NLMC Fall 2013 National Honor Roll
|
Grade 2
| Grade 3
|
Grade 4
| Grade 5
| Grade 6
|
Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List |
Go To States:
[AL]
[AZ]
[AR]
[CA]
[CO]
[CT]
[FL]
[GA]
[IL]
[IN]
[IA]
[KS]
[KY]
[MA]
[MN]
[MO]
[NE]
[NV]
[NJ]
[NY]
[NC] [OH]
[OK]
[OR]
[PA]
[TX]
[UT]
[VT]
[VA]
[WA]
[WI]
[GU] |
State |
Score |
Student Name |
Team Leader |
School |
National Honor Roll: AL |
AL | 85 | Joshua Croy | Smith | Irondale Community School |
National Honor Roll: AR |
AR | 100 | Addie Jones
★ | Halsted | Harrison Public Schools |
AR | 80 | Riley Richardson | Halsted | Harrison Public Schools |
AR | 80 | Josiah DeRueda | Greer | Monticello Intermediate |
AR | 80 | Jaci Gibson | Greer | Monticello Intermediate |
National Honor Roll: AZ |
AZ | 100 | Adhinav Kummaragunta
★ | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 95 | Joey Hu | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 95 | Abhinav Vishnvvvajhala | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 95 | Oliver Howard | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 95 | Aditya Patel | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 95 | Tafseer Rahman | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 90 | Siri Pattipati | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 90 | Norbu Shastri | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 90 | Dhruv Nair | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 90 | Aydin Rahman | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 90 | Ronit Shah | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Harold Branch | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 85 | Anekha Pallamreddy | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 85 | Aruna Sreenivasan | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 85 | Henry Calkins | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 85 | Keshitha Gaddam | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Rishi Kadiam | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Swati Kumar | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Dhakshith Mullangi | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Nihanth Pinnaka | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Amanda Xu | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | Luca Huish | Campbell | San Tan Learning Center |
AZ | 80 | MAANVITH MURARI | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 80 | Ashley Kapanak | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 80 | Nathan Mann | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 80 | Kristofer Noelke | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 80 | Isaac Roth | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 80 | Reed Sutton | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 80 | Luther Wasbotten | Hanson | Madison REACH |
AZ | 80 | Saleeban Abdi | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 80 | Izma Syed | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 80 | Medha Tambe | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 80 | Bailey Tischer | Tischer | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 80 | Bria Marshall | Aquino | Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson |
AZ | 80 | Lance Hollech | Travis | Vistancia Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
CA |
CA | 100 | Andrew Ma
★ | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 100 | Julia Swanson
★ | Yi | Apex College Prep |
CA | 100 | Tess Boutin
★ | Olotka | Davis School for Independent Study |
CA | 100 | Nicholas Song
★ | Chen | Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute |
CA | 100 | Brain Zhang
★ | Chen | Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute |
CA | 100 | Anish Kasam
★ | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 100 | Frank Liu
★ | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 100 | Vindhya Shigehalli
★ | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 100 | Kaushik Varadharajan
★ | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 95 | Jason Liu | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 95 | Riley Carolan | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 95 | Amelia Salamacha | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 95 | Anushka Srinivasan | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 95 | Timothy Zhu | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 95 | 51 51 | Brasie | Circle View |
CA | 95 | Leopold Li | Chen | Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute |
CA | 95 | Andy Zhang | Chen | Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute |
CA | 95 | Akshat Parikh | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 95 | Sujay Rasamsetti | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 95 | Jocelyn Shek | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 95 | Jacob Wiczyk | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 90 | Student 1 | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 90 | Alan Bao | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 90 | Sri Rangarajan | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 90 | Alice Yu | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 90 | Rahul Srinivasaragavan | Kulkarni | Koolmath Academy |
CA | 90 | Daniella Goldrich | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 90 | Anika Iyer | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 90 | Violet Jean | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 90 | Pamela Dedes | Dimitrova | Victor Elementary |
CA | 90 | Keertana Panyam | Dimitrova | Victor Elementary |
CA | 85 | Emma Hong | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 85 | Jason Li | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 85 | Owen Nie | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 85 | Nicole Su | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 85 | Luke Zhao | Cala | After School Learning Tree |
CA | 85 | Bryce Gracon | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 85 | Tristan Kim | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 85 | Yasmin Suzani | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 85 | Nandana Abburi | Kulkarni | Koolmath Academy |
CA | 85 | Bill Li | Kulkarni | Koolmath Academy |
CA | 85 | Edmund Xu | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 85 | Aaryaman Jain | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 85 | Ameya Chandra | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 85 | Gokul Narayan | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 85 | August Deer | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 85 | Lauren Zaidel | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 80 | James Frye | Yi | Apex College Prep |
CA | 80 | Kai Stout | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 80 | Hannah Wu | Sarenana | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 80 | 36 36 | Brasie | Circle View |
CA | 80 | 57 57 | Brasie | Circle View |
CA | 80 | Ian Pisor | Chen | Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute |
CA | 80 | Megan Pau | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 80 | Priyanka Jakka | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 80 | Aishi Rao | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 80 | Maria Oxyzolou | Wiener | The Mirman School |
CA | 80 | Khoi Nguyen | Padilla | Walt Disney School |
National Honor Roll:
CO |
CO | 85 | Student four | Herrell | Flagstone Elementary |
CO | 80 | Daniel Estoll | Lojko | Escuela Bilingue Pioneer Elementary |
CO | 80 | Jesse Hanyo | Bruntz | Green Acres Elementary |
CO | 80 | Carson Carere | Allen | Parkview Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
CT |
CT | 95 | Rislyn Raja | Sansone | Frenchtown Elementary |
CT | 95 | Jackson Zambarano | Sampieri | Monroe Elementary |
CT | 90 | Zachary Parente | Sansone | Frenchtown Elementary |
CT | 90 | Jacob Moreno | Sampieri | Monroe Elementary |
CT | 90 | Sherry Li | Schaefer | Stepney Elementary School |
CT | 85 | Saihari Kota | Sansone | Frenchtown Elementary |
CT | 85 | Eric Forte | Schaefer | Stepney Elementary School |
CT | 80 | Ari Lederfeind | Sansone | Frenchtown Elementary |
CT | 80 | Tiffany Suporn | Sansone | Frenchtown Elementary |
CT | 80 | Laurie Salustri | Sampieri | Monroe Elementary |
CT | 80 | Ryan Colberg | Schaefer | Stepney Elementary School |
CT | 80 | Ethan Fink | Schaefer | Stepney Elementary School |
National Honor Roll:
FL |
FL | 85 | Tommy Guidice | Reed | Celebration K-8 |
FL | 85 | Luke Kreysar | Sontag | UniversitySchool |
FL | 85 | Solomon Hill | Watrobka | Ventura Elementary School |
FL | 80 | Eric Almog | Sontag | UniversitySchool |
FL | 80 | Jayven Garcia | Watrobka | Ventura Elementary School |
National Honor Roll:
GA |
GA | 100 | Rishi Bathini
★ | Gieseking | Sculley Academy |
GA | 95 | Kayla Nguyen | Borders | Mason Elem |
GA | 90 | Margo K | Frank | Davis Academy |
GA | 85 | Ezra M | Frank | Davis Academy |
GA | 85 | Mary Beth Lowe | Sumner | Kelly Mill Elementary |
GA | 85 | Grace Seo | Borders | Mason Elem |
GA | 85 | Caroline Bass | Oliver | Southside Elementary |
GA | 80 | Samuel D | Frank | Davis Academy |
GA | 80 | Caroline Barnes | Reabold | Level Grove Elementary |
GA | 80 | Sara Jang | Borders | Mason Elem |
GA | 80 | Emi Rosales Ramirez | Borders | Mason Elem |
GA | 80 | student 25 | talamini | St. John the Evangelist Catholic School |
National Honor Roll:
GU |
GU | 85 | Eric Han | McGrew | Harvest Christian Academy |
GU | 80 | Yuan Jen Kuo | McGrew | Harvest Christian Academy |
National Honor Roll:
IA |
IA | 95 | Student 03 | Donlon | Westfield Elementary |
IA | 90 | Ethan Osborn | Nash | Bondurant-Farrar |
IA | 90 | student 01 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 90 | Laura Smith | Berryhill | West Elementary |
IA | 85 | student 02 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 85 | student 03 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 80 | Jacob Seitzer | Nash | Bondurant-Farrar |
IA | 80 | student 04 | Wolf | Des Moines Public Schools-GT |
IA | 80 | Ryan DeBoer | Berryhill | West Elementary |
IA | 80 | Lily Giddings | Berryhill | West Elementary |
IA | 80 | Dylan Kurt | Berryhill | West Elementary |
IA | 80 | Ethan Krieger | Donlon | Westfield Elementary |
IA | 80 | Nikhil N Reuben | Donlon | Westfield Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
IL |
IL | 95 | Hunter Springer | Balster | Corron Elementary |
IL | 95 | Alicia Malek | Curry | Fairview South |
IL | 95 | Josh Kennedy | Balster | Ferson Creek Elementary |
IL | 95 | Ananya Verma | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 90 | Eric Ly | Curry | Fairview South |
IL | 90 | Saanvi Chelekani | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 90 | Jillian Hornby | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 85 | Alex Bittle | Christianson | Arnett C Lines Elementary |
IL | 85 | Connor Reilly | Christianson | Arnett C Lines Elementary |
IL | 85 | Devin Teal | Christianson | Arnett C Lines Elementary |
IL | 85 | Alissa Chimienti | Atra | Bell-Graham |
IL | 85 | George Holm | Atra | Bell-Graham |
IL | 85 | Kyle O'Rourke | Balster | Corron Elementary |
IL | 85 | Rachel Price | Balster | Corron Elementary |
IL | 85 | Daniel F | von Heimburg | Da Vinci Academy |
IL | 85 | Tyler Smith | Balster | Ferson Creek Elementary |
IL | 85 | Maiya F 4Tuz | Check | North Barrington School |
IL | 85 | Brandon Canonaco | Novotny | Norton Creek |
IL | 85 | Colin Weidner | Novotny | Norton Creek |
IL | 85 | Madelyn Bixby | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 85 | Rachna Gupta | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 85 | Carolina Seoane | Ortony | Quest Academy |
IL | 85 | Ari Fishkin | Cavus | Science Academy of Chicago |
IL | 85 | Lilly Dye | Atra | Wild Rose |
IL | 80 | Charlotte Lewandowski | Balster | Anderson Elementary |
IL | 80 | Mason Blenner | Atra | Bell-Graham |
IL | 80 | Kaiden Spero | Atra | Bell-Graham |
IL | 80 | Kyle Lam | Balster | Corron Elementary |
IL | 80 | Ryan B | von Heimburg | Da Vinci Academy |
IL | 80 | Jackson C | von Heimburg | Da Vinci Academy |
IL | 80 | Jack Plusker | Curry | Fairview South |
IL | 80 | Johnny Sommer | Balster | Ferson Creek Elementary |
IL | 80 | Paden Thompson | Balster | Ferson Creek Elementary |
IL | 80 | James Zuckerman | Balster | Ferson Creek Elementary |
IL | 80 | Matthew Hall | Novotny | Fox Ridge |
IL | 80 | Avery H 4S | Check | North Barrington School |
IL | 80 | Olivia H 4Tuz | Check | North Barrington School |
IL | 80 | Student 1 NC4 | Novotny | Norton Creek |
IL | 80 | Calvin Eversmann | Morrow | Thomas A Edison School |
IL | 80 | Bailey Hahn | Morrow | Thomas A Edison School |
IL | 80 | Aidan Kljucanin | Morrow | Thomas A Edison School |
IL | 80 | Joseph Newman | Morrow | Thomas A Edison School |
National Honor Roll:
IN |
IN | 95 | Rowan Miller | Steffen | Irwin Math/Science Magnet Elementary School |
IN | 95 | Vishnu Iyer | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 95 | Aisha Kokan | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 90 | Lauren Caldwell | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 90 | Abby Ko | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 85 | Ellie Goodwin | Artis | Ouabache Elementary |
IN | 85 | Andrew Haggstrom | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 85 | Miguel Spalding-Price | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Cassie Blaufuss | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Gabe Mervis | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Leah Tan | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Christopher Vaught | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Ava Yaggi | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Trevor Langley | Boutell | Terre Haute Christian Home Educators |
National Honor Roll:
KS |
KS | 95 | Jack Nitz | Thacker | Harmony Elementary |
KS | 90 | Puneet Bagga | Barta | Cedar Hills |
KS | 90 | Ian Fletchall | Thacker | Harmony Elementary |
KS | 90 | Aiyan Sanjanwala | Thacker | Harmony Elementary |
KS | 90 | Julianne Zheng | Thacker | Harmony Elementary |
KS | 85 | Daniel Cheng | Thacker | Harmony Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
KY |
KY | 80 | McKenna Montgomery | Carpenter | Stanton Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
MA |
MA | 95 | Big Commando Cernal | Farb-Johnson | Acera School |
MA | 90 | Stew A | Sawyer | Newman School |
MA | 90 | Joshua F | Sawyer | Newman School |
MA | 85 | Eric Sanford | Farb-Johnson | Acera School |
MA | 85 | Daniel Triplett | Farb-Johnson | Acera School |
MA | 85 | Christopher A | Sawyer | Newman School |
MA | 80 | John K | Sawyer | Newman School |
MA | 80 | Blake R | Sawyer | Newman School |
National Honor Roll:
MN |
MN | 90 | Gabe Meier | Welsh | Hillcrest |
MN | 85 | Alex Gustafson | Weimer | Olson Elementary |
MN | 80 | Riley Hanson | Christmas | Normandale Hills |
MN | 80 | Tate Noble | Weimer | Olson Elementary |
MN | 80 | Parker Ritchie | Weimer | Olson Elementary |
MN | 80 | Toni Tuma | Weimer | Olson Elementary |
MN | 80 | Reese A | Evans | Ridgeview |
National Honor Roll:
MO |
MO | 100 | Hayden Davidson
★ | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 95 | Layna Mangiapanello | Riley | John Weldon Elementary |
MO | 95 | Zeve Burton | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 95 | Justin Stryker | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 90 | student 53 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 90 | Noah Rosentreter | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 90 | Sanjana Kotha | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 90 | Govind Nair | Anderson | The Summit Preparatory School |
MO | 90 | Abhijith Jenkins | Bradshaw | Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School |
MO | 85 | Jackson Allen | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 85 | Emily DeChambeau | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 85 | Edwin Miller | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 85 | Alana bauer | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 85 | Srinivas Gandham | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 85 | Mark Mason | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 85 | Braeden McClure | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 80 | Ian Fisher | Taylor | Espy Elementary |
MO | 80 | Kathelin Kramp | Taylor | Espy Elementary |
MO | 80 | Nick Metzker | Taylor | Espy Elementary |
MO | 80 | MJ Willard | Taylor | Espy Elementary |
MO | 80 | student 34 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 80 | Ben Sullins | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 80 | Nathan Carrillo | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 80 | Andrew Fitzpatrick | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 80 | Keegan Good | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 80 | Nathan Hilzinger | Thomsen | Park Hill School - Bridges |
National Honor Roll:
NC |
NC | 95 | Esha Agarwal | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 95 | Alex Liu | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 90 | Nicholas Baran | Cabaniss | Coltrane-Webb Elementary |
NC | 90 | Wallace Five | Brown | Durant Road Elementary School |
NC | 90 | Aryan Kokkanti | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 90 | Anish Toomu | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 90 | Vibhu Pavuluri | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 85 | Ben Liebkman | Church | Caldwell Academy |
NC | 85 | Pisano Six | Brown | Durant Road Elementary School |
NC | 85 | Brown Two | Brown | Durant Road Elementary School |
NC | 85 | Ryan Agan | Quigley | Englewood Elementary |
NC | 85 | Nitin Chinthapalli | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 85 | Aiden Rahaim | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 80 | Walker Hindle | Church | Caldwell Academy |
NC | 80 | Brown Four | Brown | Durant Road Elementary School |
NC | 80 | Brown One | Brown | Durant Road Elementary School |
NC | 80 | Brown Three | Brown | Durant Road Elementary School |
NC | 80 | Samuel Patterson | Quigley | Englewood Elementary |
NC | 80 | Davis Kiess | Rinaldi | The Oakwood School |
NC | 80 | Ray Prati | Rinaldi | The Oakwood School |
NC | 80 | Pranav Konda | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
National Honor Roll:
NE |
NE | 95 | Alyssa F | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 90 | Kevin L | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 90 | Noah P | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 90 | Seth P. | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 90 | Ashton Halat | Morrow | Spring Ridge Elementary |
NE | 85 | Jacob N | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 85 | Bennett S | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 85 | William V | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 80 | Johnny C | Kinen | Bellevue Public Schools |
NE | 80 | Evan Hill | Morrow | Spring Ridge Elementary |
NE | 80 | Mia Mellican | Morrow | Spring Ridge Elementary |
NE | 80 | Ryan Laughlin | Coates | St. Margaret Mary |
NE | 80 | Chris Schinzel | Coates | St. Margaret Mary |
National Honor Roll:
NJ |
NJ | 95 | Myra Singh | Lee | New Jersey Academy |
NJ | 95 | Armaan Tewary | Lee | New Jersey Academy |
NJ | 95 | Ryan Roettger | Evans | Osbornville Elementary School |
NJ | 90 | Connor Topping | Schumacher | Newell Elementary School |
NJ | 85 | Christopher McCormick | Schumacher | Newell Elementary School |
NJ | 85 | Elizabeth Myers | Schumacher | Newell Elementary School |
NJ | 80 | Julia Greco | Schumacher | Newell Elementary School |
NJ | 80 | Hunter Samuels | Schumacher | Newell Elementary School |
National Honor Roll:
NV |
NV | 90 | Timothy Lim | Deniz | Coral Academy of Science |
NV | 90 | Zach Manzanares | Deniz | Coral Academy of Science |
NV | 90 | Jack Marshall | Deniz | Coral Academy of Science |
NV | 85 | Andrew Cupps | Deniz | Coral Academy of Science |
NV | 85 | Corban Paet | Deniz | Coral Academy of Science |
NV | 80 | Alex DeGuzman | Deniz | Coral Academy of Science |
NV | 80 | Amy Lum | Deniz | Coral Academy of Science |
National Honor Roll:
NY |
NY | 100 | Harry Shen
★ | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 100 | Matthew Beissel
★ | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 100 | Christopher Chan
★ | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 100 | Ashton Lee
★ | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 95 | Rimsha Khalid | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 95 | Edward Wu | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 95 | William Ning | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 95 | Jackson Thomas | Woodward | SHAPE American Elementary School |
NY | 90 | Forrest Gao | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 90 | Maxwell Huang | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 90 | Harshit Kolisetty | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 90 | Victoria Freeman | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 90 | Hugo Leuchars | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 90 | Jeremy Rafter | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 90 | Benjamin Tom | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Alan Bu | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 85 | Ellie Ku | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 85 | Brendan Lyons | Lyons | Gardner Road Elementary School |
NY | 85 | Rukayat Chowdhury | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 85 | Nathaniel Hill | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 85 | Stephanie Liu | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 85 | Charlie Manolache | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 85 | Rebecca Boroda | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Alexander Loo | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Eva Manabat | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Stella Sarkozy | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Daniel Wang | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Dylan Zhang | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Periklis Kontodios | Woodward | SHAPE American Elementary School |
NY | 80 | Michael Ding | Lu | CCC Chinese School |
NY | 80 | Michael Bornstein | Boylan | E. M. Baker |
NY | 80 | Nicholas Chang | Boylan | E. M. Baker |
NY | 80 | Jason Mei | Boylan | E. M. Baker |
NY | 80 | Saptarshi Barua | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 80 | Jason Beissel | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 80 | Madison Faulkner | Marshall | PS 85Q |
NY | 80 | Benjamin Golden | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Noah Savage | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Misha Smirnov | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Benjamin Thaler | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Benjamin Weintraub | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Eric Zhang | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
National Honor Roll:
OH |
OH | 95 | student A | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 95 | Peter Petropouleas | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 90 | Cody Crocker | Wagner | Clernont County STEM Center |
OH | 85 | Dalila Petropouleas | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 85 | Joshua Samulak | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 85 | Nathan Shepard | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 85 | Aiden Harrison | Wagner | Clernont County STEM Center |
OH | 85 | Gavin Rosic | Ramsay | Nordonia Hills City Schools |
OH | 80 | Paul Abou Haidar | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 80 | Abeedah Hassan | Sprau | Birchwood School |
OH | 80 | Grant Heuing | Naveau | Coldwater Elementary School |
OH | 80 | Shelby Homan | Naveau | Coldwater Elementary School |
OH | 80 | AB Student | Naveau | Coldwater Elementary School |
OH | 80 | Jacob Peters | Ramsay | Nordonia Hills City Schools |
OH | 80 | Delanee Gray | Roberts | Tri Village |
National Honor Roll:
OK |
OK | 85 | Melissa Maggard | Meinert | Hobart Elementary |
OK | 80 | Megli Talley | Meinert | Hobart Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
OR |
OR | 95 | Student 42 | Dalzell | David Douglas TAG Center @ Cherry Park School |
OR | 95 | David Guerra-Nunez | Dalzell | David Douglas TAG Center @ Cherry Park School |
OR | 90 | Cameron Pollari | Dalzell | David Douglas TAG Center @ Cherry Park School |
OR | 85 | Hunter Chau | Keppol | Siuslaw Elementary |
OR | 80 | Selena Galvez | Dalzell | David Douglas TAG Center @ Cherry Park School |
National Honor Roll:
PA |
PA | 90 | Cassandra Manning | Scholl | Northwestern Elementary |
PA | 85 | Michael Samsell | Lindsay | Vikings |
PA | 80 | Olivia Mangan | Lindsay | Vikings |
PA | 80 | Alexandra Schamberger | Scholl | Weisenberg Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
TX |
TX | 100 | Joshua 10
★ | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 95 | Emma 1 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 95 | Tommy Pottinger | Kuneman | Puster Elementary |
TX | 95 | Brady Miller | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 95 | Julianna Tijerina | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 90 | Cael Folsom4 | Kruse | Folsom |
TX | 90 | Austin 3 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 90 | Will 5 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 90 | Justin 9 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 90 | Joey See | Cotton | Odessa Kilpatrick Elementary |
TX | 90 | Darsh Shah | Cotton | Odessa Kilpatrick Elementary |
TX | 90 | Student 7 | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 90 | Andrew Eaton | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 90 | Pete Etheredge | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 90 | Thomas Kersen | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 90 | Garret Lowe | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 85 | Farhan Ahsan | Vanravenstein | Harmony School of Excellence |
TX | 85 | Mehreen Dawood | Vanravenstein | Harmony School of Excellence |
TX | 85 | Regan 11 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 85 | Cason 13 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 85 | Sam 2 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 85 | Lindsey 6 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 85 | Nicolas Henneberger | Cotton | Odessa Kilpatrick Elementary |
TX | 85 | Wayne Pan | Kuneman | Puster Elementary |
TX | 85 | Student 15 | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 85 | Matthew Bryant | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 85 | Griffin Herring | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 85 | Max Kleespies | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 85 | Mattie Kleespies | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 80 | Brenden N. | Whatley | Baker |
TX | 80 | Emily W. | Whatley | Baker |
TX | 80 | Jacob D. | Whatley | Cockrell |
TX | 80 | Addison W. | Whatley | Cockrell |
TX | 80 | Annie 13 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 80 | Jaime 14 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 80 | Davis 9 | Baxter | Hart Elem. |
TX | 80 | Leeah Chang | Cotton | Odessa Kilpatrick Elementary |
TX | 80 | Jax Thompson | Kuneman | Puster Elementary |
TX | 80 | Student 14 | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 80 | Student 16 | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 80 | Katie Burlingame | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
TX | 80 | Meghana Nalajala | Leddy | Walnut Grove Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
UT |
UT | 85 | Camden Bird | Dahlkamp | Weilenmann School of Discovery |
UT | 80 | Mark Pilzer | Dahlkamp | Weilenmann School of Discovery |
National Honor Roll:
VA |
VA | 100 | Savannah Cave
★ | Hawk | Byrd Elementary School |
VA | 100 | Daiki Shiino
★ | Gavello | Frederick Douglass Elementary |
VA | 100 | Aarav Bajaj
★ | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 100 | Medha Gaddam
★ | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 100 | Nilima Khanna
★ | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 100 | Pravalika Putalapattu
★ | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 95 | Pranavi Doodala | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 95 | Om Girase | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 95 | Nitin Kanchinadam | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 95 | Dan Nguyen | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 95 | Jake Smith | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 95 | Andrew Wang | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 95 | Keertana Yalamanchili | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Neil Parikh | Gavello | Frederick Douglass Elementary |
VA | 90 | Kareem Jaber | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Caleb Kim | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Siddharth Krishnan | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Aryan Kumawat | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Pranav Mishra | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Trishal Muthan | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Siddharth Tibrewala | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 90 | Grace Hannah Buck | Hodell | Trevilians Elementary School |
VA | 85 | Austin Smith | Gavello | Frederick Douglass Elementary |
VA | 85 | Sarah Pudwill | Brown | Goochland Elementary School |
VA | 85 | Vikram Balaji | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 85 | Mikey Choi | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 85 | Ames Kweon | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 85 | Akanksha Padheria | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 85 | Srimanya Panidepu | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 85 | LFS ADITYA | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 85 | LFS AGA | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 85 | LFS ANKIT | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 85 | LFS GOV | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 80 | Maddie Brown | Craighead | Burnt Chimney Elementary |
VA | 80 | Benjamin McCray | Hawk | Byrd Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Ariana Page | Hawk | Byrd Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Arya Adake | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Neha Balaji | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Bhavya Boddu | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Katherine Chacon Cai | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Ryan Chee | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Sree Sunandh Katragadda | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Claire Lee | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Mahima Suresh | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Gurinder Vasanta | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | Eric Whang | Tress | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | LFS AUR | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 80 | LFS JHA | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 80 | LFS SREEYA | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 80 | Christopher Dobrydney | Sharma | Oak View ES |
VA | 80 | Erik Torres | Constantino | Virginia Ave Charlotte DeHart Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
VT |
VT | 85 | Jasmine Beenen | Larocque | Champlain Valley Christian School |
VT | 85 | Ryley Dubois | Larocque | Champlain Valley Christian School |
National Honor Roll:
WA |
WA | 95 | Egor A | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 95 | Teja V | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 95 | Maya Alderete | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 95 | Xin Su | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 95 | Benjamin Yu | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 90 | Ashwath S | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 90 | Megha T | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 90 | Chirag V | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 90 | Max W | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 90 | Everett W | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 90 | Everett Homestead | Sork | Dorothy Fox Elementary |
WA | 90 | Elizabeth Amstrong | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 90 | George Michailov | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 85 | Smera V | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 85 | Saketh Dhulipalla | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 80 | Neha V | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 80 | Carson Frawley | Sork | Dorothy Fox Elementary |
WA | 80 | Kaumudi Nayudu | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 80 | Stefan Stafie | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 80 | Annika Rasmussen | Brennan | Horace Mann Elementary |
National Honor Roll:
WI |
WI | 100 | Norah Lom
★ | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 100 | Sophia Schumerth
★ | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 95 | John S | Egan | Green Tree Elementary |
WI | 95 | Brayden Mau | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 95 | Tyler F | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 95 | Zachary H | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 95 | Aa Ha | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 95 | Mx Hi | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 95 | El Le | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 95 | Hayden S | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 95 | Tu Si | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 90 | Morgan K | Egan | Barton Elementary |
WI | 90 | Ethan L | Egan | Green Tree Elementary |
WI | 90 | Sean Hogan | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 90 | Sofie Langenhuizen | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 90 | Kyle Schultz | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 90 | Jack S | Egan | McLane Elementary |
WI | 90 | Jx Br | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 90 | Em Cr | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 90 | Mx Hi | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 90 | Ad Mi | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 90 | Ca Mo | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 90 | Er VnPl | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 90 | Ethan B | Ulring | Roosevelt Elementary |
WI | 90 | Samuel Polentini | Crockford | Swallow School |
WI | 90 | Mateo Reyes | Crockford | Swallow School |
WI | 85 | Mason Freund | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 85 | Elizabeth Ritger | Zaletel | Kimberly Elementary Schools |
WI | 85 | Raymond S | Egan | McLane Elementary |
WI | 85 | Casey F | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 85 | Lu Hi | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 85 | Ry Pa | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 85 | Zo Pa | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 85 | Ju Sch | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 85 | Kade T | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 85 | Jimmy Heath | Kennedy | Poynette Elementary |
WI | 85 | Reid J | Ulring | Roosevelt Elementary |
WI | 80 | Cady C R | Irey | Adams-Friendship |
WI | 80 | Megan G | Egan | Barton Elementary |
WI | 80 | Riley P | Egan | Green Tree Elementary |
WI | 80 | Mikayla C | Egan | McLane Elementary |
WI | 80 | Isabella D | Egan | McLane Elementary |
WI | 80 | Olivia M | Egan | McLane Elementary |
WI | 80 | Benjamin A | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 80 | Josh D | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 80 | Student M | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 80 | Mi Ma | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 80 | Andrew S | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 80 | Lewis T | Miller | Oregon School District |
WI | 80 | Alena F | Ulring | Roosevelt Elementary |
WI | 80 | Heba H | Ulring | Roosevelt Elementary |
WI | 80 | Drew Pytlinski | Crockford | Swallow School |
WI | 80 | Rebecca Wells | Crockford | Swallow School |
back to top |
★ Perfect Score |
Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List
|