Math Contest Fall 2009: Grade 5 Honor Roll (Top 10%)
Place Score Student Name Team Leader School State
100 Bryce Easton Oleson Lawrence Virtual School KS
100 Greg Manabat Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
95 Spencer Lee Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
90 Joe Bartusek Detzler Da Vinci Academy IL
90 Hamilton Cantillon Stella Maris Academy CA
85 Kenan Mitchell Curry Fairview South IL
80 Julia Yescas Messer Liberty Elementary School AZ
80 Diana Aradjmand Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
80 Joyce Li Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
80 Paul Thieman Gray Francis Parker School CA
80 Lexie Arini Artis Ouabache Elementary School IN
80 Sasha Onatskaia Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
80 William Drennan Collins Richmond Elementary School IL
80 Taylor O'Neill Collins Richmond Elementary School IL
75 Emerson Carlson Cyr Chalk Hill Upper Elementary School CT
75 Spencer Dai Cyr Chalk Hill Upper Elementary School CT
75 Jack Johnston Thomas Stanley Elementary School KS
75 Alan Koval Thomson Lincoln Elementary IL
75 Grant Harvey Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 Roxanna Hamidpour Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
75 Jan Mangulabnan Novotny Norton Creek Elementary School IL
75 Aurora McQueen Detzler Da Vinci Academy IL
75 Joey Leveille Collins Davis Elementary School IL
75 Lorenz G Glasgow HarBur Middle School CT
70 Jing Cheung Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Megan Wiener Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Sarah Ludington Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Benjamin Singer Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
70 Andrew Hroba Thomson Corron Elementary IL
70 Paul Kaster Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
70 Jayden Anderson Rutledge McKinley Elementary OK
70 Nick Chen Detzler Da Vinci Academy IL
70 Ryan Thornton Detzler Da Vinci Academy IL
70 Ben Clark Gray Francis Parker School CA
70 Ryan Olson Kerr Wild Rose Elementary IL
70 Tim Rotermund Dielman Brown Middle School CT
70 Jacob Clorfene Blaetz Quest Academy IL
70 Andy Metzman Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Jay Natarajan Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Gayatri Balasubramanian Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
70 Gabi Leibowitz Parker Francis Parker CA
70 Student 02 Duffy Leawood Elementary KS
65 Patrick Lazzaro Cyr Chalk Hill Upper Elementary School CT
65 Arkin Mukherjee Cyr Chalk Hill Upper Elementary School CT
65 Stephen Ton Langley Eureka Springs Schools AR
65 Nicky Driker Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Heezy Suh Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Robert Barnes Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Ethan Uno Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
65 Leah Bieniak Reece Wasco Elementary IL
65 Tyler Lincheck Thomson Corron Elementary IL
65 Theodore Tai Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
65 Joseph Lee Grygo West Oak Middle School IL
65 Sammy Zeng Detzler Da Vinci Academy IL
65 Micky Maganini Kerr Wild Rose Elementary IL
65 Michel G Rafferty Highcroft Ridge Elementary MO
65 Laura Schenken Lusero Westside Community Schools NE
65 Nicole Brennan Goff Lions Park School Elementary IL
65 Nicholas Tutino Gleason Orange Avenue Elementary CT
65 Maddie Robert Duffy Leawood Elementary KS
60 Alexandra Barge Ford Ross Elementary MO
60 Student Two Ford Ross Elementary MO
60 Micah Slagle Thomas Stanley Elementary School KS
60 Vivian Shing Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
60 Emily Wang Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
60 Jerry Wu Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
60 Patrick Shubat Delehanty Sage Canyon Elementary CA
60 Olivia Robino henningsen Oakdale Elementary NE
60 Nicole Palmer Reece Wasco Elementary IL
60 Laura Behm Beebe-Boring Hawthorn Hill Elementary School MO
60 Saad Ali Kapasi Goldcrest Public School Canada
60 Joshua A Rafferty Highcroft Ridge Elementary MO
60 Ryan Lee Heck Chalk Hill School CT
60 Kanu Caplash Heck Chalk Hill School CT
60 Steve Kim Curry Fairview South IL
60 Nico Biagioni Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
60 Lydia Brubaker Artis Ouabache Elementary School IN
60 Karen McGuire Artis Ouabache Elementary School IN
60 Juliette Klitz Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
60 Dylan Choe Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
60 Mameastou Fall Nemiroff PS334 Anderson School NY
60 Justin Lanese Gleason Orange Avenue Elementary CT
60 Mark Fitzpatrick Gleason Orange Avenue Elementary CT
60 Dylan V Palese Elmwood Elementary School PA
60 Emma S Palese Elmwood Elementary School PA
60 Casey McNichols Collins Davis Elementary School IL
60 Justin Stepien Collins Davis Elementary School IL
60 McKenna D. Palese Elmwood Elementary School PA
60 Shaymin P Glasgow HarBur Middle School CT
60 Melanie S Glasgow HarBur Middle School CT
60 Olivia Haug Duffy Leawood Elementary KS
60 Sean McCray Duffy Leawood Elementary KS
Challenge Yourself Weekly with Challenge Math
Click here to view Grade 5 Honorable Mention


 

 

 

6


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC