Katie Radvany Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Zaul Tavangar Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Lynne Wang Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Lois Wu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Carlo Bernstein Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Elizabeth Boroda Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Kenneth Franzese Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Rain Liu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Jeremy Rubin Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Jonathan Berkowitz Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Ishan Bhatt Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Lorenzo Hess Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Eric Lam Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Mia Manabat Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Michael Ning Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Elizabeth Prischepova Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Rie Saute Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Tsering Sherpa Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 70 Sean Yang Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
back to top
National Honor Roll: NC
NC 75 Nathan Davis Rinaldi The Oakwood School
NC 70 Oskar Wolff Santos Community School of Davidson
NC 70 David Mehlhop Rinaldi The Oakwood School
back to top
National Honor Roll: PA
PA 85 Connor F Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 75 Kasey Fitch Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
PA 75 Megan Wolf Wilson EHMIS
PA 75 Michael A Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 70 Sam Smith KOury French Creek Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: UT
UT 80 Bella Cardon Goers Good Foundations Academy
UT 75 Jared Maxwell Goers Good Foundations Academy
UT 70 Sam Pope Goers Good Foundations Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: VA
VA 100 Raghav Khator Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 100 Anna Xu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Pranav Karthikeyan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Richard Wang Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Erica Wu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Ryan Xu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Ravi Dudhagra Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Rishabh Krishnan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Nicholas Lee Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Shawin Vitsupakoran Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 LFS 6 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 85 Sindhuri Ivaturi Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Preethi Uppuluri Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 LFS 2 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 80 LFS 3 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 75 Hong Liu Bowles C. Vernon Spratley Gifted Center
VA 75 Lalitha Kuppa Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 75 Yoosung Park Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 75 LFS 1 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 75 Michael Harter Etherington Mayfield Intermediate School
VA 75 Zachary Nowak Etherington Mayfield Intermediate School
VA 70 Evan Stone Marlowe Benjamin Franklin Middle School
VA 70 Aditya Sai Koneru Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 70 LFS 5 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 70 Alex Thoopsamoot Etherington Mayfield Intermediate School
back to top
National Honor Roll: WI
WI 80 C.J. F. Miller Oregon School District
WI 75 JP Fisher Borsecnik River Bluff Middle School
WI 70 H Bartz Taylor Brandon School
WI 70 Student 10 Miller Oregon School District
back to top
National Honor Roll: GU
GU 70 Sechan Yoon McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: TR
TR 100 SEDAT EFE ONER DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 100 EMRE CIFCI DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 100 BORA DIKER DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 100 ESLEM HASLAK DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 100 ILAYDA TUGAY DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 100 AHMET CEYHAN DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 100 GULSE SILA TURGUT DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 100 ERDOGAN MERT ORUNTAK DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 95 SUDE ELANUR DILEK DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
TR 95 EDA CAPAR DALLI Bahcesehir Koleji
back to top
★ Perfect Score


Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List


 

 

 

7


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC