Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Noetic Math Contest Fall 2010

Grade 3 National Honor Roll
Score Student Name Team Leader School State
95 Izaiah Brooks Dowd Thacker Ave Elementary FL
95 Ethan Caldwell Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Brennan Smith Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
95 Grayson Westfall Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
95 Megan R Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
95 Lily N Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
95 Avi Pullin Myer-Smith Hillel Academy WI
95 William DoByns Carter North Berwick Primary School ME
90 Logan Bahr Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
90 Varun Cheda Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Aidan Sher Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Mitchell Brown ortony Quest Academy IL
90 Student 02 Fieleke LEAP MO
90 Lily Pedersen Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
90 Ryan Ahn Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
85 Justin Kastler Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
85 Kara Olander Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Ethan Azar Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Dev Singhania Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Emily Schwartz Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
85 Josh Goldring Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
85 Megan F Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
85 Caden Kacmarynski Ervin Fairborn Primary School OH
85 Jackson Hett Carter North Berwick Primary School ME
85 Robert McKnight Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
80 Elaine Wijaya Coffey Reche Canyon CA
80 Aidan Martin Coffey Reche Canyon CA
80 Thomas Insalaco Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
80 Ethan Romano Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
80 Leonel Deniz English Dry Creek School CA
80 C.J. Buchanan Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
80 Stephen Lee Cyr Fawn Hollow CT
80 Michelle Hong Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Marina Morgan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Karen Wang Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
80 Alan Hentrich ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Ethan Moore Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
80 Henry Rousseau Curry Fairview South IL
80 Madelaine Foler Curry Fairview South IL
80 Babs 012 Babish Mill Creek Elementary FL
80 Bobby Wiesner III Babish Mill Creek Elementary FL
80 Elizabeth Helton Crosby Partin Settlement Elementary FL
80 Christopher Wireman Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
80 Elizabeth Andress Ervin Fairborn Primary School OH
80 Robert Squires Fieleke LEAP MO
80 Garrett Peterson McFarland Indian Trail IL
80 Vicky student Cabrera Marshall Pomeroy CA
80 Matthew Sinclair Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
80 Dennis McMorrow Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
75 Preethi Bandlamuri Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
75 Jeffrey Deng Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 Brian Crane Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
75 Derek Wittlinger KOury French Creek Elementary PA
75 Jackson Biehle Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
75 Grant Keele Bird Hidden Hills Elementary School AZ
75 Aasim Khan Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Kevin Tang Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Ryan Topping Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
75 Makai Wise Dowd Thacker Ave Elementary FL
75 Zachary Hitzler Clary Lotus School IL
75 Sarah Robertson Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
75 Anusha Sinha Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
75 Sophie Mayer Loeffelholtz Lakeview Elementary WI
75 Alexandra Hurney Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
75 Zulma Escobar Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
75 Delaney Webb Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
75 Daniel Monroe Monroe Carderock Springs Elementary School MD
75 Franklin Wu McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
75 Malachi A Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
75 Morgan C Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
75 Justin N Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
75 Josh Camp Fieleke LEAP MO
75 Madison Momenee Carter North Berwick Primary School ME
75 Stella Anderson Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
70 Lattetia Sianturi Coffey Reche Canyon CA
70 James Gillen Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
70 Evan Smith Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
70 David Dilks-Anderson Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
70 Jake McKown Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
70 Christian Abreu Besser St. Cloud Elementary School FL
70 Jessica Moody WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
70 Shi Morgan English Dry Creek School CA
70 Evan Parker Hamilton Pleasant Hill Elementary School FL
70 Frank Ford Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
70 Cheyenne Olsen Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
70 Baya Laimeche Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Alec Wilkes Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Mesrure Bekar Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Matthew Wong Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
70 Alex Hensel Guin Narcoossee Elementary School FL
70 Kyle Sapper MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
70 Eli Schue MAZZELLA Lake Superior Intermediate WI
70 Jack Branigan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Richard Cheng Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Student 3-3 Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
70 Hayden Jane Mattick Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
70 Spencer Katz Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
70 Matthew Syms Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
70 Alyssa Unell Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
70 Jacob Levine ortony Quest Academy IL
70 Maxwell Curl ortony Quest Academy IL
70 Nicholas Acevedo Morse Fox River Country Day School IL
70 Jeremy Arias Acosta Mill Creek Elementary FL
70 Student 05 Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
70 Nicholas Whalen Curry Fairview South IL
70 Connor Stanley Crosby Partin Settlement Elementary FL
70 Luke Zilinskas McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
70 Madison Toler Ervin Fairborn Primary School OH
70 Kevin Galassini McFarland Indian Trail IL
70 Francesca Ferneau McFarland Indian Trail IL
70 Student 01 McFarland Indian Trail IL
70 Emily student Cabrera Marshall Pomeroy CA
70 Andres Adames Mahoney Koa Elementary FL
70 Maria Adamitis Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
65 Marissa Cano Coffey Reche Canyon CA
65 Nicholas Giese Coffey Reche Canyon CA
65 Mextli Garcia Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
65 Eli Gurin Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
65 Rachel Gurin Delfino Diamond Lake Elementary IL
65 Hunter Socci Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
65 Montana Killoran Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
65 Jenna Torgeson Cesarano San Tan School for the Gifted AZ
65 Jack Sheplak Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Jacob Mondry Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Ryan Clark Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Connor Loftus Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Daniel Stutz Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Joshua Tyrrell WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
65 Gwen Golueke Kennedy Poynette Elementary WI
65 Sophia Brattoli McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
65 Anna Nolan Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
65 Justyce McFarlane Carie Lakeview Elementary FL
65 Max Becker Dowd Thacker Ave Elementary FL
65 David Hoang Clary Lotus School IL
65 Kaylee Somers Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
65 William Hall Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
65 Richard Nargang Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
65 Student 1 Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
65 Byron Mariotti Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School FL
65 Jacob Deal Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
65 Samuel Howerton Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
65 Brendan Wooldridge Riley John Weldon Elementary MO
65 Josie Hintz Loeffelholtz Lakeview Elementary WI
65 Maria DeVictor Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
65 Aparna Krishnan Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School AZ
65 Jackson Sirbaugh Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
65 Myah Smith Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
65 Cynthia Lichliter Gavello Frederick Douglass Elementary School VA
65 Shade Nichols Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
65 Anna Claire Newman Jerry Greenbrier Eastside Elementary AR
65 Ryan Regan Babish Mill Creek Elementary FL
65 Devante Forrester McCorkle Chestnut Elementary FL
65 Kevin Garcia McCorkle Chestnut Elementary FL
65 Rebekah Krooswyk McFarland Dr. Julian Rogus School IL
65 Student A Clary Lotus School IL
65 Connor H Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
65 Nathan K Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
65 Kristina Birt Ervin Fairborn Primary School OH
65 Madison Lamphear McFarland Mary Drew School IL
65 Jonathan Ward McFarland Mary Drew School IL
65 Student 03 Fieleke LEAP MO
65 Christopher Hahn McFarland Indian Trail IL
65 R. Asim Muhammad Hayes Deerwood Elementary FL
65 Eliel Alvarado Hayes Deerwood Elementary FL
65 Graham Adams Adams Gwinnett Homeschool Math Team GA
65 LC 27 student Cabrera Marshall Pomeroy CA
65 Breanna student Cabrera Marshall Pomeroy CA
65 Caleb Holstein Fiorito Celebration K-8 FL
65 William Wilson Mahoney Koa Elementary FL
65 Keely Podosin Bassler Mammoth Elementary School CA
65 Zach Oppenheim Webb Mason Ridge Elementary MO
Unleash Your Math Potential with StayAhead!
Click here to view Grade 3 Honorable Mention


 

 

 

2


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC