Want to Solve More Interesting Math Problems? Check Out Challenge Math!
Noetic Math Contest Fall 2010

Grade 4 Honorable Mention
Student Name Team Leader School State
Hyacinth Weng Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Jared Smith Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Reanna Shah Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Renee Unterberg Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Max Goodwin Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Evangeline Holyoake Thompson Carrie Lee Elementary IA
Mickey McMahon Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
William Wei Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Olivia Hanousek Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Kellie Behm Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Jacob Logan Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Molly Wooster Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Elizabeth Olshanetsky Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Abby Howell Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Javen Ho Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Keya Chauhan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Payton Conley Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Carter Silva Linse Pine Street CA
Kevin Stefanczyk Novotny Norton Creek IL
Neehar Shah Novotny Norton Creek IL
Student 1 Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Cody Nycum Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Maddy Williams-Larson Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
Nicole Hay Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Shane Spellman Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Jimmy Neece Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Remington Youngblood Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Elizabeth Vezina Balster Corron Elementary IL
Alex Reznik Curry Fairview South IL
Nathaniel Sabel Collins Munhall IL
Victoria Sorenson Collins Davis IL
Grace Lenaghan von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy IL
Jacot Scott Fieleke LEAP MO
Abd-Ur-Rahman Mohammed Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
Dominic Vilatte McFarland Indian Trail IL
Stephanie Shoaf McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Charlie Regelbrugge Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Timothy Su Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Elijah Patterson Patterson Patterson Academy IL
Robbe Arnold Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Grant Goers Casey E.B. Milton AR
Ryan Winkler Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Laura Nawrocki Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Makenzie Culy English Dry Creek School CA
Connor Durham Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
David Jurgensmeyer Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Cooper Schram Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Gavin Brown KOury French Creek Elementary PA
Student 03 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Garrett Bruchs Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Jack Kudrick Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Ben Lang Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Arnaav Walia Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Kaleb Torney Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Aicher Emily Novotny Anderson IL
Alison Rasso Novotny Anderson IL
Riley O Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Kaley Fulcher Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
Ivan Prskalo Curry Fairview South IL
Nathan White Collins Munhall IL
Megan Strauss Fieleke LEAP MO
Kaylee Pace Fieleke LEAP MO
Faith Swenson Fieleke LEAP MO
John Boughton Heuser Midstreams NJ
Christopher Johnson Heuser Midstreams NJ
Lauren Nyder McFarland Indian Trail IL
Michael Schlott McFarland Indian Trail IL
Daniel Stevens McFarland Indian Trail IL
Liam Bassler Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Lucas Strazzere Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
student 01 McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Sam Cesario McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Adrian Gutierrez McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Jake Lukacek McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Alex Witkowski McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Gabe Rummel Mason Prairie Ridge Elementary School IA
Carter Renwick Mason Prairie Ridge Elementary School IA
Nicole Adams Mason Prairie Ridge Elementary School IA
Calvin Walker Toombs Norphlet Elementary AR
Student 02 McFarland Frankfort Square School IL
Tommy Hull McFarland Arbury Hills School IL
Alex Carter Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Luisa Bolo Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Jesse Fletcher Casey E.B. Milton AR
Bradley Grose Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Rohit Sureshanand Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Gwen Klinkey Hertz Wasco Elementary School IL
Alexis Durrani Hertz Richmond Elementary School IL
Mia Giandinoto Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Chris NiMick Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Haley Harris English Dry Creek School CA
Adam Dickey Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Kendall Hargens Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Anthony Moritz English Dry Creek School CA
Wyatt Turner Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Tyler Vreeland Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Student 15 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Caroline Reynolds Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Konnor Leerek Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Tazeen Ulhaque Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Rishiraj Bandi Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Shaylan Bera Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Hari Krishnan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Rahma Abuhannoud Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Emma Todd Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Omar Laimeche Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Jeran Bruce Linse Pine Street CA
Kyle Switzer Linse Pine Street CA
student 115 MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Mason Beydoun Novotny Fox Ridge IL
Emily Vitkus Novotny Fox Ridge IL
Bella Arini Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Thomas Clark Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Kaitlyn Brennan Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Sara Stiens Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
L S Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
T S Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
M F Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Trey Hoopchuk Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Keaten Wood Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
Nya Pauldon Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
Gretchen Bunovsky Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Student 02 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Nathan Park Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
Emily Julien Balster Wild Rose Elementary IL
Jimena M Balster Corron Elementary IL
Richie Noparstak Curry Fairview South IL
Brendan LeVar Peters Lotus School IL
Dakota Roberts Peters Lotus School IL
Siena Kulis Collins Munhall IL
Sam Kerner Collins Davis IL
Mason Klank von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy IL
Student 01 Fieleke LEAP MO
Bailey Crabtree Fieleke LEAP MO
Sean Beelitz Heuser Midstreams NJ
Avery Laurencell McFarland Indian Trail IL
Isaiah Lopez McFarland Indian Trail IL
Suvidhi Shah McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Amber Brooks McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Andy Kim McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Tyler Seputis McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Bessie Zhang McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Abby Boone Mason Prairie Ridge Elementary School IA
Inshya Shaikh Kapasi Goldcrest Public School Ontario
student 04 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
Ryan Drafke McFarland Arbury Hills School IL
Jenson White Smith Central Elementary AR
Holly Baer Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Joey Berg Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Brooklyn Wells Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Jake Smither Casey E.B. Milton AR
Branden Bodner Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Raven Grinker Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Jarrod Schulz Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Zachary Forte Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Daniel Fitzgerald Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
John Hanson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Rachel Colegrove Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Sneha Sureshanand Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Ian Bradford Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Jenny Zauhar Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Zachary Minch Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Katelynn Isborn English Dry Creek School CA
Aaron Berkowitz Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Vaughn McMahon Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Joey Meyer Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Hridya Kakumanu Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Jake Schreck Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Robert Togna Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Sufian Ahmed Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Mariah Guevara Smith Central Elementary AR
Joseph Aboudi Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Daniel Hsu Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Dalton Strom Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Danica Thornburg Linse Pine Street CA
Jordan Brennan MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Alex Carroll Novotny Fox Ridge IL
Kennedy Schooley Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Thea Vogt Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Haile Varnadoe Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Anthony Losch Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Zack H Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Cooper S Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
P S Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
O V Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Nolan Hornby ortony Quest Academy IL
Arjun Nair ortony Quest Academy IL
Donovan Snulligan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
Faith Isacson Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
Katherine Adriatico Balster Corron Elementary IL
Alice Xu Balster Corron Elementary IL
Devin O'Toole von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy IL
Aidan Murphy von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy IL
Zach Turner Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Cam Gillespie Fieleke LEAP MO
Julia Fenaroli Fieleke LEAP MO
Alexis Thornhill Fieleke LEAP MO
Trent Oberlander Fieleke LEAP MO
Matthew Farnkopf Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Gillian Gallaudet Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Lucia Iacullo Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Alexis McKelvey Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Lauren Dilloian Heuser Midstreams NJ
Michael Murphy Heuser Midstreams NJ
Molly Tully Heuser Midstreams NJ
Drew DenDekker McFarland Indian Trail IL
AJ Pulido McFarland Indian Trail IL
Orion Ellis Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Matthew Clark McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Student 02 McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Michelle Nguyen Kapasi Goldcrest Public School Ontario
Graham Garrett McFarland Arbury Hills School IL
Michael Gira Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Gabby Leon Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Daniel Deal Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Margaret Didio Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Hannah Fink Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Student 14 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Christian Rimmert Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Student 07 Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Allyson Jenkins Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Carly Tribble Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Christopher Teixeira Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Vaishnavi Nair Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Vasu Macherla Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Anika Walia Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Matthew Wang Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Michael Kubiak Linse Pine Street CA
Daniel Walton Linse Pine Street CA
John Leiterman Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
R.J. Ante MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Ana Christianson MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Natalie Metzler MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Tim Meyer MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Bailey Nuutinen MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Marissa Gibbons Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Alexandra Egan Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
B C Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
A B Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
K S Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Malorie W Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Ashlie Green Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Kaitlyn Key Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Zachary Harp Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Adesh Sandhu Kapasi Goldcrest Public School Ontario
Vikas Reddy ortony Quest Academy IL
Maya Tanna Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
Liam Smith-Becker von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy IL
Kamryn Martin Fieleke LEAP MO
Erin Hill Fieleke LEAP MO
Megan Sundquist Fieleke LEAP MO
Matthew Stewart Fieleke LEAP MO
Kyle Eaheart McFarland Indian Trail IL
Grace Weber McFarland Indian Trail IL
Patrick Kaminski McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Nicholas Prokop McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Emma Dickenscheidt McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Julia Maylone McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
Hannah Allpress Mason Prairie Ridge Elementary School IA
student 07 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
Blakely Lewis Toombs Norphlet Elementary AR
Seth Gacho Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Student 01 McFarland Frankfort Square School IL
Tyra Freeman Smith Central Elementary AR
Annabelle Babbitt Smith Central Elementary AR
Patrick Walmsley Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Ben Kremer Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Michael Zamaro Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Dawson Dietz Casey E.B. Milton AR
Emily Kosinski Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Violet Carlson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Nolan McCarter Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Andrew Ruggiero Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
Katie Samonek Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
Drew Brown Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Matthew Lippe Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Student 13 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
R.J. Kauffman Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Katelyn Roth Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Olivia Abbott Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Brett Coleman Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Maddie Harris Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Hallie Ricci Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Tyler Wasilewski Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Brody Beckert Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Arya Chethikattil Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Rahul Bhat Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Jinia Meherin Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Sarah Shaikh Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Maeen Arslan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Seyma Kara Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Emma Agostino Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Morgan Deuschele Linse Pine Street CA
Peter Hernandez Linse Pine Street CA
Jake Graves Linse Pine Street CA
Scott Gregor MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Isabelle Seeger MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Karla Zaragoza Novotny Fox Ridge IL
Gage Hinshaw Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Carson Griffin Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Blake Krah Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
A D Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Lauen P Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
C A Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
B B Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
Student 4-3 Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Caleb Tapley Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Gurnoor Minhas Kapasi Goldcrest Public School Ontario
Tristan Wenceslo Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
Grace Shares Balster Ferson Creek Elementary IL
Alexi Vogul Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
Student 03 Fieleke LEAP MO
Cate Wilhite Fieleke LEAP MO
Laurana Mitchell Fieleke LEAP MO
Kate LaVallee Heuser Midstreams NJ
Kaitlyn Maliniak Heuser Midstreams NJ
Matthew Towey Heuser Midstreams NJ
Student 01 McFarland Indian Trail IL
Lauren Raimbault McFarland Indian Trail IL
Zack Jurgens McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Ari Schuldt Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Alexia Craven Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Charity McDaniel Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Allison Williams Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Ryan Rascop McFarland Frankfort Square School IL
Snigdha Bidurukontam Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Kristyn Hardy Smith Central Elementary AR
Keith Watson Smith Central Elementary AR
Terrell Page Smith Central Elementary AR
Joseph Compton English Dry Creek School CA
Sam Benoist Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Mariam Youssef Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Alyssa Nguyen Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Justin Beck Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Diala Barakat Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Alyssa Simmons Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Miranda De La O Coffey Reche Canyon CA
Karina Lopez Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
Callie Valenzisi Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
PJ Fox Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
Colin Krukiewicz Hertz Bell-Graham Elementary School IL
Logan Shepard Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Dominique Thao English Dry Creek School CA
Michael Griffin English Dry Creek School CA
Jordan Gregory English Dry Creek School CA
Joe Murray Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Reid Sears Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
Student 05 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Student 06 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Student 19 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Student 23 Shackelford Sheffield Elementary VA
Mason Kilen Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Hanna Walters Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Levi Walz Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Corbin Hodgeman Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Caleb Machnik Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
Aidan Bates Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary MO
Melanie Fichera Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Cooper Fitzpatrick Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
Jenna Andersen Linse Pine Street CA
Callie Jepson Linse Pine Street CA
Jeanine Lomaintewa Linse Pine Street CA
Student 02 Linse Pine Street CA
Alexandria Tillemans Linse Pine Street CA
Jeniffer Velazquez Linse Pine Street CA
Jared Tollas MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Carson Honkola MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Student 2 Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Andreya Miletello Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
T'Asia Hall Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
Ben Hahs Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Evan Bonham Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
Brandy Everett Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Shawn Graham Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Hunter McDearmon Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
Student 01 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Student 03 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
Student A Balster Corron Elementary IL
Maya Kosar Peters Lotus School IL
Katie Dinschel Peters Lotus School IL
Christina Carlson Peters Lotus School IL
Samantha Stippich Collins Munhall IL
Johanna Wieden Collins Munhall IL
Ellie Gonderzik MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
Julia Kaniuk von Heimburg Da Vinci Academy IL
Student 2 Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
Student 05 Fieleke LEAP MO
Jorja McWade Heuser Lanes Mill NJ
Derek Alton Heuser Midstreams NJ
Brandon Moore Heuser Midstreams NJ
Jared Savoia Heuser Midstreams NJ
Sophia Akin McFarland Indian Trail IL
Carter Sheehan McFarland Indian Trail IL
Paige Carlson McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Luke Kordas McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Cassie Brne McFarland Mary Drew School IL
Justin Okamoto Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Tina Orrick Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
Charlie Barth McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
student 15 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
student 16 Burke Jenkins County Elementary School GA
Max Kocka McFarland Arbury Hills School IL
Markevion Strickland Smith Central Elementary AR
Alex Beavers Smith Central Elementary AR
Steven Liberty Smith Central Elementary AR
Tiffany Dempsey Smith Central Elementary AR
Gracie Nix Smith Central Elementary AR
Tyler Dennis Smith Central Elementary AR
Triston Tompkins Smith Central Elementary AR
Aiden Ouimet Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 4 National Honor Roll


 

 

 

12


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC