|
Noetic Learning Math Contest Fall 2015
| |||
Grade 2 National Honor Roll | ||||
Go To States: [AE] [AK] [AL] [AR] [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [DE] [FL] [GA] [GU] [HI] [ID] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [LA] [MA] [MD] [ME] [MI] [MN] [MO] [MS] [MT] [NC] [NE] [NH] [NJ] [NM] [NV] [NY] [NC] [ND] [OH] [OK] [OR] [PA] [RI] [SC] [SD] [TN] [TX] [UT] [VT] [VA] [WA] [WI] [WV] [WY] [INTL] | ||||
National Honor Roll: AL | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
AL | 75 | Isabelle Park | Kiker | Columbia Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: AZ | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
AZ | 100 | Jaden C ★ | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 100 | Jack H ★ | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 100 | Ema S ★ | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 100 | Athena W ★ | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 95 | Rishi J | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 95 | Sienna P | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 90 | Joey Allan | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 90 | San Tan 2-01 | Tischer | San Tan Charter School |
AZ | 85 | Aadarsh Vikram | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 85 | vivan chalasani | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 85 | Sabrina S | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 85 | Lucas V | Heilman | Madison REACH |
AZ | 85 | student Psa 22 | Johnson | Paragon Science Academy |
AZ | 85 | San Tan 2-02 | Tischer | San Tan Charter School |
AZ | 80 | Mackenzie H | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 80 | Nevin Atodaria | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 80 | Anshika Joshi | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 80 | Tejas Khurana | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 80 | Mason Sabin | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 80 | Wyatt Wessels | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 80 | Karan V | Chiou | IQ Abacus Math & Language School |
AZ | 80 | Theo C | Heilman | Madison REACH |
AZ | 75 | Gavin Z | Jones | Desert Trails Elementary School |
AZ | 75 | Leo Vingelli | Carter | Fireside Elementary |
AZ | 75 | Carter E | Heilman | Madison REACH |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: CA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
CA | 100 | Lila B ★ | Olotka | Davis School for Independent Study |
CA | 95 | Ryan A | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 95 | Ethan Song | lu | helpyouachieve chinese school |
CA | 95 | Devananda A. | Pierson | Mathnasium |
CA | 95 | Ryka C | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 95 | Wilson L | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 90 | Anika G | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 90 | Arjun M | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 90 | Kallie W | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 90 | Kai Trees | lu | helpyouachieve chinese school |
CA | 90 | Hiresh Siddan | Shah | JEI Learning Center - San Ramon |
CA | 90 | Plato W | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 90 | Viraj Sahi | Duran | Mirman School |
CA | 90 | Yuma Saito | Duran | Mirman School |
CA | 90 | Ryka Jain | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 85 | Ethan Cai | Blume | Ashley Falls |
CA | 85 | Avni R | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 85 | Terry Q | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 85 | Brando Bowse | Duran | Mirman School |
CA | 85 | Pranav Gupta | A | Neetu Tutoring Help |
CA | 85 | Siah Joshi | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 85 | Srihitha Muppala | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 80 | Amay S | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 80 | Sophie Y | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 80 | Sreekar Baddepudi | Menon | Gurukulam School |
CA | 80 | Aanya Bhardwaj | Menon | Gurukulam School |
CA | 80 | Jerry Z | Lee | LearningEdge Education Center |
CA | 80 | Nisha G | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 80 | Nikko L | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 80 | Kashvi R | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 80 | Annabel Murray | Duran | Mirman School |
CA | 80 | Archit Gunhal | A | Neetu Tutoring Help |
CA | 80 | Srikar Janyavula | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 80 | Srijan Kakkera | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 80 | Jai Satrawada | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 80 | Akash Guntamadugu | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Andrew Chen | Blume | Ashley Falls |
CA | 75 | Logan C | Cheng | Bullis Charter School |
CA | 75 | Sarina Feng | Tang | Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu & Culture Insti |
CA | 75 | Terry Xiang | Tang | Golden Dragon Chinese Kung Fu & Culture Insti |
CA | 75 | Melody Zhang | lu | helpyouachieve chinese school |
CA | 75 | Mahati Mettu | Shah | JEI Learning Center - San Ramon |
CA | 75 | Shona Moonka | Shah | JEI Learning Center - San Ramon |
CA | 75 | MES-2 1 | Posey | Mammoth Elementary School |
CA | 75 | Ethan C | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 75 | Sahir G | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 75 | Ethan M | Pan | MathSeed |
CA | 75 | Mateo Rissman | Duran | Mirman School |
CA | 75 | William Rosen | Duran | Mirman School |
CA | 75 | Varish Doma | Ganesan | Rainbow Math/IKIDZ |
CA | 75 | Noah Kaleekal | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 75 | Samiya N Krishna | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 75 | Manasa Raghuraman | William | Safari Kid |
CA | 75 | Aashini Bhatawadekar | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Rishab Burli | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Anvi Deshpande | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Siddharth Iyer | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Yashika Kamatchi Soundaram | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Satvik Marivada | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Christopher Puppo Arepalli | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
CA | 75 | Vasu Soni | Nachiappan | Safari Kid Pleasanton |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: CO | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
CO | 100 | Paul Eastlund ★ | Meyer | Boulder Classical Conversations |
CO | 95 | Sam M. | Karppinen | Lone Pine Classical School |
CO | 80 | Jakob Randolph | Marquez | Lafayette Elementary |
CO | 80 | Tyler T. | Karppinen | Lone Pine Classical School |
CO | 75 | Jack W | Duelm | Flagstone Elementary |
CO | 75 | Zachary K. | Benavidez | Fountain Int'l Magnet School |
CO | 75 | Roshan Bharadwaj | Marquez | Lafayette Elementary |
CO | 75 | Noah Mayer | Marquez | Lafayette Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: CT | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
CT | 85 | Braeden Goyette | Cyr | Fawn Hollow Elementary |
CT | 80 | Student 1 | Honnaya | Kumon Math & Reading Center North Haven |
CT | 75 | Dylan Underkofler | Honnaya | Kumon Math & Reading Center North Haven |
CT | 75 | Molly K | Sampieri | Monroe Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: FL | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
FL | 85 | Thomas B | Phillips | Celebration K-8 School |
FL | 75 | Kendra Magloff | KALE | Julington Creek Elementary |
FL | 75 | Elle M | DiMaggio | Thornebrooke |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: GA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
GA | 100 | Student 1 ★ | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 95 | Student 2 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 95 | Student 3 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 90 | Student 4 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 90 | Student 5 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 90 | Student 6 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 85 | Carson R | Franks | David C. Barrow Elementary |
GA | 85 | Student 7 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 85 | Student 8 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 85 | Student 9 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 80 | Cadyn W | Kitchens | Bleckley County Primary School |
GA | 80 | Lucia B | Franks | David C. Barrow Elementary |
GA | 80 | Jack G | Franks | David C. Barrow Elementary |
GA | 80 | Alex Desimone | Sumner | Kelly Mill Elementary |
GA | 80 | Student 10 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 80 | Student 11 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 80 | Student 12 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 80 | Student 13 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 75 | Scout T | Kitchens | Bleckley County Primary School |
GA | 75 | Nishi Mukkara | Sumner | Kelly Mill Elementary |
GA | 75 | Student 14 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 75 | Student 15 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
GA | 75 | Student 16 | Borders | Mason Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: GU | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
GU | 90 | Zunaid J | McGrew | Harvest Christian Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: IL | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
IL | 80 | Mia P | Curry | Fairview South Elementary |
IL | 80 | Aadi P | Howe | Quest Academy |
IL | 75 | Aditya C | Miller | Countryside Elementary |
IL | 75 | Aria B | Howe | Quest Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: IN | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
IN | 95 | Sophie Liang | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 95 | Justin P | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 90 | Audrey A | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 90 | Daniel S | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 90 | Hannah S | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 85 | Evelyn C | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Hasini A | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 80 | Kaitlyn Park | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Alex C | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | William E | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Arnay G | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Liam H | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Katie Kaplan | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Lily Grace M | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Mukund S | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Riti T | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
IN | 75 | Wesley W | Tormoehlen | Sycamore School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: KS | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
KS | 80 | Mitchell Coleman | Hansen | Mission Trail Elementary |
KS | 75 | Miller Coffman | Mellon | Lincoln Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: MA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
MA | 80 | Adam Yanco | Serebrennikov | MathAltitude School of Mathematics |
MA | 75 | Salem G | Klatz | Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: ME | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
ME | 75 | Lola PA1 | Dostie | Fairview Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: MO | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
MO | 95 | Kaiwen S | Muchow | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 85 | Andrew F | Riley | John Weldon Elementary |
MO | 85 | 2 26 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 85 | 0 27 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 85 | 2 39 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 80 | Logan W | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 80 | Henry V | Muchow | Park Hill School - Bridges |
MO | 75 | Brock C. | Baldwin | George Washington Carver Elementary |
MO | 75 | 0 21 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 75 | 2 30 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 75 | 2 31 | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 75 | Janya C | Clement | Kennard CJA Elementary |
MO | 75 | Molly D | Muchow | Park Hill School - Bridges |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NC | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NC | 85 | Richma Y | Cabaniss | Coltrane-Webb Elementary |
NC | 85 | Michael Chen | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 80 | Luke Solberg | Church | Caldwell Academy |
NC | 75 | Brian H | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 75 | Wyatt Stevens | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NE | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NE | 75 | Joshua O. | Wischow | Willowdale Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NJ | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NJ | 95 | ISHIKA G | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 90 | ANSHITA J | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 90 | ANDREW Z | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 90 | Nicholas Bauer | Schumacher | Newell Elementary School |
NJ | 85 | NATALIE C | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 85 | DHITIKA M | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 85 | VIRAAJ M | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 85 | ANANTH R | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 80 | JEFFREY H | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 80 | TAASHVI S | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 80 | RYAN M | Lakind | Paterson Academy For the Gifted and Talented |
NJ | 75 | DAHLIA A | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 75 | ANANYA G | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 75 | MANAS G | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 75 | PRANITA K | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 75 | FISAYO O | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 75 | ANYA R | Gupta | Hamilton Primary School |
NJ | 75 | Miya s | Lee | NJ Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NV | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NV | 90 | Rithul Bhat | Wilson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 90 | Liana Sigel | Wilson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 85 | Daniel Obstgarten | Wilson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 80 | Allison Koehler | Wilson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 75 | Micah Piper | Wilson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
NV | 75 | Sydney Van | Wilson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NY | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NY | 100 | Michael J ★ | Selman | Selman family |
NY | 100 | Maria S ★ | Selman | Selman family |
NY | 100 | William S ★ | Selman | Selman family |
NY | 100 | Vreeland T ★ | Selman | Selman family |
NY | 95 | Joshua M | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 90 | Aarav S | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 85 | Isabella B | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Sandro L | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
NY | 80 | Miles W | Jacobs | PS334 Anderson School |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: NC | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
NC | 85 | Richma Y | Cabaniss | Coltrane-Webb Elementary |
NC | 85 | Michael Chen | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 80 | Luke Solberg | Church | Caldwell Academy |
NC | 75 | Brian H | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
NC | 75 | Wyatt Stevens | Yigit | Triangle Math and Science Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: OH | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
OH | 95 | Ben M | Miller | Birchwood School |
OH | 90 | Angela D | Miller | Birchwood School |
OH | 90 | Jordan G | Miller | Birchwood School |
OH | 85 | Emily S | Fulmer | Woodland Elementary |
OH | 80 | Anthony R | Adams | Endeavor Elementary |
OH | 80 | Tad L | Maddox | Heritage Elementary |
OH | 80 | Reilly M | Carrelli | Union Elementary |
OH | 75 | Brooke G | Miller | Birchwood School |
OH | 75 | Jonathan K | Maddox | Heritage Elementary |
OH | 75 | Logan M | Maddox | Heritage Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: PA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
PA | 80 | Ian W | Sweenie | Montessori Centre Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: TX | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
TX | 75 | Student 5 | Eng | Canyon Pointe Elementary |
TX | 75 | Student 6 | Eng | Canyon Pointe Elementary |
TX | 75 | Student 7 | Eng | Canyon Pointe Elementary |
TX | 75 | Sydney D | Eng | Canyon Pointe Elementary |
TX | 75 | Lilyana H | Eng | Canyon Pointe Elementary |
TX | 75 | Berkley S | Gore | Copeland Elementary |
TX | 75 | Aditi Vadassery | Chandran | CWE |
TX | 75 | Calvin H. | Vasek | Frank Elementary |
TX | 75 | Ian W. | Vasek | Frank Elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: UT | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
UT | 85 | Koen B | Shuler | Riverton elementary |
UT | 80 | Katelyn C | Shuler | Riverton elementary |
UT | 80 | Madilyn C | Shuler | Riverton elementary |
UT | 80 | Joaquin H | Shuler | Riverton elementary |
UT | 80 | Josephine S | Shuler | Riverton elementary |
UT | 75 | Austin B | Shuler | Riverton elementary |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: VA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
VA | 100 | Patrick D ★ | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 100 | Lulu H ★ | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 100 | Alexander Y ★ | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 95 | Albert L | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 95 | Patrick L | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 95 | Tanishka p | simhal | NOVA Bright Minds |
VA | 95 | Angelina V | Upadhye | Wish2Excel |
VA | 90 | Brian T | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 90 | Olivia W | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 90 | LFS Thak | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 85 | Sophia H | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 85 | Chelsea Qi | Huang | Alpha Stem |
VA | 85 | August Tang | Huang | Alpha Stem |
VA | 85 | Jason Xin | Huang | Alpha Stem |
VA | 85 | LFS Gupt | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 85 | LFS Kuma | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 85 | Aadya D | simhal | NOVA Bright Minds |
VA | 85 | Keshav P | simhal | NOVA Bright Minds |
VA | 85 | Aryan N | Upadhye | Wish2Excel |
VA | 80 | Eric X | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 80 | Jennifer X | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 80 | Alani Hoffman | vignolini | Flint Hill School |
VA | 80 | Aaron S | Govind | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 80 | LFS Badv | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 80 | LFS Chara | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 80 | Amel H | simhal | NOVA Bright Minds |
VA | 80 | Shriya p | simhal | NOVA Bright Minds |
VA | 80 | Krish T | simhal | NOVA Bright Minds |
VA | 80 | Shourya Student | Polasi | Rosalee |
VA | 75 | Michael E | Wang | Alpha Enrichment |
VA | 75 | Lillian Duan | Huang | Alpha Stem |
VA | 75 | Charlotte McGonigle | McGonigle | Cub Run Elementary School |
VA | 75 | Xavier L | Govind | Greenbriar West Elementary School |
VA | 75 | LFS Malik | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 75 | LFS Roy | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 75 | LFS Sing | Vij | Learning Fun School |
VA | 75 | Akash Vangala | Polasi | Rosalee |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: WA | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
WA | 95 | Susie L. | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 95 | Prithvi A | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 95 | Boya Z | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 90 | Julien W | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 85 | Amy L. | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 85 | Shloak K | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 80 | Sophie Z. | Pavicevic | Archimedes |
WA | 80 | Alex T | Gorty | DaVinci Academy |
WA | 75 | Steven H | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
WA | 75 | Aayona P | Sarwono | Ellipsis Academy |
back to top | ||||
National Honor Roll: WI | ||||
State | Score | Student Name | Team Leader | School |
WI | 80 | Ian T. | Miller | Oregon School |
WI | 80 | Charles Schulenburg | Held | Richmond School |
WI | 75 | Nathan P. | Miller | Oregon School |
WI | 75 | Niko Frangopoulos | Held | Richmond School |
WI | 75 | Charlie Konicek | Held | Richmond School |
WI | 75 | Aiden E | Taylor | Rosendale School |
WI | 75 | Sydney H | Taylor | Rosendale School |
back to top |
Questions? Email info@noetic-learning.com
1