Fall 2011 Contest National Honor Roll [Grade 2]
Score Student Name Team Leader School State
100 Autumn Dharma Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
100 Eugene Ko Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
100 Maxwell Schmidt Mandy Craig Plain City Elementary OH
100 Tess Boutin Kristen Olotka Davis School for Independent Study CA
100 Vincent D Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
100 Wesley Peng Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Anna Sanborn Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Ben Wornow Jason Yi Apex College Prep CA
95 Cassie Blaufuss Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Connor Wyckoff Claire Barry Elmwood Franklin NY
95 Daniel Lai Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
95 Darren Chan Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
95 Dhruv Nair Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
95 Ethan Fink Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
95 Ethan Kur Peggy Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Hanan Zhang Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
95 James Frye Jason Yi Apex College Prep CA
95 Jeremy Lee Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Jillian Hornby alison ortony Quest Academy IL
95 Katelyn Cai Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Kyle Russell Mandy Craig Plain City Elementary OH
95 Liam Klauss Lara Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary NC
95 Maxwell Higgins Maria Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary WI
95 Miguel Spalding-Pric Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Nathan Smith Joan Cappione South Hill Elementary School NY
95 Noah Newhard Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Norbu Shastri Sandie Lambie Reach Program at Camelview AZ
95 Sadhana Ramani Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
95 Sherry Li Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
95 Sydney C Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
95 Vishnu Iyer Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Wyatt Summerville Sandie Lambie Reach Program at Camelview AZ
90 Abbey Aulds Barbara Halsted Forest Heights Elementary School AR
90 Abby Ko Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Abhinav Kummaragunta Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Abhinav Vishnuvajhala Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Abhishels Verma Asgar Kapasi Goldcrest Public School Ontario
90 Addie S Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
90 Aum Megta Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Charlotte Greene Claire Barry Elmwood Franklin NY
90 Christopher McCormick Karen Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
90 Connor P Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
90 Emmalee Floyd Joan Bender Pleasant Hill Elementary FL
90 Evelyn Tabor Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Gabriella Wirtz Jori Pauli Prairie View Elementary School WI
90 Ilyas Khan Claire Barry Elmwood Franklin NY
90 Isadora Villanueva Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
90 Jackson Zambarano Trish Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
90 John S Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
90 Joshua Samulak Charles Debelak Birchwood School OH
90 Julia Swanson Jason Yi Apex College Prep CA
90 Kyle Odden Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Lauren Caldwell Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Lewis K Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
90 Lexi W Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
90 Michael Schliem Maria Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary WI
90 Naeman Khatib Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Nathan Kim Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Nihanth Pinnaka Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Oliver Howard Sandie Lambie Reach Program at Camelview AZ
90 Raneem Youssef Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Raymond S. Kelly Egan Mclane Elementary WI
90 Reed Follstaedt Debby Scherer Louisville Collegiate School KY
90 Ronit Shah Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Simon Chang-Martin Joan Cappione South Hill Elementary School NY
90 Sriram Nesan Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
90 Steven H Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
90 Taylor Rogers Ann Herrell Flagstone Elementary CO
90 Ted Pham Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Willem VanAsselt Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
85 Addie Jones Barbara Halsted Forest Heights Elementary School AR
85 Alexander Zhelonkin Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
85 Ali Thatcher Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
85 Andrew Dirst Barbara Halsted Forest Heights Elementary School AR
85 Anirvin Putter Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Annie Townsend Gidget Archambeau Celebration School FL
85 Arjun Agrawal Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Brianna Benca Stacey Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
85 Bryden Carter Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
85 Caleb Roberts Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Camden Hulme Gidget Archambeau Celebration School FL
85 Christian Wirtz Jori Pauli Prairie View Elementary School WI
85 Daniel George Jodie Benton Diamond Lake School IL
85 Darick F Kelly Egan Barton Elementary WI
85 Elena Flores Sandie Lambie Reach Program at Camelview AZ
85 Eli Beheler Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
85 Ella Schmidt Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
85 Emeline Papp Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
85 Eric Forte Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
85 Fathima Nawaz Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
85 GR Wilson Jamie-Ellen Spessard Randolph Elementary School VA
85 Henry Calkins Sandie Lambie Reach Program at Camelview AZ
85 Hiteshi Patel alison ortony Quest Academy IL
85 Jacob Moreno Trish Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
85 Jacob Walton Lara Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary NC
85 Johan Athial Lara Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary NC
85 Jonah Bronstone Jason Yi Apex College Prep CA
85 Keanu Chandra Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Kelley Hwang Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
85 Kush Patel Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
85 Laura Smith Megan Rawlins East Elementary IA
85 Levi Honigford Mandy Craig Plain City Elementary OH
85 Lewis Tanner Jori Pauli Prairie View Elementary School WI
85 Maggie Zhang Kay Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Marcus Beatty Megan Rawlins East Elementary IA
85 Mirabel 12 Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
85 Mo Wilson Martha Fowler Southside Elementary GA
85 Natalie Hausmann Claire Barry Elmwood Franklin NY
85 Nicholas Baran Lara Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary NC
85 Nick Finely Colleen Campbell San Tan Learning Center AZ
85 Nick H Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
85 Noah Sosinsky Peggy Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
85 Oliva W Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
85 Rachna Gupta alison ortony Quest Academy IL
85 Reed VanKirk Mandy Craig Plain City Elementary OH
85 Rose DeVooght alison ortony Quest Academy IL
85 Ruby Flanagan Kelly Gaab Sonoma Country Day CA
85 Saanvi Chelikani alison ortony Quest Academy IL
85 Shivika Agradal Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
85 SImona Muscarella Claire Barry Elmwood Franklin NY
85 Siri Pattipati Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
85 Stephanie Lau Jason Yi Apex College Prep CA
85 Student 01 Norma Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
85 Student 21 Susan Conner Clay Elementary IA
85 Tyler Fisher Jori Pauli Prairie View Elementary School WI
85 Veda S Kelly Egan Mclane Elementary WI
85 William Kang Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
80 Aaron Icard Lara Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary NC
80 Adrian Isaac Rios Sherry Misch Highlands Elementary School FL
80 Alana Bauer Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Alyssa Santana Joan Bender Pleasant Hill Elementary FL
80 Andew Haggstrom Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Aruna Srenivasan Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
80 Ashwin Sundaram Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Benjamin Weaver Kelly Gaab Sonoma Country Day CA
80 Caeden Wood John McGrew Harvest Christian Academy HI
80 Calvin Juel-Rigney Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Carolina Seoane alison ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Carter O Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
80 Christopher Ann Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
80 Connor Pardue Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
80 Courtney R Kelly Egan Mclane Elementary WI
80 Dhruv Malhotra Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Dominic Dellapina Mandy Craig Plain City Elementary OH
80 Elizabeth Myers Karen Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
80 Ellie Foust Mandy Craig Plain City Elementary OH
80 Emma Hermacinski Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Ethan H Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
80 Ethan l Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
80 Ethan Warinner Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
80 Garrett Jones Donna Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
80 Harold Branch Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
80 Hayden Sharkus Jori Pauli Prairie View Elementary School WI
80 Ian Chichester Holly Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary CT
80 Iman Dashti Debby Scherer Louisville Collegiate School KY
80 Isabella K Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
80 Isabella Quinn Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
80 Jack S Kelly Egan Mclane Elementary WI
80 Jacob Eastman Susan Conner Clay Elementary IA
80 Joshua Smith Lara Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary NC
80 Katie Rink Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
80 Katlin F Kelly Egan Barton Elementary WI
80 Kavin Mohan Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Keegan Good Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Kristofer Noelke Sandie Lambie Reach Program at Camelview AZ
80 Kyle Caudill Joan Cappione South Hill Elementary School NY
80 Lauren Schwartz-Olson Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
80 Laurie Salustri Trish Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
80 Lily Cushing Holly Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary CT
80 Madison Whalen Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Maggie Seifert Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Marissa Bashour Charles Debelak Birchwood School OH
80 Matthew Quinones Mandy Craig Plain City Elementary OH
80 Megan Lee Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Michelle Ponce Gidget Archambeau Celebration School FL
80 Naman Kulkarni Karen Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
80 Olivia M Kelly Egan Mclane Elementary WI
80 Praveen Kumar Charles Debelak Birchwood School OH
80 Riley Parman Debbie Anderson Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Roan Riordan Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
80 Ryan Colberg Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
80 Ryan L Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
80 Sara E Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
80 Stacy Denig Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Sydney Futh Tonya Gent Creekside Elementary School NC
80 Sydney Kinney Susan Conner Clay Elementary IA
80 Teegan McEnany Megan Rawlins East Elementary IA
80 Thomas Whowell Jennifer Smithyman Fontana Grade School WI
80 Tye F Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
80 Tyler Cummings Holly Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary CT
80 Yash Malimani Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
80 Zack Yerondopoulos Kathy Garner Lone Mountain Elem. AZ
Click here to view Grade 2 Honorable Mention


 

 

 


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC