Want to Solve More Interesting Math Problems? Check Out Challenge Math!
Noetic Math Contest Fall 2010

Grade 5 National Honor Roll
Score Student Name Team Leader School State
95 Daniel Kim Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
90 Jonathan Harvey Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Angela Ji Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
85 Junaid Bisaria Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Raghav Gupta Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Alex Pereira Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Grant Morgan Metzler Colorado Learning Connections CO
85 Jay Maturi Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
85 Lahiru J. Gunasekara Udun Sonoran Science Academy- Broadway AZ
85 Victor Folk Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
80 Nathan Milella Novotny Norton Creek IL
80 Sophia Gunluk Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
80 Abdullah Masud Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Alex McGrath Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Ryan Ford ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Cole Hickerson Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
80 Samuel J. Merson Udun Sonoran Science Academy- Broadway AZ
80 Ananya Yammanuru Collins Munhall IL
80 Ryan Cox Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
80 Joey Liu Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
80 Lucas Turner Metz Washington Academy IL
80 Janet Stefanov Kelty KC Math Olympiads Club KS
75 Ryan Gorrell Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
75 William Santee Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
75 Noah Kay Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
75 Ryan Sanborn Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
75 Rachel Stutz Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 John Hoffman KOury French Creek Elementary PA
75 Edward Luo Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
75 Ishan Shah Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Joseph Dzaluk Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
75 Hunter Godina Collins Davis IL
75 Student 10 Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
75 Sujay Ratna Kelty KC Math Olympiads Club KS
70 Harrison Loescher Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
70 Matthew Pearson Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
70 Joe Altaffer Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Russel Chiang Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Brad Polinski Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Alex Cho Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Clark Van Lieshout Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
70 Amrutha Chethikattil Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Jack Paganelli Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Isaac Meng Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Brian Corker Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
70 Nathaniel Pack Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
70 Alex Smith Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Kaitlyn Andrey Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
70 Claire Westenberger Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
70 Spencer Compton Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
70 Adam Kastler Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
70 Walker A. Kroubalkian Udun Sonoran Science Academy- Broadway AZ
70 Alexander Goldstein Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
70 Logan R Wischow willowdale elementary NE
70 Anton L Metz Washington Academy IL
70 Andrew Baxter Metz Washington Academy IL
70 Jane Hwang Curry Fairview South IL
70 Maya Dolan Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
70 Vito Kuelling Metz Washington Academy IL
65 Kyle Immel Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
65 Liam McCarthy Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
65 Delara Aryan Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Jason Ha Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Amy Luo Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Romila Santra Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Ryan Fitzgerald Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Dylan Joye Schumacher Stone Bridge Middle School NJ
65 student 130 MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
65 Brooke Sapper MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
65 Jack Breseman Novotny Anderson IL
65 Adam Miramontez Novotny Fox Ridge IL
65 Maya Mishra Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
65 Alex Johnson Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
65 Josiah Hunt Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
65 Thomas Beirne Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
65 Meredith Reber Balster Corron Elementary IL
65 Delaney Phelps Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
65 Julia Qian Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
65 Brett Peterson Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
65 Michael Zhang Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Hunter McCue Collins Munhall IL
65 George Lemmon Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
65 Kyle Chen Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
65 Ryan Tong Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
65 Cordell M Wischow willowdale elementary NE
65 Abdullah Mohammed Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
65 Chyanne W Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
65 Ben K Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
65 Hayley Moss Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
65 Mauriah H Metz Washington Academy IL
65 Ariel Hess Metz Washington Academy IL
65 Lily Johnson Metz Washington Academy IL
65 Austin Stirlin Metz Washington Academy IL
65 Jonathan Cherian Curry Fairview South IL
65 Michael Byrd Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
65 Justin Lee Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
65 Matthew Oppenheim Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
60 Joshua Maune Coffey Reche Canyon CA
60 Brianna Mulloy Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
60 Soorya Chenthilnathan Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
60 Nisha Honnaya Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
60 Sarah O'Rourke Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
60 Liam Bourret Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
60 Davis Frey Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
60 Jason Hinds Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
60 Emily Lane Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
60 Chloe Shawah Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
60 Annie Cheng Hadland Sage Canyon Elementary CA
60 Matthew Blackford Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
60 Olivia Foden KOury French Creek Elementary PA
60 William McInnes Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
60 Grace Xu Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
60 Jasmine Ogiste Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
60 Sarah Mathis Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
60 Jacob Mills Novotny Anderson IL
60 Macy McDonald Novotny Fox Ridge IL
60 Indrajit Sokkhar Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
60 Kyle Hoefarle Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
60 Josh Parguet Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
60 Matthew Han ortony Quest Academy IL
60 Mikayla Yee Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
60 Andrew Ho Yao Woodstock Elementary School OR
60 Skylar Nafziger Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
60 Owen Tykal Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
60 Nick Skurka Balster Corron Elementary IL
60 Sagar Shah Melrose Celebration K-8 School FL
60 Ricky Rodriguez Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
60 Vishal Srinivasan Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
60 Hayley Popiel Collins Munhall IL
60 Kyle Kolet Collins Davis IL
60 Devon French Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
60 Charlotte Ruhl Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
60 Alexander Kofman Jacobs PS334 Anderson School NY
60 Moriah D Wischow willowdale elementary NE
60 Mark D Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
60 Lauren W Metz Washington Academy IL
60 Rian McGraw Metz Washington Academy IL
60 Brandon Wallace Metz Washington Academy IL
60 Wasan Kumar Curry Fairview South IL
60 Joseph Rock Metz Washington Academy IL
60 Alfonso Rimorin Metz Washington Academy IL
60 Dylan Barnwell Moloney North Windy Ridge School NC
60 Jordan Harris Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 5 Honorable Mention


 

 

 

5


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC