Want to Solve More Interesting Math Problems? Check Out Challenge Math!
Noetic Math Contest Fall 2010

Grade 5 Honorable Mention
Student Name Team Leader School State
Braedon Gentry Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Sophie Chung Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Emma Hardwick Hertz Richmond Elementary School IL
Jeff Waynick Hertz Richmond Elementary School IL
Hannah Willging Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Gina Dragonette Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Florence Chan Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Geffen Cooper Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Griffith Hughes Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Cecilia Shi Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Tripp Shertenlieb Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Emma Van Lieshout Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Reed Bauer KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Casey Chadwick Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Teddy Sandler Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Tammuz Frankel Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Anvitha Sathya Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Ashna Singh Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Nishat Khan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Chayda Harding Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Leo Schue MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Marie Hubbard Novotny Fox Ridge IL
Anika Veeraraghan Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Erin Zhang Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Kevin Weiman Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Alayna Neher Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
William Liu Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Oscar Knudson Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Ally Suyak Balster Corron Elementary IL
Cam Gebers Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Mackenzie Loy Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Shalini Patel Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
Alex Nickl Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
Caitlyn Calso Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
Jerad L. Ipsen Udun Sonoran Science Academy- Broadway AZ
Gabriel L. Hurtado Udun Sonoran Science Academy- Broadway AZ
Zach Ludwig Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Everett Lewis Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Sophie Klingborg Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Elizabeth Tong Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Philip Bernstein Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Felix Wu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Jake Fisher Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Jack Bilancia Heuser Midstreams NJ
Paul H Wischow willowdale elementary NE
Lilian V Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Emma W Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Podosin Mallory Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
student 1 Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Christine Kim Curry Fairview South IL
Dillon Akins Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Hayden DeHart Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Chase Honeycutt Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Houston Norton Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jeshua Pott Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Grace C Cantillon Stella Maris Academy CA
Madeleine M Cantillon Stella Maris Academy CA
Peter Martin Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Matthew Linsin Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Tim Kodner Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Alia Aguilar Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Tyler Chopskie Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Thomas Scinto Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Donald Wheeler Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Elias Levy Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Ethan Amundson Hertz Richmond Elementary School IL
Cade McLean Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Dario Gutierrez Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Vincent Sampieri Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Sam Nalaboff Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Colin Ffrench Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Nithya Krishnamurthy Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Anvitha Soordelu Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Jocelyn Tzeng Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Jillian Madden Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Michael Nirula Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Kelly Zhong Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Stephen Holman Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
A.J. Gambill Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
MTE 05-03 Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Leigh Magness KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Jacob Puderbach KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Christian Bechamps Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Edward Wong Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Nila Mohan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Noor Gamaleldin Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Shardul Kothapalli Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Samantha Brink Collins Davis IL
Marissa Miki Novotny Norton Creek IL
Hannah Smiley Novotny Anderson IL
Nick Ding Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Alexander Li Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Clay Wright Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Cecilia Welsh Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Gregory Halperin Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Eric Dai Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Alexis Gabos Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Ethan Wang Collins Davis IL
Ethan Wang Collins Davis IL
Will Ditch Collins Davis IL
Thomas Corbett Collins Lincoln IL
Jarrad Chabria Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Tyler Surges Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Alisha Singh Kapasi Goldcrest Public School Ontario
Daniel Posner Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Amanda Cavaliero Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Lev Bernstein Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Brennan Szebo Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Justin Heinze Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Reuben Levine Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
Dakota Williams Boyd Norphlet Elementary AR
Anthony Argondizza Heuser Midstreams NJ
Lauren P Wischow willowdale elementary NE
Marcus L Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Bryan F Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Nic L Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Finn Student Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Joanna Villalobos Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
McBride Amelia Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Lauren Bear Metz Washington Academy IL
Taylor E Metz Washington Academy IL
Billy F Metz Washington Academy IL
Linh Hua Metz Washington Academy IL
Kristen J Metz Washington Academy IL
Darnel R Metz Washington Academy IL
Sh L Metz Washington Academy IL
Abdurahman Donka Curry Fairview South IL
Allison Smith Metz Washington Academy IL
Samuel Apostolopoulos Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Ian Dowling Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Sara Evans Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jo Hollcraft Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Student #8 Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Student #1 Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Student #10 Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Katie Rivera Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Hannah Shealy Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Chelsea Troutman Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Rizwan Hyder Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Maggie Newberry Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Emily McMahon Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Diana Wallet Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Ryan Hodska Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Rachel DeMayo Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Ethan Bassett Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Jordan Vaglivelo Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Kyle Konkol Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Ethan Truong Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Josie Edmiston Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Ryan Lin Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Kira Nguyen Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Kale Booth Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Xylon Breiner Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Aubree James Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Benjamin Proffitt Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Alyssa Rodway Novotny Norton Creek IL
Gabriela Batsu Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Ashley Gorczyca Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Fatma Abid Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Iman Husain Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Nicholas Demauro Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Rosemary Dunn MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Alec Osmak MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Cassidy Perry MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Nik Barone Novotny Norton Creek IL
Nicholas Iskenderian Metzler Colorado Learning Connections CO
Josh Gionet Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Spencer Sutterfield Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Sanjay Roy ortony Quest Academy IL
Jimmy Tang Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Oz Johnson-Congleton Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Grace Quinn Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Claire Pienkowski Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Ansley Gasaway Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Billy Touzin Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Brianna Johnson Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Trisha Patel Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
Christine Shoemaker Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Brendan Winchester Boyd Norphlet Elementary AR
Stefan Stockwell Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Alex Dopko Heuser Midstreams NJ
Michaella Merklin Heuser Midstreams NJ
Grant S Wischow willowdale elementary NE
Michael C Wischow willowdale elementary NE
Michael Z Wischow willowdale elementary NE
Zane C Metz Washington Academy IL
Angela G Metz Washington Academy IL
Tanya M Metz Washington Academy IL
Jonah Brekelbaum Metz Washington Academy IL
John Brent Metz Washington Academy IL
Sabrina Davenport Metz Washington Academy IL
Brooklyn Scott Metz Washington Academy IL
Sonja Malek Curry Fairview South IL
Esther Veitch Metz Washington Academy IL
Caleb Rude Metz Washington Academy IL
Johann Madix Metz Washington Academy IL
Tara Griffith Metz Washington Academy IL
Morgan Currier Metz Washington Academy IL
Lauren Sager Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Troy Stevenson Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Chandler Brown Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Mikaela Carver Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Chris Hollingshead Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jacob Parks Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Ryan Patterson Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
David Peebles Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Evan Webb Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Darryl Witcher Smith Central Elementary AR
Kristen Mason Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Aerin Karrenbrock Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Ally Denton Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Ra W Metz Washington Academy IL
Animesh Shrouti Kelty KC Math Olympiads Club KS
Kimberly Sianturi Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Kyrah Crouch Casey Ozark E.B. Milton AR
Jada McDowell Casey Ozark E.B. Milton AR
TJ Scalia Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Kevin O'Connor Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Thomas Blake Cleland Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Ian Laskey Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Jennifer Jacovino Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Brandon Eickert Hertz Wasco Elementary School IL
Nicole Pruter Hertz Wasco Elementary School IL
Cooper Greenwald Hertz Richmond Elementary School IL
Charile Farmer Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Alex Massaro Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Mickey Zuk Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Allie Lichvar Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Chantelle Stewart Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Alexandra Babakanian Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Fritz Kuhn Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Callie Maffett Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Amy You Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Jared Doan Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Jeremy Gleeson Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Nick Miller Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Rayan Paul Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Jordan Watkins Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Sarah Newport Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Kira Wilkinson Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Ethan Smuckler Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Sarah Schaffer Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Matthew Cotton Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Student 07 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Tyler Stark Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Jack Myers Nicky Lotus Elementary IL
Anish Vaddireddy Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Sarah Abdallah Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Bram Bystrom MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Matt Gregor MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Austin Kurilla MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Saagi Stark MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Alyssa Anderson Boyd Norphlet Elementary AR
Rachel Tan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Samuel Clarke Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Noah Horton Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Student 5-1 Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Miranda Carter Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Madison Wooldridge Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Joshua Rose Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Rylan Howard Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Kaileigh McLaughlin Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Zoe Arnaut-Hull Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Stella Kimsey Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Hayden Smith Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Rubiya Ismail Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Alex Rivera Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Darby Graves Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Owen deLeon Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Melissa Hauptman Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
Jack Jordan Collins Davis IL
Harrison King Collins Davis IL
Jordan Locklin Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
Will Dix Buxton Washington Irving IA
Jenna Means Boyd Norphlet Elementary AR
Baylie Anderson Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Logan Bailey Heuser Midstreams NJ
Cassandra Ball Heuser Midstreams NJ
Gabriela Kinzel Heuser Midstreams NJ
Logan O'Donnell Heuser Midstreams NJ
Jackson B Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Jackson B Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
T C Metz Washington Academy IL
C C Metz Washington Academy IL
N F Metz Washington Academy IL
T K Metz Washington Academy IL
L P Metz Washington Academy IL
M S Metz Washington Academy IL
N F Metz Washington Academy IL
H R Metz Washington Academy IL
Sc T Metz Washington Academy IL
Ga W Metz Washington Academy IL
E B Metz Washington Academy IL
Hayley Niblett Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Kirstyn Smith Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Riley Stevenson Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Jaydin Andrews Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jacob Calloway Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Nicholas Castellucci Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Melanie Godinez-Cedillo Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Carson Goins Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Rebekah Hammond Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Matthew Harwood Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Student #6 Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Student #9 Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Grace Tristan Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Leopold Wimberly Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jacob Misenhiemer Smith Central Elementary AR
David Cheng Smith Central Elementary AR
Sophia McMorrow Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Vaishali Shah Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Colleen Smith Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Katy Ward Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Maddi Reeves Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Ja Bl Metz Washington Academy IL
Sydney Tang Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Justin Maune Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Dylan Miars Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Jarred Bramlett Casey Ozark E.B. Milton AR
Kaitlyn Infante Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Benjamin Vickowski Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Katherine DeGeorge Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Zachary Lee Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Ember Strickland Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Sloane Burling Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Ryan Shaw Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Jacqueline Chimienti Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Emma Campos Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Jack Behrend Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Paige Carlborg Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Ryan Ramirez Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Nicole Wu Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
Ryann Brewster Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Micah Louis Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Caroline Mollerus Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Jay Arends Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Isaac Fitz Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Emily Hughes Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Tyler Vokes KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Trey Klink Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Caleb Rortvedt Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Ally Marriott Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Christopher Banks Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Spencer Welter Nicky Lotus Elementary IL
Joseph Gertz Nicky Lotus Elementary IL
Kristina Bell Nicky Lotus Elementary IL
Evan Lazzaro Nicky Lotus Elementary IL
Jake H Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Farah Eltohamy Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Madison Weick Collins Davis IL
Kaitlyn Saari MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Cody Sunie MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
student 135 MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Kaylee McPeak MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Justin Gray Novotny Anderson IL
Patrick Glanville Novotny Fox Ridge IL
Kevin Schreiner Novotny Fox Ridge IL
Julia Zaffarese Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Beau Wibbing Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Roger Edwards Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Morgan Comeaux Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Amber Kidd Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Jack Kostello Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Simon Travers Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Julian Tsang Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
Joseph Shaw Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Manuel Nickles Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Will Tsai Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Michael Seid Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
Student 01 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Hannah Springer Balster Corron Elementary IL
Isabelle Saenz Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Zoe Dillon Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Josie Lowell Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Melanie Guerra Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Calvin Bidinger Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Ariana Lebron Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Riley Dyer Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Josh Moseley Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Jessica Colarusso Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
Abby Arvold Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
Mika R. Zaharecu Udun Sonoran Science Academy- Broadway AZ
Grant Wirig Collins Munhall IL
Charlie Ambrose Collins Davis IL
Logan Feld Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Sydney Lorenz Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Liora Bushee Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
Lytal Lerer Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
Brian Gerard Heuser Midstreams NJ
Ella Martz Heuser Midstreams NJ
Keidon Roettger Heuser Midstreams NJ
Alex L Wischow willowdale elementary NE
Marisa F Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Eli K Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Austin P Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Student One Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Cary Walker Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
V B Metz Washington Academy IL
B L Metz Washington Academy IL
Br Gr Metz Washington Academy IL
J Sa Metz Washington Academy IL
R S Metz Washington Academy IL
J Ph Metz Washington Academy IL
An Gu Metz Washington Academy IL
Colby Carliss Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jake Carter Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Kennedy Champion Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Emily Cutshall Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Elizabeth Green Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jesse Harvey Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Michelle LaCorte Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Jonathan Laws Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Josh McKinney Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Andrew Mudry Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Karly Plemmons Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Student #4 Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Elijah Hasskamp Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
Sofia N Cantillon Stella Maris Academy CA
Malik Dunn Smith Central Elementary AR
Aaron Henson Smith Central Elementary AR
Melanie Martin Smith Central Elementary AR
Emma MacNeill Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Jake Gillum Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 5 National Honor Roll


 

 

 

3


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC