Sharpen Your Math Skills This Summer with LeapAhead!
Noetic Math Contest Spring 2010

Grade 4 Honorable Mention
Student Name Team Leader School State
Andrew Bootz Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Tanner Van Tassell Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Benson Moore Clarno Oak Valley Elementary CA
Trinity Bruegl Clarno Oak Valley Elementary CA
Jamie Henault McLeod Stargate School CO
Anna Vitols Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Nicholas Nestro Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Drew McMahan Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Natalie Centrella Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
West Farrwo Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Ben Alig Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Jessica Pearson Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Grace Brass Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Justin Gray Novotny Anderson/Norton Creek IL
Nik Barone Novotny Anderson/Norton Creek IL
Ricky Rodriguez Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Jonathan Cherian Curry Fairview South IL
Jane Hwang Curry Fairview South IL
Anthony Passarelli Ortony Quest Academy IL
Kira Wilkinson Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Indrajit Sokkhar Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Alison Gerecke Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Stephen Holman Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Sarah Albert Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Emma Van Lieshout Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Bailey Nance Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Student hjd9 McLean Conant Elementary MI
Lucy Appel McLean Conant Elementary MI
Joshua Mallon Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Maya Font Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Natalie DeStefano Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Isabela Venice Evans Osbornville NJ
Taylor Barmak Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Caleb Roe Sharp Stonewall Elementary School VA
Paige Lary Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Kristen Lamb Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Diana Bodine Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Carter Wilson McLeod Stargate School CO
AJ Gaccetta McLeod Stargate School CO
Mark Rousskov McLeod Stargate School CO
Soorya Chenthilnathan Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Laura Rosales Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Andrew Koch Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Kristen Pagliaro Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Madeleine Pinckney Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Clayton Bross Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Noah Howells Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Alexa Colon Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Katelyn Lenett Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Rainan Lindley Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
student 02 Mobley Cross Creek GA
student 06 Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Kenny Garrison Schuenemann Lotus IL
Tiffany Hugh Ortony Quest Academy IL
Allison Earnhardt Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Jack Paganelli Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Ethan Smuckler Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Anna Wollock Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Riley Nee Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Trevor Wilson Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Anna Kelley Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Haley Griffith Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Cameron Miller Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Leo Sabin McLean Conant Elementary MI
Christian Andre Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Lauren Fehr Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Danielle C Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Matias Reinoso Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Kimberly Ferlisi Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Aviles Jacoby Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Cierra Spitale Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Lauren Sager Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Aidan Brown Evans Osbornville NJ
Jack Umina Evans Osbornville NJ
Liam Noonan Evans Osbornville NJ
Elizabeth Groh Hambrick Our Lady of Victory OH
Olivia Foden KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Zach Brown Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Taylor Bloom McLeod Stargate School CO
Jeremiah Garrick McLeod Stargate School CO
Nikki Gwin McLeod Stargate School CO
Andy Womer McLeod Stargate School CO
Jake Hugenburg McLeod Stargate School CO
Hannah Tofan McLeod Stargate School CO
Avery Brogle McLeod Stargate School CO
Kyle Immel Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Diana Wallet Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Kaitlyn Fedor Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Jessica Parillo Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Tiffany Diao Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Rachel Hagani Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Joe Piccolo Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Tessa Gebert Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Tessa Stephens Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Matthew Morgan Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Austin Burgess Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Joel White Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Emma Tillirson Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Gabbie Hooper Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Cobe Webb Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Zachary Holland Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Noah Gurr Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
student 06 Mobley Cross Creek GA
Alan Brinn Mobley Cross Creek GA
George Hammond Mobley Cross Creek GA
student 09 Mobley Cross Creek GA
student 08 Mobley Cross Creek GA
student 07 Mobley Cross Creek GA
Madyson Thompson Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Michael Thon Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Sonja Malek Curry Fairview South IL
Grace Q. kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
Owen T. kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
Sydney Funkhouser Tennis Davis Park Elementary IN
Student 3 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Sarah Newport Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Rachel Tan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Clay Wright Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Conor Flood Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Sarah Schaffer Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Ben Proffitt Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Abigail Sensenich Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Ryan Fitzgerald Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Austin Bradshaw Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Shawna McCawley Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Clayton Shepardson Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Madison Doyle Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Ryan Gleason Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Lucas Jarvis Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Drew Amaral Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Louis Gordon Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
George Carpenter Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Amber Ajami Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Lily Bergeron Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Nadia Plemons McLean Conant Elementary MI
James Olds McLean Conant Elementary MI
Carly Wenzell Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Josh Gionet Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Julia Stahlhuth Wilson Sacred Heart School MO
Donovan Twyne Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
Everett Meekins Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
Tommy Simon Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Sunset Hills Two Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Adam G Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Samantha RR Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Joseph Dermond Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Kendall Stadelberger Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Colin Geber Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Joseph Guerra Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
STUDENT 4 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 3 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 2 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Student 1 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 5 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 4 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 3 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 2 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 1 Heuser Midstreams NJ
Kristen Stacklin Hambrick Our Lady of Victory OH
Caden Ruminer Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Megan Allen Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Brodie Maloney Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Carson Eldridge Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Olivia Johnson McLeod Stargate School CO
Kevin Czarnecki McLeod Stargate School CO
Kayla Stevenson McLeod Stargate School CO
Amber Shen McLeod Stargate School CO
Shaela Burkert McLeod Stargate School CO
James Carlson McLeod Stargate School CO
Ian Laskey Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Leah Brantley Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Nisha Honnaya Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Andrew Gorman Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Chantelle Stewart Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Kevin Papscoe Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
McGregor Donnelly Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Laura LaMastra Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Ishan Negi Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Jackson Lobo Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Sayler Cristello Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Alisa Uddeen Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Ian Watsky Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Thacher Neal Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Connor Combs Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Sydney Grogan Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
Haley Newman Mobley Cross Creek GA
Juan Jimenez Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Johnson Long Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Vishal Srinivasan Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Stephanie Bruen Schuenemann Lotus IL
Joey Gertz Schuenemann Lotus IL
Kristina Bell Schuenemann Lotus IL
Rachel Hodson Schuenemann Lotus IL
Skylar N kerr Wild Rose/Ferson IL
Damon Neice Tennis Davis Park Elementary IN
Aubree James Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Ryann Brewster Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Jaylen Gilbert Dumas St. Augustine School IN
Anusha Chaganti Dumas St. Augustine School IN
Morenike Osuntokun Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Judd Jenkins Walgamuth Thomas Miller IN
Michelle Edwards Walgamuth Thomas Miller IN
Adam Emery Walgamuth Thomas Miller IN
Pearse Flood Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Dakota Redmon Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Mary Perkins Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Kyla Kessler Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Hailey Neat Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Jillian Doyle Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Tyler Currier Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Emma Ferreira Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Adam Dionne Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Gage Trepanier Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Kylie Mcdonnell Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Madison Cushing Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Olivia Almeida Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Math Maniac 9 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Andrew Williams Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
MAth Maniac 7 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Hannah Davies Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Tyler Litchfield Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Karen Ji Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Matt Caron Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Lilith Ritchie Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Eric Weisenberger McLean Conant Elementary MI
Molly Efros McLean Conant Elementary MI
Matthew F. McLean Conant Elementary MI
Scott Seiling McLean Conant Elementary MI
Ethan Neuvirth McLean Conant Elementary MI
Kendal Lewis McLean Conant Elementary MI
Pranay Somayajula Cavin Footprints Academy MN
Nick Ding Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Emily Johnson Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Connor Freeman Wilson Sacred Heart School MO
Kelly Nguyen Wilson Sacred Heart School MO
Lauren Woody Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
Caz Wheeler Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
Brinli Clark Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
S. Beth P Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Carlo L Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Caelyn G Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Martin G Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Bryce F Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Erin O'Neill Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Edward Lynch Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Alexis Kachersky Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Jamie Fogarty Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Meg Rennar Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
STUDENT 7 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 6 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 5 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 7 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 6 Heuser Midstreams NJ
Hayden Coons Evans Osbornville NJ
Julia Perfit-Hart Evans Osbornville NJ
Kyleigh Blazik Evans Osbornville NJ
Brianne Silva Evans Osbornville NJ
Rachel Sandor Evans Osbornville NJ
Michelle Piccione Evans Osbornville NJ
Libby Mannix Hambrick Our Lady of Victory OH
Jacob Puderbach KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Reed Bauer KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Bobby Teahan Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Nathan Brannnon Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Shianne Parsons Sharp Stonewall Elementary School VA
Kristen Cheser Stutheit Park Elementary WY
Ethan Hall Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Manuel Nickels Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Justin Yates Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Student 02 Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Student 01 Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Harry Khurana Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Holly Painter McLeod Stargate School CO
Geoff Boyd McLeod Stargate School CO
Caden Lim McLeod Stargate School CO
Katherine Reiner McLeod Stargate School CO
Thomas Scinto Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Oscar Collins Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Christopher John Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Louis Anthony Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Benjamin Vickowski Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Katie Jelliffe Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Erica Pullen Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Chris Duffy Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Hannah Cohen Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Drew Thompson Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Connor Flaherty Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
John Targowski Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Julia Jager Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Justin Son Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
John Miller Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Dillon Gomen Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Stephanie Chang Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Lydia Lewis Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Liam Moran Hester Chestatee Elementary GA
student 01 Mobley Cross Creek GA
Tori Stringer Mobley Cross Creek GA
student 10 Mobley Cross Creek GA
Chris Wiggins Mobley Cross Creek GA
Noah Owens Mobley Cross Creek GA
Sean Risoldi Mobley Cross Creek GA
Hailey Ferrel Mobley Cross Creek GA
Ana Barfiled Mobley Cross Creek GA
Nathan Harrell Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Abdurahman Donka Curry Fairview South IL
Evan Lazzaro Schuenemann Lotus IL
Susie Stauner Schuenemann Lotus IL
Brandon Eickert Reece Wasco Elementary School IL
Brittany Matherly Tennis Davis Park Elementary IN
Student 1 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Ben Berenda Dumas St. Augustine School IN
Romila Santra Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Matthew Blackford Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Max Mondry Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
A.J. Gambill Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Tripp Shertenlieb Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Evan Pike Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Travis Hale Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Kali Tanguay Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Timothy Jones Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Dean Glifort Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Jaylin Cardoza Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Kiara Cartier Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Emma strode Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Emery Dunbury Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Amthony Campinha Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Sophia Beauregard Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Jack Perry Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Alexis Davis Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Maniac 1 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Olivia Amaral Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Jenna Sweeten Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Deep Kumar Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Arianna Lopes-Hartman Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Jacob Moreno Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Isabella Prophett Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Bridget Paulon McLean Conant Elementary MI
Student BDT 2000 McLean Conant Elementary MI
Matthew Borck McLean Conant Elementary MI
Kaeli Fish McLean Conant Elementary MI
Ryan Bandalene McLean Conant Elementary MI
Grant Ellis McLean Conant Elementary MI
Alyssa Brown Wilson Sacred Heart School MO
Nathan Kalkbrenner Wilson Sacred Heart School MO
Jessica Hicks Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
Logan Cecil Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
Will Brown Mitchum Manteo Elementary School NC
Dorothy Nolan Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Haley Gagne Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Hailey Tierra Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Marty Lenhart Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Katrina Mitchell Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Lizzy Getty Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Mikie B Collins Caldwell Elementary NJ
Kyle Glick Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
STUDENT 10 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 9 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 8 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 14 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 13 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 12 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 11 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
STUDENT 9 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 8 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 12 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 11 Heuser Midstreams NJ
STUDENT 10 Heuser Midstreams NJ
Taylor Bott Evans Osbornville NJ
Jillian Kovalsky Evans Osbornville NJ
Faviola Bautista Evans Osbornville NJ
Kallina Russo Evans Osbornville NJ
Kallista Russo Evans Osbornville NJ
Olivia Webber Hambrick Our Lady of Victory OH
Leigh Magness KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Tyler Heglas Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Sierra Brock Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
William Moore Sharp Stonewall Elementary School VA
Gavin Geis Stutheit Park Elementary WY
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 4 National Honor Roll


 

 

 

5


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC