Sharpen Your Math Skills This Summer with LeapAhead!
Noetic Math Contest Spring 2010

Grade 5 National Honor Roll
Score Student Name Team Leader School State
95 Greg Manabat Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
90 Ryan Lee Cyr Chalk Hill School CT
90 William Ju Monroe Carderock Springs Elementary School MD
90 Sasha Onatskaia Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
90 Student JK Metz Washington Academy IL
85 Andrew Hroba Thomson Corron IL
85 Emerson Carlson Cyr Chalk Hill School CT
85 Grant Harvey Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Gayatri Balasubramanian Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
85 Sydney Mayer McLeod Stargate School CO
80 Micky M. kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
80 Jan Mangulabnan Novotny Anderson/Norton Creek IL
80 Spencer Dai Cyr Chalk Hill School CT
80 Julia Wright Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
80 Jacob Hall Dumas St. Augustine School IN
80 Hamilton Allport Cantillon Stella Maris Academy CA
80 Darion Riley Lowman Kannapolis Intermediate Schools NC
80 Jacob Clorfene Ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Juliette Klitz Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
80 Kiyan Tavangar Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
80 Student HR Metz Washington Academy IL
75 Ryan W. kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
75 Justin Diemer Mulder Calvin Christian Elementary MI
75 Patrick Lazzaro Cyr Chalk Hill School CT
75 Theodore Tai Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 Roxanna Hamidpour Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 Karen McGuire Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
75 Gerard Avecilla Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
75 Sandeep Sreerama Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
75 Adam Gurin Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
75 Alec Mertin Cook Scranton Elementary AR
75 Isaac Goldstein Temprano Mound Elementary School CA
75 Anurag Golla McLeod Stargate School CO
75 Sneha Poondru McLeod Stargate School CO
75 Jack Sommer Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
75 Kenan Mitchell Curry Fairview South IL
75 Halle Prince Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
75 Eddie Hock Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
75 Dylan Choe Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
75 Georgia Hahn Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
75 Andre Castro Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
75 Stephen Anku Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
75 Monay Zayed Metz Washington Academy IL
75 Student WJ Metz Washington Academy IL
75 Cassie Shriver Metz Washington Academy IL
75 Student SW Metz Washington Academy IL
75 Spencer Folkerts Metz Washington Academy IL
75 Grant Germano Metz Washington Academy IL
75 Griffin Barlow Heuser Midstreams NJ
75 Cole Peterson Cavin Footprints Academy MN
70 Will Grubbs Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
70 Ryan O. kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
70 Alan Koval Thomson Corron IL
70 Jason Gibis Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
70 Laura Tsang Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
70 Sydney Pearce Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
70 Anthony Hoffman Mulder Calvin Christian Elementary MI
70 Arkin Mukherjee Cyr Chalk Hill School CT
70 Dylan Emert Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
70 Jamey Albert Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
70 Shelby Taylor Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
70 Jacob Hawkins McCoy Lewis & Clark Elementary OR
70 Regan Siemienas Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
70 Will Dobson Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
70 Erik Riis-Vestergaard Green Tierra Linda CA
70 Cameron Chatfield Green Tierra Linda CA
70 Joseph Lee Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
70 Austin Briggs McLeod Stargate School CO
70 Sean O'Hagan Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
70 Harrison Giovanelli Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
70 Dhruv Maheshwari Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
70 Mameastou Fall Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
70 Emma Rosenblum Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
70 Chelsea Maeglin Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
70 Cal B Kirby Coal City Intermediate IL
70 Kaleigh Brauns Metz Washington Academy IL
70 Student HD Metz Washington Academy IL
70 Zikmund 2 McCoy Lewis & Clark Elementary OR
65 Grace T. kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
65 Jake K. kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
65 Zach Furlin Thomson Corron IL
65 Tyler Lincheck Thomson Corron IL
65 Emma Kolesnik Beynon Loma Vista Elementary CA
65 Eric Bohrer Evans Osbornville NJ
65 Simon Davenport Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
65 Jared Ebels Mulder Calvin Christian Elementary MI
65 Bim Peacock Pilgrim Black's Mill Elementary GA
65 Kanu Caplash Cyr Chalk Hill School CT
65 Student LT Metz Washington Academy IL
65 Andrew Burroughs Mars Eastside Elementary AR
65 Anna Song Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Lexie Arini Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
65 Marc Lim Metz Washington Academy IL
65 Basil Hashimi Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
65 Stewart Dobson Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
65 Leila Sorrells Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
65 Andy Metzman Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
65 Brandon Yang Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
65 Quinn Maloney Temprano Mound Elementary School CA
65 Andrea Adleman Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
65 Ignacio Varela McLeod Stargate School CO
65 Veronica Marks Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
65 Alex Berg Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
65 Damian Ovenseri Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
65 Sammy S Beynon Loma Vista Elementary CA
65 Nicholas Kafarski Heuser Midstreams NJ
65 Audrey Femrite McLeod Stargate School CO
65 Student 06 McLeod Stargate School CO
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 5 Honorable Mention


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC