Fall 2011 Contest National Honor Roll [Grade 3]
Score Student Name Team Leader School State
100 Ben Travis Marianne Hanson Reach Program at Camelview AZ
100 Henry Palmer Marianne Hanson Reach Program at Camelview AZ
100 Rhea Acharya Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Agustya Matheth Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
95 Albert Chang Emily Garden Lutz Preparatory FL
95 Alex Dozier Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
95 Dustin Ock Jodie Benton Diamond Lake School IL
95 Edy Reynolds Linnea Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School OK
95 Evan Piper Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Laura Jannetta Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Nicholas Ivan Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
95 Sean Li alison ortony Quest Academy IL
90 Alex Griesemer Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Bella A. Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
90 BGF Spessard Jamie-Ellen Spessard Randolph Elementary School VA
90 Cade Halbrook Barbara Halsted Forest Heights Elementary School AR
90 Eaton Student 29 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
90 Eaton Student 80 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
90 Esteban Herrera Vendral Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
90 Grant Bergstrom Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
90 Grant Foley Debby Scherer Louisville Collegiate School KY
90 Jubilee Call Linnea Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School OK
90 Julius Gordon Marianne Hanson Reach Program at Camelview AZ
90 Justin Guinta Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
90 Kevin Deng Laura Williams Mills Park Elementary NC
90 Madeline D Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
90 Morgot Helft Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Parker Rivers Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
90 Peter Goldsborough Kay Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
90 Ronje Roy alison ortony Quest Academy IL
90 Shaan Mishra Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
90 Shawnpreet Sahnan Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
90 Vivek Chalasani Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
90 Walker Bagley Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
90 Wesley Pryor Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
85 Adam Cesarano Melissa Cesarano High Potential Education AZ
85 Ajay Mahenthiran Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
85 Alexandra Theodoro Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
85 Alvin Chen Laura Williams Mills Park Elementary NC
85 Arjun Modi Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Ayden Kingery Susan Conner Clay Elementary IA
85 Benjamin Prince Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
85 Christian O Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
85 Divya Gupta Kay Hansen Mission Trail Elementary School KS
85 Drew H Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
85 Eaton Student 31 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
85 Eaton Student 33 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
85 Eaton Student 91 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
85 Elizabeth Tittrington Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
85 Jeffrey Liu Laura Williams Mills Park Elementary NC
85 Katie Kisely Maria Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary WI
85 Michael Crossley Jill Crossley Solano Elementary AZ
85 Niharika Sharma Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Nina Prakash alison ortony Quest Academy IL
85 Owen Wright Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
85 Payton Miller Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
85 Ritvik Vallambhetla Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Sabah Ashfeen Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Sam Ramirez Linnea Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School OK
85 Sean Phelan Jodie Benton Diamond Lake School IL
85 Seth Eubanks Jessica Catlett Springhill Elementary School AR
85 Seth Wilson Norma Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
85 Shankar Kailas Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Shiun Choi Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
85 Shrika Kantalla Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Shruthi Ravichandran Charles Debelak Birchwood School OH
85 Srivatsan Swaminathan Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
85 Sutton Schneider Lara Cabaniss Coltrane-Webb Elementary NC
80 Aden O Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
80 Arjun Moorthy Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
80 Asa Killam Pam Righi Liberty Center Elementary School OH
80 Audrey Hartman Linnea Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School OK
80 Brenna Chopskie Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
80 Caroline Carrig Debby Scherer Louisville Collegiate School KY
80 Connor Tedesco Holly Cyr Fawn Hollow Elementary CT
80 Donovan Boyd Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Drew Gadd Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Eaton Student 01 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
80 Eaton Student 23 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
80 Eaton Student 28 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
80 Eaton Student 85 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
80 Emersyn Rackley Barbara Halsted Forest Heights Elementary School AR
80 Erik Bergstrom Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Erik Griffin Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Francesca Torres Donna Watrobka Ventura Elementary School FL
80 Freddie Tang alison ortony Quest Academy IL
80 George Granskog alison ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Hannah Yacoub Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Helouise Duna Carly Barnes Neptune Elementary FL
80 Jack Kulpa Karen Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
80 Kaamyaa Venkataraghavan Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
80 Lucas Murphy Mike Fiorito Celebration K-8 FL
80 Luke Maledon Marianne Hanson Reach Program at Camelview AZ
80 Maggie Salmon Barbara Halsted Forest Heights Elementary School AR
80 Mariam Ayesh Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Mia Toigo Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Nikhil Suresh Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
80 Nolan Downey Trish Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
80 Padma Adimula Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 SaCylia Lawrence Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Samantha Tinney Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
80 Sammy Hankins Emily Garden Lutz Preparatory FL
80 Sean H Kelly Egan McLane Elementary WI
80 Sebastian Ezeta Stacey Poole Lakeview Elementary FL
80 Sydney Kostelac Susan Conner Clay Elementary IA
80 Varenya Chillakuri Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
80 Vena Flournoy Glenda Hawk Byrd Elementary School VA
80 Verma Adya alison ortony Quest Academy IL
80 Viveka Chinnasamy Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Vovka Malinouski Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
80 Wynter Ray Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
80 Zachary Swanson Mark Siewert Earl LeGette CA
75 Alex Mann MANDI WINTER HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY FL
75 Alex McQuern Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
75 Alexander Winters Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
75 Alina Husain Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Arti Madan Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
75 Ashley Zheng Laura Williams Mills Park Elementary NC
75 Autumn McElvogue Marianne Hanson Reach Program at Camelview AZ
75 Bea Cronologia Mickey Nolan St. Peter IL
75 Brennan Robbins Karen Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
75 Caitlyn Moody Rachal Miller Rutland Elementary School TN
75 Carson Sargent Diane Berner Keokuk Middle School IA
75 Cassidy Harvancik Maria Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary WI
75 Chloe Johnson Norma Artis Ouabache Elementary IN
75 Connor Lardi Gail Schaefer Stepney Elementary School CT
75 Damien A Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
75 Dennis Aydin Trent Tormoehlen Sycamore School IN
75 Denver Benton Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
75 Devean Wijaya Lyubov Coffey Reche Canyon CA
75 Eaton Student 15 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
75 Eaton Student 18 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
75 Eaton Student 41 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
75 Eaton Student 51 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
75 Eaton Student 60 LISA YOUNGBERG Eaton Elementary School CA
75 Elden Ren Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
75 Eli Beck Debby Scherer Louisville Collegiate School KY
75 Gracie Loney Linnea Van Eman PhD Zarrow International School OK
75 Jack Hitzeman lynn herman Gibraltar Schools WI
75 Jared Cossairt Mike Fiorito Celebration K-8 FL
75 Jeffrey Hsu Rueyin Chiou IQ Abacus Math & Language School AZ
75 Joel Russell Casey Kyle Spratley Gifted Center VA
75 Johnny Zuk Trish Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
75 Joseph W Kathy Wischow willowdale elementary NE
75 Josh Garza Leslie West Park Hill Bridges MO
75 Kate Kweon Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
75 Katherine Stavrakakis Laura Williams Mills Park Elementary NC
75 Kay Poonawala Marianne Hanson Reach Program at Camelview AZ
75 Kyle Flores Mickey Nolan St. Peter IL
75 Leah Schroeder Meenu Kakkar Sonoran Sky Elementary AZ
75 Leisel Odden Maria Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary WI
75 Liana Chen Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
75 Lucas Thelen Maria Molzahn Brooklyn Elementary WI
75 Mara K Kelly Egan McLane Elementary WI
75 Matias Alfaro Mike Fiorito Celebration K-8 FL
75 Mya Alarca Kristin McCorkle Chestnut Elementary FL
75 Nolan P Kelly Egan McLane Elementary WI
75 Nora Alsum Julianne Born Brandon Elementary School WI
75 Ryan Gauthier Lyubov Coffey Reche Canyon CA
75 Sage W Kelly Egan Green Tree Elementary WI
75 Sam Pearson Trish Sampieri Monroe Elementary CT
75 Steven J. Cassandra Hauseur Torrey Hills Elementary CA
75 Student 01 Karen Schumacher Newell Elementary School NJ
75 Sydney Johnson Marianne Hanson Reach Program at Camelview AZ
75 Sydney Pyon Laura Williams Mills Park Elementary NC
75 Tristan Moskovic Jodie Benton Diamond Lake School IL
75 Zarif Ahsan Michelle Tischer Paragon Science Academy AZ
Click here to view Grade 3 Honorable Mention


 

 

 


Copyright   Noetic Learning LLC