math image       

Home     Math Worksheets Creator     StayAhead!   Challenge Math   LeapAhead!     Math Contest   

Contest Home| Past Tests & Solutions| Results

Spring 2009 Winners

Grade 2 | Grade 3 | Grade 4 | Grade 5 | Statistics


Grade 3: Top 10 Students
Place Score Student Name Team Leader School State
90Erik K. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
90Rohit R. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
85Samuel B. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
85Jonathan H. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
80Katharine S. von HeimburgDa Vinci AcademyIL
80Gabriella D. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
80Christina M. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
80James H. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
80William S. PengSunshine AcademyVA
75Hope K. GroathouseSt. Louis Catholic SchoolCO
75Rachel S. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
75Raghav G. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
75Benjamin S. von HeimburgDa Vinci AcademyIL
75Brent H. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
75Luke H. MeyerLovejoy Elementary TX
75Shwetha R. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
 
Grade 3:  Honorable Mention (Top 50%)
    Student Name Team Leader School State
  Alex P. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Ryan F. von HeimburgDa Vinci AcademyIL
  Noel A. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
  Anthony T. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
  Nicholas J. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  Daniel P. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Akhil A. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  Karan M. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Jolie G. von HeimburgDa Vinci AcademyIL
  McKay C. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
  Ryan F. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  Tyler L. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Jon M. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Peter V. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Rithik A. SobczakEagle Creek AcademyMI
  Ryan F. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Grant D. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
  Karnika M. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  Emma M. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Zachary R. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  S. T. GibsonGlenn SchoolIL
  C. G. GibsonGlenn SchoolIL
  Lauren C. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Annabelle N. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Thomas K. GroathouseSt. Louis Catholic SchoolCO
  Morgan E. SobczakEagle Creek AcademyMI
  Kaeli F. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Matthew F. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Molly W. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Garrett S. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
  Kelsie T. MeyerLovejoy ElementaryTX
  Madeline C. EstellaSpofford Pond SchoolMA
  Michael E. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Alec H. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Gabriel K. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Alexandra S. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Amanda L. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Haley C. SeverinBenton Grade SchoolIL
  Chloe H. HuntRobertson County Home School AssociationTX
  Ryan M. SobczakEagle Creek AcademyMI
  Tyler T. GatesPride Avenue ElementaryKY
  Grant E. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Junaid B. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Anna W. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Kathryn H. von HeimburgDa Vinci AcademyIL
  Brooks K. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Alessandra F. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  Sky S. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  Devin F. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Brian H. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  T. H. GibsonGlenn SchoolIL
  J. A. GibsonGlenn SchoolIL
  Cade L. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Gabby P. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Animesh S. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Sajeenaa J. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Kapil R. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Aliijah M. GatesPride Avenue ElementaryKY
  Samantha H. HuntRobertson County Home School AssociationTX
  Keith B. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Briana W. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Bridget P. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Nadia P. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Dale L. HausmanGrapeland ElementaryCA
  Anthony C. HausmanGrapeland ElementaryCA
  Jack K. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Alfred G. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Henry H. von HeimburgDa Vinci AcademyIL
  Paul S. von HeimburgDa Vinci AcademyIL
  Sara P. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  Talia G. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Kyle K. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Shane M. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Anthony P. BlaetzQuest AcademyIL
  K. B. GibsonGlenn SchoolIL
  A. S. GibsonGlenn SchoolIL
  Michael M. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Samantha R. GoffLions Park SchoolIL
  Syed H. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Maxine P. GroathouseSt. Louis Catholic SchoolCO
  Sydney B. SeverinBenton Grade SchoolIL
  Halie S. SeverinBenton Grade SchoolIL
  Chad M. SobczakEagle Creek AcademyMI
  Drew S. SobczakEagle Creek AcademyMI
  Molly E. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  James O. DiemConant Elementary SchoolMI
  Jakob A. AmundsenAmundsen SchoolMN
  Jay A. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Conor F. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Tripp S. HansenMission Trail ElementaryKS
  Vandita G. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Lauren P. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  Lauren W. MoyerMary, Mother of the Redeemer SchoolPA
  A. C. GibsonGlenn SchoolIL
  Michelle F. KeltyBlue Valley LibraryKS
  Kyam W. GatesPride Avenue ElementaryKY
  Emily F. GatesPride Avenue ElementaryKY

 

 

 

Contact Us    About Us

7


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC