Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Noetic Math Contest Spring 2010

Grade 2 Honorable Mention
Student Name Team Leader School State
Alexandra Theodorou Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Esteban Herrera Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Scott Hennarty Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Justin Brooks Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Kennedy Davis McLeod Stargate School CO
Danielle Mayer McLeod Stargate School CO
Jack Flam Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Student25 Student25 Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Brandon Hopper Clendenin Garrison Pilcher Elementary GA
Student 01 Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Katelyn McNally Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Justin Kastler Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Meilyn Ward Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Nicholas Pacey Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Jake Shapiro Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
student 11 Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
student 6 Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
student 4 Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Student 2 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Jack Branigan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Sahvan Patel Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Marina Morgan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Sarah Seiling McLean Conant Elementary MI
Melanie Palmer McLean Conant Elementary MI
JJ Lintol Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
India Spann Presley Winding Springs Elementary NC
Anna Nolan DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Student 02ufrsd DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Derek Wittlinger KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Grace Morrow Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Michael Lee Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Wyatt Eastman Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Nikhil Suresh Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Luke McClean Meza Elm and Pine Street Elementary Schools CA
Brandon Hansen McLeod Stargate School CO
Hunter Smith Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
James Gillen Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Hunter Socci Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Thomas Garcia Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Mariana Sierra Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Michael Lambert Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Srihan Joginipalli Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Shelby Sorrells Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Caitlyn Atkinson Clendenin Garrison Pilcher Elementary GA
Graham Adams Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
Katie Ulinski Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Kaitlynn Stiers Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Maggie Ulinski Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Eli Gurin Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Madelaine Foler Curry Fairview South IL
Evelyn Hauer Schuenemann Lotus IL
Molly Bell Schuenemann Lotus IL
Reihjay Vargas Armstrong Madison Elementary School IL
Johnny Williams Armstrong Madison Elementary School IL
student 8 Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Shaan Mishra Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Sarah Robertson Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Tanner Helton Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Kiley Feese Geisselhardt Adair County Elementary School KY
Christine Xiang Geisselhardt Adair County Elementary School KY
Baxter B Monroe Carderock Springs Elementary School MD
Brian Ju Monroe Carderock Springs Elementary School MD
Aarani Varatharajan McLean Conant Elementary MI
Olivia Gandee Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Connor Stevenson Delosreyes Weeksville Elementary School NC
Jonathan Dewalt Presley Winding Springs Elementary NC
David Goodwin Lusero Sunset Hills NE
William Henningsen Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Cam Johnson Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Brianna DeRosa Evans Osbornville NJ
Nevin Morrison Evans Osbornville NJ
Christopher Wireman DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Ryan Topping DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Brian Crane DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Danial Fahim DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Arya Singh DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Sophia Kimble Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Alexander Clarke Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Blake Hansen McLeod Stargate School CO
Autumn Dwyer Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Carli Kopfmann Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
David Dilks-Anderson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Griffin Elliott Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Gaetan Delva Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Emily Anderson Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Devaniece Holmes Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Nolan McNealy Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Breanna Woods Clendenin Garrison Pilcher Elementary GA
Student CS Clendenin Garrison Pilcher Elementary GA
Samantha Gainous Fowler Southside Elementary GA
Isabel Ogurek Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Justin Glowacz Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Charnice Hoegnifioh Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Kaleb Guillen-Patrick Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Sammy Epstein Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Edward Tregenza III Schuenemann Lotus IL
Kaytlyn Bell Schuenemann Lotus IL
Aarushi Verma Ortony Quest Academy IL
Trevor Petrin Ortony Quest Academy IL
student 3 Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
student 2 Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Mark Lozovnoy Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Celina Abdi Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Graham Reid Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Nicholas Karnezis Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Darian Tyler Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Hayden Mattick Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Emily Noe Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Michelle Hong Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Richard Nargang Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Allison Cable Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Emily Rine Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Daniel Stutz Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Jeffrey Deng Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Dylan Wolfe Delosreyes Weeksville Elementary School NC
Jahaira Chavez-Azua Presley Winding Springs Elementary NC
Victoria Randolph Presley Winding Springs Elementary NC
Kennedi Cooper Presley Winding Springs Elementary NC
Nyla Clemons Presley Winding Springs Elementary NC
Sunset Hills Five Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Lexie Laurino Evans Osbornville NJ
Raymond Soriano Evans Osbornville NJ
Savannah Strahle DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Grace Mortensen Livingston Valley Springs Elementary SD
Kevin Romano Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Nadia Khan Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Alexandra Hurney Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Surya Rajan Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
Sophia Khan McLeod Stargate School CO
Jeffrey Nugent Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Justin Hollis Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Emily Rodriguez Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Nia Brown Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Danielle Grant Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Santiago Ruiz Garzon Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Angelica Gonzalez Vazquez Somerset Academy Chapel Trail Elementary FL
Mitchell Harding Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Mira Saldanha Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Ian Purcell Santo Thornebrooke Elementary FL
Student EMH Clendenin Garrison Pilcher Elementary GA
Jude Sowell Clendenin Garrison Pilcher Elementary GA
Student MS Clendenin Garrison Pilcher Elementary GA
Emma Lancaster Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Leslie Perez Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Scott Rose Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Brandon Lopez Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Justin Splitt Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Brandon Terselic Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Clarissa Phelps Cashmore Big Hollow IL
Andy Dong Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Priya Rao Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Samantha Nickl Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Alexander Doughty Schuenemann Lotus IL
Hayden Ferrigno Armstrong Madison Elementary School IL
Hadiya Mian Armstrong Madison Elementary School IL
Andy Hubbard Armstrong Madison Elementary School IL
Muskan Bhatla Ortony Quest Academy IL
Scotty Vrablik Ortony Quest Academy IL
Nina Lozovnoy Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Marshall Tenzer Lewis Science and Arts Academy IL
Stephen Houston Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Sarah Mahnesmith Dumas St. Augustine School IN
Kendrick Mernitz Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Lawrence Trowbridge Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Megan McConnell Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Jake McKown Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Alex Godsey Geisselhardt Adair County Elementary School KY
Maddie Harmon Geisselhardt Colonel William Casey KY
Madison Smith Geisselhardt Colonel William Casey KY
Maggie Young Geisselhardt Colonel William Casey KY
Katheryne D Monroe Carderock Springs Elementary School MD
Roni Kane McLean Conant Elementary MI
Justin Davis Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Ronnie Scott Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Baxter Deni Sobczak Eagle Creek Academy MI
Brice Farris Delosreyes Weeksville Elementary School NC
Andrey Salas Delosreyes Weeksville Elementary School NC
Rousy Flores-Guevara Presley Winding Springs Elementary NC
Emma Rieser Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Owen De La Cruz Lusero Sunset Hills NE
Robert Krebs Evans Drum Point Road Elementary School NJ
Melody Simmons Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Dylan Lang Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Jackie Cook Heuser Midstreams NJ
Jared Ericksen Heuser Midstreams NJ
Samantha Shornack Heuser Midstreams NJ
Priscilla Tirone Heuser Midstreams NJ
Jackson Monahan DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Liam O'Keefe DeSarno Upper Freehold Regional Elementary School NJ
Kate Livingston Livingston Valley Springs Elementary SD
Jimmy Widrig Livingston Valley Springs Elementary SD
Calvin Shaykett Livingston Valley Springs Elementary SD
Mac Gordon Myers John Kerr Elementary School VA
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 2 National Honor Roll


 

 

 

1


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC