Challenge Yourself this Summer With LeapAhead! for the Gifted
NLMC Spring 2012 National Honor Roll [ Grade 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 ]

National Honorable Mention

Go To States: [AZ] [CA] [CO] [CT] [FL] [HI] [IA] [IL] [IN] [KS] [KY] [MD] [ME] [MI] [MN] [MO] [NC] [NJ] [NY] [OH] [OK] [ON] [PA] [RI] [TN] [UT] [VA] [WA] [WI]

State Score Student Name  Team Leader School
AZ
AZ 100 Beckham Vogel Godart Mission Montessori Academy
AZ 100 Abhinav Kummaragunta Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 100 Ella Schmidt Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 100 Ethan Kur Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 100 Wesley Peng Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 95 Yash Mulimani Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 95 02K 002 Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Anirvin Puttur Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Moses Aquino Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Nihanth Pinnaka Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Ronit Shah Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 95 Norbu Shastri Lambie Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 95 Oliver Howard Lambie Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 95 Wyatt Summerville Lambie Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 95 Autumn Towne Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 95 Ethan Warinner Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 95 Fathima Nawaz Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 95 Kyle Odden Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 90 Siri Pattipati Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 90 Ashwin Sundaram Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Bailey Tischer Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Hafsah Ahsan Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Keanu Chandra Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Raneem Yousef Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Yinuo Tang Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Zayd Elaqad Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 90 Henry Calkins Lambie Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 90 Ben Tischler Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 90 Naman Kulkarni Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 90 Nicholas Maroulis Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 90 Sadhana Ramani Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 90 Sriram Nesan Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 90 Sunny Zhu Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 85 Shivika Agrawal Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School
AZ 85 2032-2032 student Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Aleksander Jovanovic Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Arjun Agrawal Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Jacob Soltero Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Jaidan Bhakta Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Orli Sanyal Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Rohit Chagam Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Sarah Deniz Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Swati Kumar Tischer Paragon Science Academy
AZ 85 Luther Wasbotten Lambie Reach Program at Camelview
AZ 85 Adriana Baniecki Campbell San Tan Learning Center
AZ 85 Colin Granger Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 85 Harshdeep Singh Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 85 Kush Patel Mensing Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 85 Noah Sosinsky Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School
AZ 85 Tristan Clarke Woodard Sonoran Sky Elementary School
CA
CA 100 Evan Zhong Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 100 Sunny Fan Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 100 Tess Boutin Olotka Davis School for Independent Study
CA 100 Esha Bhasin William Safari Kid
CA 100 Suhas Gouru William Safari Kid
CA 100 Zachary Agnew Blacker Willett Elementary School
CA 95 Andrew Pu Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 95 Iliana Rong Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 95 Timmy Lin Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 95 Harsh Patel William Safari Kid
CA 95 Anjana T. Shriram Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 95 Hanan Gr. Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 95 Sarah Mc. Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 95 Stefan Gr. Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 95 Evan Lee Blacker Willett Elementary School
CA 95 Nithmi Jayasundara Blacker Willett Elementary School
CA 90 Catherine Deng Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 90 Sri Jayanta Rangarajan Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 90 Julia Swanson Yi Apex College Prep
CA 90 Remi Fuller Bassler Mammoth Elementary School
CA 90 Deepti Kumaran William Safari Kid
CA 90 Maxwell Cook Gaab Sonoma Country Day
CA 90 Anish Mc. Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 90 Eugene G. Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 90 Seung Yeon Woo Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 90 Wiliam Kang Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 90 Student 06 Student 06 Blacker Willett Elementary School
CA 85 Helen Ryding Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 85 Michael Ji Navarro All-Star Academy
CA 85 James Frye Yi Apex College Prep
CA 85 Jonah Bronstone Yi Apex College Prep
CA 85 Eva Howell Bassler Mammoth Elementary School
CA 85 Will Posey Bassler Mammoth Elementary School
CA 85 Ananya Eashwer William Safari Kid
CA 85 Benjamin Zhao Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 85 Ella Demarest Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 85 Ian Mc. Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CA 85 Isaac Gr. Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary
CO
CO 100 Donavon Facey Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 95 Taylor Rogers Herrell Flagstone Elementary
CO 95 Lana Benner Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 95 Megha Kumar Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 95 Rishi Hancock Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 95 Ritwick Bhattacharjee Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 90 Nathan Hefling Griffith Escuela Bilingue Pioneer
CO 90 Jake Burdick Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 85 Anoushka Jani Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 85 Henry Hamp Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CO 85 Nandini Nema Heilbron Stargate Charter School
CT
CT 100 Lily Cushing Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary
CT 100 Jake Moreno Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 100 Eric Forte Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 95 Pranav Kodakara Honnaya Kumon of Trumbull
CT 95 Bobby Hancox Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 95 Jackson Zambarano Sampieri Monroe Elementary
CT 95 Alexander Zhelonkin Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 95 Sherry Li Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 95 Jaden Starkley Akhmedova The Regional Multicultural Magnet School
CT 85 Ethan Fink Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 85 Liam Lafond Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 85 Lucas Crowell Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 85 Roan Riordan Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
CT 85 Ryan Colberg Schaefer Stepney Elementary School
FL
FL 100 John Parios Santo Thornebrooke
FL 95 Mylee Ingels Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 90 Brandon Cunningham Archambeau Celebration School
FL 90 Natalie Mastali Archambeau Celebration School
FL 90 Zachary Zelmanski Archambeau Celebration School
FL 90 Jaden Swift Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 90 Tristen Newman Graulich Discovery Academy
FL 90 Kenneth Secorsky Jorgensen South Woods Elementary School
FL 90 Jayven Garcia Watrobka Ventura Elementary School
FL 85 Camden Hulme Archambeau Celebration School
FL 85 JT Rattigan Archambeau Celebration School
FL 85 ANNELISE MCKENZIE WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY
FL 85 PEYTON WILLETS WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY
FL 85 Anna Shannin Santo Thornebrooke
FL 85 Donald Nguyen Santo Thornebrooke
FL 85 Kathryn Cook Santo Thornebrooke
HI
HI 90 Yuan-Jen Kuo McGrew Harvest Christian Academy
IA
IA 90 Laura Smith Rawlins East Elementary
IA 90 Marcus Beatty Rawlins East Elementary
IA 85 Dylan Kurt Rawlins East Elementary
IA 85 Nick Homan Rawlins East Elementary
IA 85 Student 1 Rawlins East Elementary
IA 85 Anthony Schneider DeVore Melcher-Dallas
IL
IL 95 Logan Blancett Cashmore Big Hollow Elementary
IL 90 Caleb Royer Cashmore Big Hollow Elementary
IL 90 Nicholas Dulany Cashmore Big Hollow Elementary
IL 90 Sara Swiatkowski Cashmore Big Hollow Elementary
IL 90 Alicia Malek Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 90 Jillian Hornby ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 Madelyn Bixby ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 Rachna Gupta ortony Quest Academy
IL 90 CADENCE NIXON AYCICEK SCIENCE ACADEMY OF CHICAGO
IL 85 Daniel George Benton Diamond Lake School
IL 85 Eli Yaffe Benton Diamond Lake School
IL 85 Haley Thies Shippert Center Elementary School
IL 85 Kennedy Spachman Shippert Center Elementary School
IL 85 Olivia Benitez Curry Fairview South Elementary
IL 85 Hiteshi Patel ortony Quest Academy
IL 85 Rose DeVooght ortony Quest Academy
IN
IN 100 Vishnu Iyer Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 95 Miguel Spalding-Price Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Allison Ripperger Myers St. Mary's Greensburg
IN 90 Anna Sanborn Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Cassie Blaufuss Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Emma Hermancinski Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Evelyn Tabor Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Lauren Caldwell Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Maris Morgan Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 90 Naeman Khatib Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Ellie Goodwin Artis Ouabache Elementary
IN 85 Andrew Haggstrom Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Gabe Mervis Tormoehlen Sycamore School
IN 85 Leah Tan Tormoehlen Sycamore School
KS
KS 95 Wil Larson Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KS 90 Owen Dightmanni Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School
KY
KY 100 Sloane Huey Scherer Louisville Collegiate School
KY 100 Aditi Kona Group Louisville Math Club
KY 95 Shamitha Kuppala Group Louisville Math Club
KY 90 Iman Dashti Scherer Louisville Collegiate School
KY 90 Reed Follstaedt Scherer Louisville Collegiate School
MD
MD 85 Kyle Titus, Holden Grace Christian School
ME
ME 95 Jacob Carroll Walton Gilford Butler
MI
MI 90 Heather Chen McLean Conant Elementary
MI 85 Lucy Hoffman McLean Conant Elementary
MI 85 Michael Chen McLean Conant Elementary
MI 85 Praneet Voleti Sternicki Gill Elementary
MN
MN 90 Ava K M Laux Annunciation School
MN 85 Jake M Laux Annunciation School
MO
MO 100 Alana Bauer Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 100 Isadora Villanueva Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 100 Willem VanAsselt Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 100 Davis Engler Smith Reed Elementary
MO 100 Garison Siegel Smith Reed Elementary
MO 95 10 2F Smith Reed Elementary
MO 95 Charlie Schoenecker Smith Reed Elementary
MO 90 Elliott Burchett Riley John Weldon Elementary
MO 90 Eli Stammler Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 90 Madison Whalen Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Austin Frazier Riley John Weldon Elementary
MO 85 Madeline Agee Riley John Weldon Elementary
MO 85 Anna Verhoff Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Elliott Smith Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Keegan Good Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Nathan Carrillo Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Riley Parman Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 Sally Green Anderson Park Hill School - Bridges
MO 85 42 2M Smith Reed Elementary
MO 85 Clayton Coughlin Smith Reed Elementary
MO 85 Joanne Sung Smith Reed Elementary
NC
NC 100 Andrew Wallace Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 100 Cooper Divoky Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 100 Jacob Rogers Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 100 Liam Klauss Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 95 Caroline Johnson Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 95 Nicholas Baran Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 95 William Croom Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 90 Gracelynn Whitaker Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 90 Student 4 Imperial Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 90 Joshua Smith Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 90 Zayneb Shaikh Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 85 Cooper Hilbert Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 85 Grayson Lynch Southerland Codington Elementary School
NC 85 Aaron Icard Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NC 85 Harmon Schlueter Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary
NJ
NJ 95 Christopher McCormick Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 95 Connor Topping Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 90 Ryan Roettger Evans Osbornville Elementary School
NJ 85 Carley Noble Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 85 Elizabeth Myers Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NJ 85 Student 02 Schumacher Newell Elementary School
NY
NY 100 Simon Chang-Martin Cappione South Hill Elementary School
NY 95 Melanie Vazquez Whitford PS 83Donald Hertz
NY 85 Kate K Cappione South Hill Elementary School
NY 85 Kyle Caudill Cappione South Hill Elementary School
OH
OH 100 Praveen Kumar Debelak Birchwood School
OH 100 Angelina Pfister Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 100 Megan O'Donnell Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 Peter Petropouleas Debelak Birchwood School
OH 95 Aiden Bemer Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 Vincent Romano Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 95 Young Kim Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Joshua Samulak Debelak Birchwood School
OH 90 Dominic Mayhew Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Emily Atkins Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 90 Mary McDonald Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 Alexander Webb Debelak Birchwood School
OH 85 Dalila Petropouleas Debelak Birchwood School
OH 85 Caleb Stammen Naveau Coldwater Elementary School
OH 85 Josh Kaup Naveau Coldwater Elementary School
OH 85 Kendrick Tebbe Naveau Coldwater Elementary School
OH 85 Adam Ahmed Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 Amelia VonGlahn Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 David Veloso Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 Johnathan Carman Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 Maura Ingraham Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 Sakari Ammari Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OH 85 Will Gonzalez Theiss Menlo Park Academy
OK
OK 100 Evan Cox Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
OK 90 Ice Gavin Ice K12 Oklahoma Virtual Charter Academy
OK 85 Landon Wasson Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School
ON
ON 95 Toshi Kawabe Kapasi Goldcrest Public School
ON 85 Jusleen Sidhu Kapasi Goldcrest Public School
PA
PA 90 Morgan Weaver Mitton East Vincent Elementary School
PA 85 Allen Gift KOury French Creek Elementary
PA 85 Allison Burnheimer KOury French Creek Elementary
RI
RI 85 Jacob Perlman Kirkpatrick Community School
TN
TN 90 Matthew Baymiller Stephens Lausanne Collegiate School
UT
UT 95 Isaac Crofts Menssen John Hancock Charter School
UT 90 Alle Siebert Menssen John Hancock Charter School
UT 90 Jon Gehring Holman Legacy Prep Academy
UT 85 Race Baldwin Menssen John Hancock Charter School
UT 85 Student 11 Menssen John Hancock Charter School
UT 85 Zerin Lucas Menssen John Hancock Charter School
UT 85 011 H Holman Legacy Prep Academy
UT 85 Preston Thayne Holman Legacy Prep Academy
VA
VA 100 Arianna Page Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 95 Benjamin McCray Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 95 B 1 McIntosh Dominion Trail Elementary
VA 95 C 1 McIntosh Dominion Trail Elementary
VA 95 Adrian Kim Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Mikey Choi Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Ryan Chee Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 95 Erik Torres Myers John Kerr Elementary School
VA 90 Savannah Cave Hawk Byrd Elementary School
VA 90 F 3 McIntosh Dominion Trail Elementary
VA 90 Aryan Kumawat Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Michael Tress Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Sergio Mercado Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 90 Julia Kistler Spessard Randolph Elementary School
VA 85 F 8 McIntosh Dominion Trail Elementary
VA 85 Alexis Fitzgerald Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Mya Ebert Tress Greenbriar West Elementary School
VA 85 Matthew Topham Gardner Greenwood Mill Elementary School
VA 85 Greyson Ragone Spessard Randolph Elementary School
WA
WA 100 Chirag Verma Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 100 Egor Akulov Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 95 Everett Wang Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 95 Manas Kanakala Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 95 Saketh Dhulipalla Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 90 Annika Rasmussen Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 90 Camille Brenna Pavicevic Archimedes Clubs
WA 85 Kevin Lin Zahand Prism School
WI
WI 100 Declan McHugh Smithyman Fontana Grade School
WI 100 Hayden Sharkus Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 100 Tyler Fisher Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 95 Michael Schliem Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary
WI 95 Thomas Whowell Smithyman Fontana Grade School
WI 95 Morgan K Egan Barton Elementary
WI 95 Raymond S Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 95 Gabriella Wirtz Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 95 Lewis Tanner Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 95 Julie Miller Born Rosendale School
WI 90 Joel M Pheiffer Adams-Friendship Elem
WI 90 Maxwell Higgins Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary
WI 90 Alex Z Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 90 Jack S Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 90 Olivia M Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 90 Christian Wirtz Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 90 Gabriel Kennedy Kennedy Yahara Elementary School
WI 85 Cady CV Pheiffer Adams-Friendship Elem
WI 85 Zoiey Q Pheiffer Adams-Friendship Elem
WI 85 Alexis W Egan Green Tree Elementary
WI 85 Cecila C Egan Barton Elementary
WI 85 Darick F Egan Barton Elementary
WI 85 Keaton D Egan Mclane Elementary
WI 85 Kade Tracy Pauli Prairie View Elementary School
WI 85 Sydney Fontaine Curley Trevor-Wilmot School
WI 85 Owen Chambers Kennedy Yahara Elementary School

National Honorable Mention

 
LeapAhead! - Continue to Improve Your Math Skills Over the Summer!


 

 

 

78


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC