NLMC Spring 2013 National Honor Roll

Grade 2 | Grade 3 | Grade 4 | Grade 5 | Grade 6

Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List

Go To States: [AL]  [AK]  [AZ]  [AR]  [CA]  [CO]  [CT]  [DE]  [FL]  [GA]  [HI]  [ID]  [IL]  [IN]  [IA]  [KS]  [KY]  [LA]  [ME]  [MD]  [MA]  [MI]  [MN]  [MS]  [MO]  [MT]  [NE]  [NV]  [NH]  [NJ]  [NM]  [NY]  [NC]  [ND]  [OH]  [OK]  [OR]  [PA]  [RI]  [SC]  [SD]  [TN]  [TX]  [UT]  [VT]  [VA]  [WA]  [WV]  [WI]  [WY]  [GU]  [PR]  [BC] 

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
National Honor Roll: AZ
AZ 100 Aidan Press Lambie Camelview Elementary
AZ 100 Aiken Ssennya Lambie Camelview Elementary
AZ 95 Brenhin Johnston Lambie Camelview Elementary
AZ 95 Tarik Hasmer Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Shayan Mazhar Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Arun Barath Vijay Sankar Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Megan Davi Campbell San Tan Learning Center
AZ 95 Nicholas Finley Campbell San Tan Learning Center
AZ 95 John Ross Wichterman Valladao St. Francis Xavier School
AZ 95 Grant Cernohous Yee Vistancia Elementary
AZ 90 Sally Fiedler Lambie Camelview Elementary
AZ 90 Charlie Palmer Lambie Camelview Elementary
AZ 90 Amutha Rajasundaram Lambie Camelview Elementary
AZ 90 Gagan Vaidyanathan Lambie Camelview Elementary
AZ 90 Emma Z Mooroian Litchfield
AZ 90 Kevin Schrieber Godart Mission Montessori Academy
AZ 90 Nipun Arravalli Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Advait Bhaskar Pandit Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Ranya Khan Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Janavi Nair Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Peter Calihan Valladao St. Francis Xavier School
AZ 90 Christopher Varga Yee Vistancia Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: CA
CA 100 Michelle Li Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 100 Prabhav Pragash Ganesan Rainbow Math
CA 100 Ved vedere William Safari Kid
CA 95 Anna Liu Hong All-Star Academy
CA 95 Mika Okamoto Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 95 Matthew Bhattacharya Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 95 Nathanial Joffe Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 95 Nathan Wang Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 95 Vivian Ye Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 95 Dylan Zou Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 95 Aradhya kongara William Safari Kid
CA 95 Tanvee Priyadrashan William Safari Kid
CA 95 saanvi ranadive William Safari Kid
CA 90 Nicole Pi Hong All-Star Academy
CA 90 Ted Li Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 90 Kyle Villeponteau Vaughn Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 90 Reid Carolan Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 90 Nicole Collart Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 90 Anders Hwang Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 90 Kelly Yang Allen Bullis Charter School
CA 90 Eddie Qiao Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 90 Stephen Xu Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 90 Audrey Zeng Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 90 Katherine Zhao Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 90 Shirley Xu Xiao Great China Academy
CA 90 Ryan Ma Pan MathSeed
CA 90 Varun Saravanan Pan MathSeed
CA 90 Aadrij Upadya Pan MathSeed
CA 90 Prabhav Doma Ganesan Rainbow Math
CA 90 Vedant Hariharan William Safari Kid
CA 90 Nirmal Jasti William Safari Kid
CA 90 Ela Machiroutu William Safari Kid
CA 90 aditya Machiroutu William Safari Kid
CA 90 Vishal Venkatraman William Safari Kid
CA 90 Owen Huang Wiener The Mirman School
back to top
National Honor Roll: CO
CO 95 Anushka Udeshi Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 90 Luke Benzley Radford Flagstone Elementary
CO 90 Christian Dionisio Radford Flagstone Elementary
CO 90 Senan Heys Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 90 Marshall Himes Nichols Plateau Valley School
back to top
National Honor Roll: CT
CT 95 Siddharth Pamulapati Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 95 Soham Bari Akhmedova The Regional Multicultural Magnet School
CT 90 Sebastian Sampieri Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 90 Joseph Eisenman Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 90 Jared Ely Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 90 Kaitlyn Lapine Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 90 Owen Smith Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: DE
DE 95 Jonathan Lennon McNutt Odyssey Charter School
DE 90 Samantha Good McNutt Odyssey Charter School
back to top
National Honor Roll: FL
FL 100 Mathews Goncalves Watrobka Ventura Elementary School
FL 95 Richard Camacho Ravida Boggy Creek Elementary
FL 95 Jessica Callaghan Archambeau Celebration K-8 School
FL 90 Sandy Alksninis Archambeau Celebration K-8 School
FL 90 John Noyes Archambeau Celebration K-8 School
FL 90 Thehan Atalugama Richard Double Branch Elem.
FL 90 Sarvesh Gade Richard Double Branch Elem.
back to top
National Honor Roll: GA
GA 95 Brandon Geary McClure Bascomb Elementary
GA 90 Carson Allen McClure Bascomb Elementary
GA 90 Sophia Kutz McClure Bascomb Elementary
GA 90 Landon Cheary Sawyer Bleckley Primary School
GA 90 Josh Gilbert Sawyer Bleckley Primary School
GA 90 2student 4 Woolums St. John the Evangelist Catholic School
back to top
National Honor Roll: IL
IL 95 Mihir Putcha Ortony Quest Academy
IL 95 Alex Uemura Ortony Quest Academy
IL 95 Chanelle Siapno Keafer St. Peter School
IL 90 Maggie Burns Curry Fairview South
IL 90 Henry Fleck Curry Fairview South
IL 90 Sam Natonson Curry Fairview South
IL 90 Myan Patel Curry Fairview South
IL 90 Kaitlyn 2pe Check North Barrington School
IL 90 Rose A Check North Barrington School
IL 90 Charlie B Check North Barrington School
IL 90 Ryan M Check North Barrington School
IL 90 Jake R Check North Barrington School
back to top
National Honor Roll: IN
IN 100 2PH 65 Buchanan Prairie Heights Elementary
IN 100 Ava Cabellon Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 100 Karl Wang Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 100 Bryan Zhang Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Dawson Paul Robertson Hope Elementary
IN 95 Madysin Brownewell McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 95 Mackenzie Gault McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 95 Maddox Johnson McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 95 Laine Milbourne McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 95 Brook Parker McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 95 Warren Johnson Ruckman Stonegate Elementary
IN 95 Isabel Hargrove Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Lily Overpeck Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Julia Thompson Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Suragh Shrianandh JANAKIRAMAN West Clay Elementary
IN 95 Sarvagh Shrianandh JANAKIRAMAN West Clay Elementary
IN 90 Bronwyn Newcomb Robertson Hope Elementary
IN 90 Ian Morton Artis Ouabache Elementary
IN 90 student 01 McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 90 Mattie Ashby McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 90 Ethan Melton McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 90 Haley Stevens McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 90 Grafton Yeager McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 90 Alex Ziats McDonald Pittsboro Primary School
IN 90 Phillip Sheets Buchanan Prairie Heights Elementary
IN 90 Sohan Clemons Ruckman Stonegate Elementary
IN 90 Evalyn Weber Ruckman Stonegate Elementary
IN 90 Connor Wood Ruckman Stonegate Elementary
IN 90 Haynes Whorley Tormoehlen Sycamore School
back to top
National Honor Roll: IA
IA 100 Jackson Barry Conner Carlisle Elementary School
IA 95 Joe Goodhue Conner Carlisle Elementary School
IA 95 Lily Smith Conner Carlisle Elementary School
IA 95 Sydney Schwartz Rawlins East Elementary
IA 90 Jackson Foster Conner Carlisle Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: KS
KS 90 Michael Mayo Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 90 Rahi Dasgupta Browning Prairie Center Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: KY
KY 90 Marcus Henriquez Melvin New Haven
KY 90 Ava Stich Melvin New Haven
back to top
National Honor Roll: MA
MA 90 Neo Paradis Cassidy Stall Brook
back to top
National Honor Roll: MI
MI 95 Number Cruncher Lovin Math Experiment
MI 95 Gene Kim Lovin Math Experiment
MI 95 Sydney L Lovin Math Experiment
back to top
National Honor Roll: MO
MO 95 Aaron Fisher Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 95 Maryam Hafeez Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 95 Sophia Sweeny Bradshaw Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School
MO 90 Andy Teh Warden Castlio Elementary
MO 90 McKinley Adamson Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Gracie Moran Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Laney Toigo Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Carter Watkins Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
back to top
National Honor Roll: NV
NV 90 Alyssa DiGiacomo Cardona Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Lower Camp
back to top
National Honor Roll: NJ
NJ 100 Karen Tsang Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School
NJ 95 Lindsey Buchanan Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 90 Adriana Carlucci Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School
NJ 90 Thalia Lozada Heuser Lanes Mill
NJ 90 Marina Harris Schumacher Newell Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: NY
NY 100 Forest Gao Lu CCC Chinese School
NY 100 Harry Shen Lu CCC Chinese School
NY 100 Zachary Meisel Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 100 Benjamin Rubin Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 95 Adelle Xiao Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Ellie Ku Lu CCC Chinese School
NY 90 Ella Moran Marshall PS 85Q
NY 90 Pierce Haider Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Evan Kurtz Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Evan Kurtz Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Georgia Richards Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 90 Eva Veciana Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
back to top
National Honor Roll: NC
NC 100 Joshua Simmons Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 95 Caitlin Morrison Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 90 Tanner Buck Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 90 Brooke Buer Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 90 Molly Schutte Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 90 Zaki Siraj Rinaldi The Oakwood School
NC 90 Weatherly Tate Rinaldi The Oakwood School
back to top
National Honor Roll: OH
OH 95 Arman Berard Sprau Birchwood School
OH 95 Zayd Haufe Sprau Birchwood School
OH 95 Leo Lubbin Sprau Birchwood School
OH 95 Jordan Dye Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 Lewis Fetting Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 Karthik O'Neil Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 David Vidovich Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 Liza Woods Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Ben Lutz Sprau Birchwood School
OH 90 Will Gonzalez Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 David Henson Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Nathan Masgras Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Galvin Morgan Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Hadi Seffo Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 John Shin Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Alex Youshak Theiss Menlo Park Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: OR
OR 100 Emmett L Holden Portland Math Academy
OR 90 Emile B Holden Portland Math Academy
back to top
National Honor Roll: PA
PA 95 Kaylie Ormerod Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
PA 95 Allison C Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 95 Brigida H Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 95 Aiden M Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 95 Michael M Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 95 Phoebe Shore Bair Penn Wynne Elementary School
PA 90 Nathan Hayes Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
PA 90 Marie Tokay Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
PA 90 Gabriel A Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 90 Colin D Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 90 Matthew J Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 90 Ryan P Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 90 Emily S Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 90 Mia T Reardon Mary, Mother of the Redeemer School
PA 90 Michelle Kelly Bair Penn Wynne Elementary School
PA 90 Mark Lancaster Bair Penn Wynne Elementary School
PA 90 Rachel Wang Bair Penn Wynne Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: RI
RI 95 Annika Dotzenrod Kirkpatrick Community Elementary School
RI 90 Sarah Collemer Kirkpatrick Community Elementary School
RI 90 Kobe Powell Kirkpatrick Community Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: SC
SC 95 Alexander Garside Radtke Hammond School
back to top
National Honor Roll: TN
TN 95 Dany Hamze Stephens Lausanne Collegiate School
TN 90 Hannah Lam Stephens Lausanne Collegiate School
TN 90 Madison McDermott Stephens Lausanne Collegiate School
TN 90 Rithi Nayani Stephens Lausanne Collegiate School
TN 90 Gabor Wollak Stephens Lausanne Collegiate School
back to top
National Honor Roll: TX
TX 90 Sierra Carabajal McEachern Copeland Elementary School
TX 90 Garik Livingston McEachern Copeland Elementary School
TX 90 Mary Claire Theut McEachern Copeland Elementary School
TX 90 Shane Mushambi Mushambi Mansfield Home Schoolers
TX 90 Edward Bogoslovskiy Kinkade Mathews Elementary School
back to top
National Honor Roll: UT
UT 95 Ethan Duckwitz Menssen John Hancock Charter School
UT 90 Jace Evans Menssen John Hancock Charter School
back to top
National Honor Roll: VT
VT 90 Zeke Dubois Larocque Champlain Valley Christian School
back to top
National Honor Roll: VA
VA 100 Arjun 1 Vij Learning Fun School
VA 100 Rohan A Vij Learning Fun School
VA 100 Sriya M Vij Learning Fun School
VA 100 Sailee N Vij Learning Fun School
VA 100 Nikita N Vij Learning Fun School
VA 100 Rishi S Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 Trevor Brown Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 95 AJ Condrey Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 95 Parvi Chadha Bhat Colin Powell Elementary
VA 95 Sarina Parikh Weaner Frederick Douglass Elementary
VA 95 Ashley Truban Weaner Frederick Douglass Elementary
VA 95 Neha Amarnath Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Jayne Lee Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Simar Narula Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Andy Duong Kwon Kumon Math & Reading of Fairfax East
VA 95 Aditya B Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 Bhavyasri C Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 Sanketh E Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 Abhay G Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 Ramya R Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 Riya U Vij Learning Fun School
VA 95 Anand V Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 Samantha Lim Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 90 Karthik Bhargav Bhat Colin Powell Elementary
VA 90 W 1 McIntosh Dominion Trail Elementary
VA 90 G 1 McIntosh Dominion Trail Elementary
VA 90 G 2 McIntosh Dominion Trail Elementary
VA 90 Kaavya Karthikeyan Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Radha Vinayak Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Kaden Jones Myers John Kerr Elementary School
VA 90 Garrett Thomas Myers John Kerr Elementary School
VA 90 Kanha A Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 Kavyesh P Vij Learning Fun School
back to top
National Honor Roll: WA
WA 100 Tanay S Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 95 Manas K Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 95 Jeffrey K Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 95 Satvik K Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 95 Sohan P Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 90 Oisheek B Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 90 Aadhav S Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 90 Haniyatul Mufidah Nelson Franklin Elementary School
WA 90 Sudip Sharma Poudyal Nelson Franklin Elementary School
WA 90 5 2 quigley Methow Valley Elementary
WA 90 13 2 quigley Methow Valley Elementary
back to top
National Honor Roll: WI
WI 100 Noah K Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 100 Amelie M Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 100 Sophia Lee Kaster Madison
WI 100 Ezekiel J. Miller Oregon School District
WI 95 Hunter M Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 95 Emerson O Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 95 Wil C Miller Oregon School District
WI 95 Hunter K. Miller Oregon School District
WI 90 Braeden S Egan Barton Elementary
WI 90 Sterling D Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Sydney F Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Severin H Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 90 Kendra Finfrock Hanson Levi Leonard Elementary School
WI 90 Regan Hoffman Hanson Levi Leonard Elementary School
WI 90 Maria Messling Hanson Levi Leonard Elementary School
WI 90 Alex Westlund Kaster Madison
WI 90 Sean A Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 90 Ryder C Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 90 Eleanor H Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 90 Keegan K Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 90 Addie Dobereiner Parmley Mount Horeb Primary Center
WI 90 Devon Becher Raben Roosevelt Elementary
WI 90 Ethan Brown Swoboda Rose Glen Elementary
WI 90 Mitchell Marino Swoboda Rose Glen Elementary
back to top
★ Perfect Score


Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC