Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Noetic Math Contest Spring 2010

Grade 3 Honorable Mention
Student Name Team Leader School State
Will Wylet Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Chandni Shah Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Matthew Payton Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Neo Martinson Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Keelin Klocke Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Carter Silva Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Tristan Penta Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Evan Paul McLeod Stargate School CO
Komala Anupindi McLeod Stargate School CO
Kilee Hollis McLeod Stargate School CO
Jared Smith Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Zachary Forte Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Bradley Grose Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Mark DeCicco Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Ian Wise Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Samantha Hsu Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Alexandra Martin Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Chris Olgee Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Matthew Jenkins Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Christian Pyle Mobley Cross Creek GA
Cade Hebron Mobley Cross Creek GA
Aliayah W. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Makari P. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Hyacinth Weng Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Kennedy Schooley Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Kinaci Erin Curry Fairview South IL
Patrick Kundzicz Curry Fairview South IL
Richie Noparstak Curry Fairview South IL
Robert Pigg McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Ursula Nugent McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Rachel Anton Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Andrijana Sajic Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Student 2 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Max Goodwin Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Student 1 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Vaughn McMahon Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Matthew Latinis Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
David Jurgensmeyer Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Brett Scholl Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Emma Fenton Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Ben Vicino Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Eric Zvirbulis McLean Conant Elementary MI
Colby Styers Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Hannah Dann Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Alexis Haig Monroe Polo Ridge Elem. School NC
Sylvia Fehr Lusero Sunset Hills NE
William Browne Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Lucy Iacullo Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Brady Murphy Hambrick Our Lady of Victory OH
Meggie Schriewer Hambrick Our Lady of Victory OH
Ivy Gaelrun-Sowell McCoy Lewis & Clark Elementary OR
student28 student28 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
Sam Wise Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Quinn McPartland Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Reese Rickman Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Jackson Nolen Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Jake McPhearson Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Ashley Ryan Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Garrett Dixon Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Jason Clark Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Bella Thayer Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Avery Sanowski Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Grace Rankin Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Drew Pozniak Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Nishant Kannan Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Mitchell Park Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Angela Shiflett Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Toni Marietti Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Nicholas Kemp McLeod Stargate School CO
Logan Yeager McLeod Stargate School CO
Hannah Fink Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Michelle Seagull Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Zielinski Kyle Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Gregory Manz Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Soumya Ganti Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Michael Deyo Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Kellar Hollowell Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Megan Lung Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Natasha March Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Nicholas Suriel Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Madison Olsen Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Mary Grace Kuch Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Abby Ingram Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Chase Darley Mobley Cross Creek GA
R.J. Delaney Mobley Cross Creek GA
Matthew Dorman Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Sabrina Roth Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Kevin Lamp McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Kevin An McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Alexandra Zoubareva McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Bryce Mandala Schuenemann Lotus IL
Brendan LeVar Schuenemann Lotus IL
Dakota Roberts Schuenemann Lotus IL
Shaan Thakkar Ortony Quest Academy IL
Nanouk Roy Ortony Quest Academy IL
Katrina Grunst Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Stephen Thompson Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Student 9 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Student 6 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Gage Hinshaw Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Tyler Castongia Dumas St. Augustine School IN
Donovan Snulligan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Sycamore Student 1 Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Alex Lara Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School  KY
Rachel Parrish Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Kacie Karnes Geisselhardt Adair County Elementary School KY
Emma Cockerham Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Daezon Scholl Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Jaiden Taylor Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Baylor Giles Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Jake Brockman Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Sydney Slaven Geisselhardt Adair County Elementary School KY
Emma Dionne Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Joseph Hess Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Daniel Maurice Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Dominic Yee McLean Conant Elementary MI
Balazs Szamosfalvi McLean Conant Elementary MI
Ava Singer McLean Conant Elementary MI
Ian Ellsworth Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Alex Egan Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Carlie DeCeilio Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Myles Ball Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Dinah Andrews Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Daniel Oh Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Westgate Three Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Elijah Marburg Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Laura Liu Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Makayla Manfredi Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Billy Kleissler Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Jake Heath Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Sean Kalp Evans Osbornville NJ
Jeremy Faulhaber McCoy Lewis & Clark Elementary OR
Emma Phillips McCoy Lewis & Clark Elementary OR
student02 student02 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
student11 student11 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
Issac Patton Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Catherine Truban Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Student One Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Corneel Hollenbrandse Sharp Stonewall Elementary School VA
Emma Brown Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Catherine Baggette Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Josh Bess Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Seth Curl Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Jory Heindel Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Christopher Walters Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Trey Hoopchuk Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Hannah Christiansen Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
Danica Thornburg Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Jenna Andersen Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Liam Bragg Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Tori Nardoni Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Rachel Zierenberg Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Lexi Richards McLeod Stargate School CO
Rachel Friedenson McLeod Stargate School CO
Emilie Xu McLeod Stargate School CO
Kusala Anupindi McLeod Stargate School CO
Suchit Sharma McLeod Stargate School CO
Brendan Bottrell McLeod Stargate School CO
Madeline Winters Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Sneha Sureshanand Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Olivia Giovannini Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Jacob Leher Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Michael Tackett Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Alexis DuBreuil Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Edward Brotgandel Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Lakeram Sahadeo Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Natalie Abernathy Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Matt Powers Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Analisa Lazzara Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Komal Handoo Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
student 01 Mobley Cross Creek GA
Jeremy Simmons Mobley Cross Creek GA
Madison Y. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Thomas Jones Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Nina Montalbano McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Katherine Cook McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Aiden Block McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Elizabeth Pearson McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
William Davis McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Ella Ilg Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Taral Talati Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Hilary Hall Dumas St. Augustine School IN
Paige Schwartz Walgamuth Thomas Miller IN
Connor Durham Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Trevor Smith Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Super Solver 7 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Riley James Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Shawn Fly Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Grace Weaver McLean Conant Elementary MI
Albert Tedjo McLean Conant Elementary MI
Parshva Shah McLean Conant Elementary MI
Andrew Zhang McLean Conant Elementary MI
Benjamin Moss McLean Conant Elementary MI
Thanasi Michalakis McLean Conant Elementary MI
Mara Sabin McLean Conant Elementary MI
Kaan Cakan McLean Conant Elementary MI
Sam Smith KouryFrench Creek Elementary PA
Tyler Glatt Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Aidan Brown Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Johnson 4 Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Emily Welch Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Ryan Swank Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Andy Risley Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Niyahnee Thomas Monroe Polo Ridge Elem. School NC
Makaylia Ray Boyer Upchurch Elementary School NC
Nate Weibel Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Gracie Berentson Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Sarah Sanchez Lusero Sunset Hills NE
John Latta Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Eian Gilroy Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Richard Tallmadge Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Michelle Zoltan Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Alexis Mckelvey Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Ruth Wittek Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Derek Alton Heuser Midstreams NJ
Ryan Brush Heuser Midstreams NJ
Molly Tully Heuser Midstreams NJ
Matthew Towey Heuser Midstreams NJ
Madison M Holderby Armour Elementary SD
Student 3 Holderby Armour Elementary SD
Isaiah Tomalesky Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
Grace Eberhardt Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Eoin Fidler Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Michael Roberson Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Olivia Johnson Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Zac Rogers Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Wyatt Taft Mars Eastside Elementary AR
Tevin Quinsey Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Mariyana Ivanova Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Jeran Bruce Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Student 03 Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Cody Cohen Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Carson Stanfield Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Makena Lawson Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Bijan Kazemi Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Kavita Rai Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Berkeley Price McLeod Stargate School CO
Lauren Chambers McLeod Stargate School CO
Abhinav Kakumanu McLeod Stargate School CO
Jackson Ware McLeod Stargate School CO
Abhi Bhandari McLeod Stargate School CO
Brandon Rojas McLeod Stargate School CO
Maxim Kokoshinskiy McLeod Stargate School CO
Kaleigh McGunnigle Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Kylie Forstrom Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Caitlyn Chow Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Brenna McLaughlin Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Andrew Lizyness Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Kaitlyn Ong Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Amari Ali Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Justin Goncalves Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Jake Ojeda Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Riley Hester Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Emma Zhao Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
Carter Groom Mobley Cross Creek GA
Jordyn B. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Ikia T. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Zaire M. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Quinton R. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Tatum Puckett Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Isabelle Jurasz Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Student 4 McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Julia Kuetemeyer McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Kaleb Perzigian Schuenemann Lotus IL
Kyle Summers Schuenemann Lotus IL
Austin Vass Schuenemann Lotus IL
Sonya Gupta Ortony Quest Academy IL
Jack Joseph Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
David Hernandez Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Kivaun Jahad Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Student 8 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Virginia Rutledge Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Dacoda Dixon Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Emily Vaughn Walgamuth Thomas Miller IN
Tina Kessinger Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Super Solver 1 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Super Solver 15 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Super Solver 13 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Justin Hittler McLean Conant Elementary MI
Neil Wagner McLean Conant Elementary MI
Christian Mulville McLean Conant Elementary MI
Wolf Scheele Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Keagan Butler Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Cameron Bostick Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Chris Canny Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
CJ Tyson Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Alexi Pino Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Natalie Harrell Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Sadri Badakhsh Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Travon Knight Boyer Upchurch Elementary School NC
Billy Clark Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Dhaval Patel Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Savannah Valdera Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Student 1 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
student 1 Heuser Midstreams NJ
Thomas Powell Evans Osbornville NJ
Dylan DeAlmeida Evans Osbornville NJ
Ryan LeChien Evans Osbornville NJ
Cory Englehart Evans Osbornville NJ
Cole Mullen Evans Osbornville NJ
student17 student17 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
student12 student12 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
student20 student20 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
Andrew Crites Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
Hannah Chapman Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
Myah Bales Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Jenna Mitchell Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Jack Hammond Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Maddison Stockton Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Gracie Coker Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Christopher Hopkins Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Patrick Morris Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Trenton Garcia Foster Creek View Elementary AL
Jalen Watterson Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Student 08 Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Kyle Switzer Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Arianna Pope Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Morgan Deuschle Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Warner Curtis Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Evan Milhaupt Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Jack Caron Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Taylor Lorenzen Thornton Santa Rosa Technology Magnet School CA
Aditya Roy McLeod Stargate School CO
Christian Montoya McLeod Stargate School CO
Avery Bamesburger McLeod Stargate School CO
Danny Stouffer McLeod Stargate School CO
Katie Bender McLeod Stargate School CO
Ayush Garg McLeod Stargate School CO
Will Steinfort McLeod Stargate School CO
Laura Chen McLeod Stargate School CO
Will Zwiers McLeod Stargate School CO
Jack Brooks McLeod Stargate School CO
Kylie Schnoor McLeod Stargate School CO
Violet Carlson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Margaret Didio Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Manaia Friend Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
John Hanson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Abby Moran Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Allison Targowski Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Srishti Pithadia Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Erin Knapp Neumeyer Tashua Elementary CT
Devon McCall Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Sarah Tse Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Caitlyn Seletos Novotny Wesley Chapel Elementary FL
student 02 Mobley Cross Creek GA
Jennifer A. Adams Live Oak Elementary GA
Meredith Renaud Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Mark Noonan Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Alex Reznik Curry Fairview South IL
James Twichell McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Renee Huang McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Lauren Tustison McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Ryan Devine McBrayer Kregor Lake Bluff Elementary School IL
Sophia Bruen Schuenemann Lotus IL
Donya Ataya Schmidt Thomas Edison IL
Student 3 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Peyton Kirkham Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Emma Todd Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Latyshia James Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Kacey Brickley Dumas St. Augustine School IN
Michael Edward Walgamuth Thomas Miller IN
Hridya Kakumanu Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Briana Stapleton Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate KY
Kaitlyn Janes Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Layndon Carter Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Anthony Sapp Geisselhardt John Adair Intermediate School KY
Super Solver 20 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Super Solver 19 Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Benjamin Candeloro Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Scott Silva Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Brynn Hooper Siroonian James F Peebles Elementary School MA
Mickey Margosian McLean Conant Elementary MI
Jack Perlmuter McLean Conant Elementary MI
Navreet Singh Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Nick Southerly Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Emily Esposito Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Brenna Divoky Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
AJ Woodcock Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
James Read Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
McKenzie Cottle Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Southerland 3 Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Trent Eason Southerland Codington Elementary School NC
Shion Amy Boyer Upchurch Elementary School NC
Joe McHugh Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Elizabeth Robinson Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Stone Webber Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Michael Cloud Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Evan McRonald Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Daniel Vasquez Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
student 4 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
student 3 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
student 2 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
student 8 Heuser Midstreams NJ
student 6 Heuser Midstreams NJ
student 5 Heuser Midstreams NJ
student 4 Heuser Midstreams NJ
student 3 Heuser Midstreams NJ
student 2 Heuser Midstreams NJ
Kaya Roll Hambrick Our Lady of Victory OH
student23 student23 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
student08 studento8 Moyer Mary, Mother of thed Redeemer PA
Amy B Holderby Armour Elementary SD
Baylee G Holderby Armour Elementary SD
Hayden S Holderby Armour Elementary SD
Maddison S Holderby Armour Elementary SD
Spencer Dennis Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Alexander Farris Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Madison Bentley Sharp Stonewall Elementary School VA
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 3 National Honor Roll


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC