NLMC Fall 2013 National Honor Roll

Grade 2 | Grade 3 | Grade 4 | Grade 5 | Grade 6

Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List

Go To States:  [AZ]  [AR]  [CA]  [CO]  [CT]  [FL]  [GA]  [IL]  [IN]  [IA]  [KS]  [KY]  [MD]  [MA]  [MO]  [NV]  [NJ]  [NY]  [NC]  [OH]  [OK]  [OR]  [SC]  [TN]  [TX]  [VA]  [WA]  [WV]  [WI]  [GU]  

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
National Honor Roll: AR
AR 75 Brody S Halsted Harrison Public Schools
AR 75 Presley Rodgers Cook Providence Classical Christian Academy
National Honor Roll: AZ
AZ 100 Rajesh Bharadwaj Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Victor Flores Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Parinitha Gaddam Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Swanuja Godasi Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Venkat Machavarapu Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Varsha Patibandla Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Arya Reiland Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Sareena Gupta Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 95 Aimy Bui Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 psa201-1 Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Jacob Blanzy Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 90 Sally Fiedler Holcomb Madison REACH
AZ 90 Zahra Ali Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Sarim Azad Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Toa Bodliy Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Liam Allan Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 85 Surbhi Chandak Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 85 Bethanie Woodard Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 85 Harini Mahendran Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 85 Mia Vargas Holcomb Madison REACH
AZ 85 Afnan Tahseen Hossain Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Catherine Miller Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 80 Raghav Sharma Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 80 Taara Shastri Holcomb Madison REACH
AZ 80 Sedona Brown Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Aliya Khan Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Katelyn Powell Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 80 Sarah Sultana Uddin Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 75 Grant Huber Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 75 Tyler Kuo Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 75 Tahlia Mak Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 75 Mia Welker Mensing Fireside Elementary
AZ 75 Harshil Avlani Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 75 Luke Moga Holcomb Madison REACH
AZ 75 Quinn Cotter Holcomb Madison REACH
AZ 75 Amutha Rajasundaram Holcomb Madison REACH
AZ 75 Eziquiel Contreras Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 75 Dalraj Hundal Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 75 Rahma Mariam Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 75 Dahlia Riley Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 75 Nashmia Tazrian Tischer Paragon Science Academy
National Honor Roll: CA
CA 100 Ryan Wang Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 90 Michael Lu Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 90 Jennifer Ni Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 90 Isaac Lee Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 90 Sanjana Kumar Colyer Francis Parker Lower School
CA 90 Steven Xiao Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 90 Austin Xu Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 90 Justin Zhang Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 90 Armaan Sharma William Safari Kid
CA 90 Raghav Vats William Safari Kid
CA 90 Pradyum Chitlu Chitlu Safari Kid
CA 85 Dylan Bao Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 Melinda Chang Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 Ryan Qin Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 William Ren Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 David Samy Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 Alex Xu Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 Marcus Zou Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 85 Vivian Ye Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 85 Jonah Lee Lee Learning Edge Education Center
CA 85 Tavishi Bansal William Safari Kid
CA 85 Aashman Jain William Safari Kid
CA 85 Karthikeya Khaderabad William Safari Kid
CA 85 Aryan Parekh William Safari Kid
CA 85 Averi Kim Wiener The Mirman School
CA 80 Ethan Gu Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Sophia Guan Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Brian Guo Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Angie Hou Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Rebecca Kong Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Rena Li Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 80 Nikash Gupta Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 80 Aura Mukherjee Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 80 Arjun Saluja Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 80 Chase Thomson Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 80 Frederick Chien Chen Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu Institute
CA 80 Prabhav Doma Ganesan Rainbow Math
CA 80 Rohan Lyer Ganesan Rainbow Math
CA 80 Abhinav Kotamreddy William Safari Kid
CA 80 Neal Rangarajan William Safari Kid
CA 80 Ved Vedere William Safari Kid
CA 80 Aiden Deshong Wiener The Mirman School
CA 75 Albert Mao Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 75 Eric Shi Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 75 Christopher Tong Cala After School Learning Tree
CA 75 Justin Pan DAVIS Ashley Falls Elementary
CA 75 Student 201 Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 75 Sadie Gracon Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 75 Kayali Rammohan Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 75 Noah Yun Sarenana Bullis Charter School
CA 75 Aditi Natarajan Ganesan Rainbow Math
CA 75 Aryan Mangal William Safari Kid
CA 75 Ridhima Prashanth William Safari Kid
CA 75 Lisette Schock Gaab Sonoma Country Day
CA 75 Vaughm Eknoyan Wiener The Mirman School
National Honor Roll: CO
CO 80 Cannon Downs Arvidson Flagstone Elementary
CO 75 Kenia Hensen Guzman Bruntz Green Acres Elementary
National Honor Roll: CT
CT 85 Chris Joo Honnaya Green Acres - Kumon of North Haven team
CT 80 Jishnu Nayak nayak Home School
CT 80 Lucas Cottrell Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 80 Isabella Caggiano Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 75 Student JC Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary
CT 75 Sara Crespo Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 75 Sawyer Carlson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
National Honor Roll: FL
FL 90 Jaithra Nagindas Mejia Montessori of Winter Garden
FL 90 Niles Alexis Sontag UniversitySchool
FL 85 Owen O'Connor Kanar DISCOVERY ACADEMY OF SCIENCE
FL 80 Conner Ross Mejia Montessori of Winter Garden
FL 80 Ellaheh Gohari Sontag UniversitySchool
FL 75 Grace O'Neill Archambeau Celebration K-8 School
FL 75 Ethan Warner Archambeau Celebration K-8 School
FL 75 Stephanie Zavada Archambeau Celebration K-8 School
FL 75 Avery Redlich Sontag UniversitySchool
FL 75 Sophie Simon Sontag UniversitySchool
FL 75 Jordan Singer Sontag UniversitySchool
FL 75 Alexander Szapiro Sontag UniversitySchool
FL 75 Corey Wasserman Sontag UniversitySchool
National Honor Roll: GA
GA 90 Shannen Wang Borders Mason Elem
GA 85 Braeden Speer Sumner Kelly Mill Elementary
GA 85 Owen Ho Borders Mason Elem
GA 85 Yusuf Khan Borders Mason Elem
GA 85 James Mai Borders Mason Elem
GA 85 Carter Vander Hoeven Borders Mason Elem
GA 80 Landon Cheary Sawyer Bleckley Primary School
GA 80 Justin Cho Borders Mason Elem
GA 80 Jadyn Fowler Borders Mason Elem
GA 80 Branden Kim Borders Mason Elem
GA 75 Ellen Arnold Sawyer Bleckley Primary School
GA 75 James Cairney Sawyer Bleckley Primary School
GA 75 Gavin Manis Shull Jasper Elementary
GA 75 Tristan Butler Sumner Kelly Mill Elementary
GA 75 Arrth Mittal Sumner Kelly Mill Elementary
GA 75 Rohan Bisht Borders Mason Elem
GA 75 Ansh Chokshi Borders Mason Elem
GA 75 Peyton DeLoach Borders Mason Elem
GA 75 Nathan Ogilvie Borders Mason Elem
National Honor Roll: GU
GU 75 Christian Shinohara McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
GU 75 Kangsan Yoon McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
National Honor Roll: IA
IA 85 student 01 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 85 student 02 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 80 Student 1 Rawlins East Elementary
IA 80 Carson Bantz Rawlins East Elementary
IA 80 Carter Homan Rawlins East Elementary
IA 75 Fay Zaugg Conner Carlisle Elementary School
IA 75 student 03 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
IA 75 student 04 Wolf Des Moines Public Schools-GT
National Honor Roll: IL
IL 85 Braden Hines Ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Adam Tang Ortony Quest Academy
IL 80 1 J Phares Fry Elementary School
IL 80 24 S Phares Fry Elementary School
IL 80 Sharan Satish Ortony Quest Academy
IL 75 10 H Phares Fry Elementary School
IL 75 5 R Phares Fry Elementary School
IL 75 Rohan Ganeshan Ortony Quest Academy
IL 75 Zoe Levine Ortony Quest Academy
IL 75 Raelyn Oremland Ortony Quest Academy
IL 75 Refia Caliskan Cavus Science Academy of Chicago
National Honor Roll: IN
IN 90 Cooper Grabow Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Nicholas Passacelli Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 Student 1 Robertson Hope Elementary
IN 80 Addyson Barriger Robertson Hope Elementary
IN 80 William Walters Robertson Hope Elementary
IN 80 Aditi Dey Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 Akshay Guttikonda Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 80 Oliver Seifert Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Grant Brownfield Artis Ouabache Elementary
IN 75 Jim Frye Artis Ouabache Elementary
IN 75 Abby Cheng Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Marie Coutant Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Michael Fryburg Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Laurel Granlund Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Conner Koch Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Daniel Laufer Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Aarish Sakib Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Nolas Scazzaro Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Kate Waigand Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Dani Wei Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 75 Student 1 Boutell Terre Haute Christian Home Educators
National Honor Roll: KS
KS 85 Thrisha Kalpatthi Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 75 Gavin Maclvor Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 75 Myles Witteborg Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
National Honor Roll: KY
KY 80 Swetha Senthilnathan Madison Fern Creek Elementary
KY 80 Brady Parke Melvin New Haven
KY 80 Jack Shelton Melvin New Haven
KY 75 Ava Erickson Madison Fern Creek Elementary
KY 75 Henry Thole Melvin New Haven
National Honor Roll: MA
MA 85 Grace Liu Farb-Johnson Acera School
MA 85 Joshua Levine corbiere The Meadowbrook School of Weston
MA 80 Graylyn Rhee corbiere The Meadowbrook School of Weston
MA 80 Lochlan Seth corbiere The Meadowbrook School of Weston
MA 75 Kaitlyn Cappillo corbiere The Meadowbrook School of Weston
MA 75 Kevin Weldon corbiere The Meadowbrook School of Weston
National Honor Roll: MD
MD 80 Srinidhi Guruvayurappan Muralikrishnan RioScholar
MD 80 David Tsaava Kalandya The Academy of Georgian Heritage
MD 75 Naeha Muralikrishnan Muralikrishnan RioScholar
National Honor Roll: MO
MO 85 Lola Harper Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 85 katherine Lawler Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 85 Student 02 Scheidecker Oakhill Day School
MO 85 Averi Cochran Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Joshua Nicholas Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 student 10 Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 80 student 13 Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 80 student 22 Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 80 Lucy Heidenry Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 80 Max Casey Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Evan Dixon Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 80 Austin Felton Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 75 Alex Bryan Riley John Weldon Elementary
MO 75 Abhinav Dukkipati Riley John Weldon Elementary
MO 75 student 27 Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 75 student 50 Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 75 student 9 Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 75 Samuel Waldron Clement Kennard CJA Elementary
MO 75 Ava Barnard Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 75 Kaitlyn Lakes Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 75 Cooper Robke Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
National Honor Roll: NC
NC 80 Mattox Toledano Church Caldwell Academy
NC 80 Ellis Charles Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 75 Student 3K Church Caldwell Academy
NC 75 Lily Houston Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 75 Ashton Charles Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
NC 75 Revanth Gottipati Yigit Triangle Math and Science Academy
National Honor Roll: NJ
NJ 85 Anthony Zarrilli Evans Osbornville Elementary School
NJ 75 Neeva Patel Lee New Jersey Academy
National Honor Roll: NV
NV 100 Parth Joshi Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 95 Vanita IndraKumar Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 90 Isaac Doroshow Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 90 Ashritha Kalakuntla Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 85 Sanjeev Chundu Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 85 Matthew Fakler Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 80 Diva Saxena Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 75 Aashrith Chejerla Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 75 Vidya IndraKumar Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
NV 75 Jason Yu Wilson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas
National Honor Roll: NY
NY 90 Anna Levin Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 85 Penny Manolache Schulz Judge Charles Vallone PS85Q
NY 85 Eaindra Naing Schulz Judge Charles Vallone PS85Q
NY 85 Sayjel Tan Schulz Judge Charles Vallone PS85Q
NY 85 Caroline Izmirly Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Megan Chan Schulz Judge Charles Vallone PS85Q
NY 80 Samuel Li Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 80 Jason Wang Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Isabel Cordero Schulz Judge Charles Vallone PS85Q
NY 75 Diana Piergrossi Schulz Judge Charles Vallone PS85Q
NY 75 Lyla Black Schulz Judge Charles Vallone PS85Q
NY 75 Zora Lee Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Astra Phoon Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
NY 75 Liza Smirova Jacobs PS334 Anderson School
National Honor Roll: OH
OH 100 Carter Fleming Sprau Birchwood School
OH 85 Abby H. Fredmonsky Brook Park Memorial School
OH 80 James Mamone Sprau Birchwood School
OH 80 Leah Sanitato Sprau Birchwood School
OH 80 Marin S. Fredmonsky Brook Park Memorial School
OH 75 student B Sprau Birchwood School
OH 75 Tyler R. Fredmonsky Brook Park Memorial School
National Honor Roll: OK
OK 80 Alenna Cole Meinert Hobart Elementary
OK 80 Thatcher Heglin Meinert Hobart Elementary
OK 75 Jenna Holt Meinert Hobart Elementary
National Honor Roll: OR
OR 85 Student 19 Dalzell David Douglas TAG Center @ Cherry Park School
OR 75 Student 11 Dalzell David Douglas TAG Center @ Cherry Park School
National Honor Roll: SC
SC 75 Davidson Bradley Radtke Hammond School
National Honor Roll: TN
TN 90 Cooper Haynes King Altruria Elementary School
TN 85 Stella York King Altruria Elementary School
TN 75 Emma ichopoulos King Altruria Elementary School
TN 75 Everett Sego King Altruria Elementary School
National Honor Roll: TX
TX 90 Edward B Martino-Brewster Mathews Elementary
TX 85 Zizi Newhard Ding Rainard
TX 80 Kylee G. Whatley Cockrell
TX 80 Logan P. Whatley Cockrell
TX 80 Amogh Ajoy Nair Harmony School of Excellence
TX 80 Smruthi Garlapati Nair Harmony School of Excellence
TX 80 Afifah Jeewa Nair Harmony School of Excellence
TX 80 Eesha Nair Nair Harmony School of Excellence
TX 80 Sophie Ortiz-lbanez Kollar John Paul II Catholic School
TX 80 Max Jensen Saunders Merriman Park Elementary
TX 80 Julian Villamar Saunders Merriman Park Elementary
TX 75 Parker R. Whatley Cockrell
TX 75 Jacob S. Whatley Cockrell
TX 75 Hannah S. Whatley Cockrell
TX 75 Archita Singh Nair Harmony School of Excellence
TX 75 Ricardo Victorio Nair Harmony School of Excellence
TX 75 Lizzy DeGeeter Kollar John Paul II Catholic School
TX 75 Cyrus Aly Brake Leon Springs Elementary
TX 75 Briggs Blume Brake Leon Springs Elementary
TX 75 Landon Rucker2 Kruse Rucker
National Honor Roll: VA
VA 100 LFS KUP Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 Shriya Sahu Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 LFS REDDY Vij Learning Fun School
VA 90 LFS TIWARI Vij Learning Fun School
VA 85 LFS RAO Vij Learning Fun School
VA 85 LFS SINGH Vij Learning Fun School
VA 80 Lianna Long Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 James Tress Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 80 Maria Brink Myers John Kerr Elementary School
VA 80 Michael Enloe Myers John Kerr Elementary School
VA 75 Jessica Chen Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 75 Aneesh Kompella Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 75 James Fowler Myers John Kerr Elementary School
VA 75 CJ Zeller-Bender Myers John Kerr Elementary School
VA 75 LFS MEDU Vij Learning Fun School
VA 75 LFS VEM Vij Learning Fun School
VA 75 Ananya Gottumukkala Colin Powell Powell ES
VA 75 Dinger 2-1 Spessard Randolph Elementary School
National Honor Roll: WA
WA 90 Satvik K Pavicevic Archimedes
WA 85 Aylin O Pavicevic Archimedes
WA 85 Nishita Bhakar Sarwono Ellipsis Academy
WA 85 Jasper Bard quigley Methow Valley Elementary REACH Program
WA 80 Kanav A Pavicevic Archimedes
WA 80 Siddhant K Pavicevic Archimedes
WA 80 Aadhav S Pavicevic Archimedes
WA 80 William Miller Nelson Franklin Elementary School
WA 75 Eugene Siheng Yuan Sarwono Ellipsis Academy
WA 75 Vanessa An Nelson Franklin Elementary School
National Honor Roll: WI
WI 85 Nate S Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 80 K Thiem Taylor Brandon School
WI 80 Alex G Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 80 Kevin Kauflin Eccles Madison Elementary
WI 75 Owen D Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 75 Tyler Morton Eccles Madison Elementary
WI 75 Lance W Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 75 Wihemina Schmidt Raben Roosevelt Elementary
WI 75 A Fauska Taylor Rosendale
National Honor Roll: WV
WV 85 Shawn Li Mitchell North Elementary
WV 75 Qwinn Spong Mitchell North Elementary
WV 75 Katherine Wang Mitchell North Elementary
back to top
★ Perfect Score


Click here to go to National Honorable Mention List


 

 

 

1


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC